30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT September 23, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptemberYear to date2017
Acme3.775.015.038.8212.2414.868.8227.3136.90
Ada8.868.958.9611.2820.2620.8211.2844.5139.63
Altus1.061.271.282.019.6210.652.0118.5430.03
Alva0.450.450.504.8110.6212.764.6928.9827.42
Antlers5.725.815.846.1614.1915.116.1640.5848.15
Apache3.123.343.355.398.5210.095.3921.6239.78
Ardmore7.977.988.0013.0418.1418.2213.0438.2130.17
Arnett1.291.291.294.277.5610.552.3120.3127.26
Beaver1.251.251.252.539.239.872.3421.7323.45
Bessie4.004.304.307.8211.2914.287.8122.1333.68
Bixby4.634.634.646.1913.0614.616.1936.2548.05
Blackwell0.050.060.073.086.729.622.6121.2536.04
Boise City0.100.100.101.275.086.861.1411.0826.66
Bowlegs4.144.564.605.5212.0612.695.5239.5841.56
Breckinridge0.180.180.193.5611.2912.883.4627.8432.28
Bristow4.384.384.395.9915.5117.615.9935.2143.68
Broken Bow3.353.353.454.8912.5413.024.2846.6945.24
Buffalo1.181.181.231.615.097.271.5918.7121.11
Burbank0.120.120.124.378.8510.833.4922.9144.76
Burneyville5.645.655.658.1411.5713.518.1430.3830.63
Butler0.730.890.902.616.138.022.4016.8932.57
Byars3.984.274.285.9112.8113.255.9133.8435.81
Camargo2.492.522.533.929.5810.953.3420.9033.14
Centrahoma12.4112.5212.5413.7118.5019.2113.7143.3246.39
Chandler5.525.525.568.0214.3617.768.0238.6150.93
Cherokee0.310.310.311.263.868.131.1821.9630.44
Cheyenne0.950.950.962.435.918.461.6615.4726.95
Chickasha2.743.303.314.948.8510.594.9424.9639.42
Clayton7.327.327.328.4418.5819.268.4447.0148.16
Cloudy4.384.384.384.8112.2013.774.8143.7047.08
Cookson2.992.992.994.4511.1212.263.3042.9453.66
Copan0.040.040.041.357.4710.741.0727.3340.63
Durant8.538.728.759.9016.2617.449.9042.1642.48
El Reno3.023.043.056.6012.2813.586.6021.8045.49
Elk City0.961.081.103.367.759.763.3518.5228.34
Erick0.580.590.592.264.586.211.3114.8629.50
Eufaula6.216.216.226.7112.6514.066.6249.5152.02
Eva0.100.100.121.824.398.091.4813.4628.62
Fairview0.510.510.532.617.038.862.4619.4431.11
Fittstown15.7816.1216.1618.6526.4326.7618.6548.1245.68
Foraker0.030.030.032.376.3410.401.8624.7644.04
Fort Cobb2.502.902.905.7110.9012.925.7122.0935.25
Freedom0.200.210.231.787.7511.261.7822.7727.03
Goodwell0.090.090.091.724.938.931.6917.1522.15
Grandfield3.023.023.024.216.768.584.2117.1534.75
Guthrie1.621.661.683.768.4511.213.7426.7737.92
Haskell2.572.572.574.429.3910.334.3433.6546.78
Hectorville3.833.833.864.759.8411.214.7533.4345.93
Hinton1.612.042.043.928.6510.143.5919.1037.55
Hobart1.992.052.076.939.5412.126.8821.9334.66
Holdenville5.595.595.597.2515.1416.367.1342.2741.99
Hollis1.381.381.392.625.886.352.6211.4325.09
Hooker0.080.080.081.325.126.131.3014.4324.51
Hugo3.703.703.705.1310.8011.685.1335.3656.92
Idabel5.845.845.917.4112.3212.587.4140.9352.04
Inola2.942.942.943.018.229.693.0130.4849.28
Jay0.590.590.612.107.569.421.3630.8854.09
Kenton0.010.010.010.474.177.920.2610.7126.34
Ketchum Ranch5.415.495.4910.4115.9517.4410.4135.8540.53
Kingfisher1.721.721.723.9011.1514.113.8024.4635.76
Lahoma0.560.570.583.2110.0812.362.9923.4833.42
Lake Carl Blackwell1.081.081.083.1010.1113.342.7728.6841.85
Lane8.138.138.198.9915.3116.678.9937.1736.25
Madill4.074.074.087.3911.2211.887.3930.4531.88
Mangum1.551.661.662.115.506.432.1113.1634.05
Marena0.930.930.952.468.7912.342.4627.0441.87
Marshall1.631.631.633.899.9211.253.6724.4735.94
May Ranch0.160.160.171.316.989.141.3123.5531.92
McAlester7.677.677.678.2915.2616.368.2941.4850.52
Medford0.230.230.243.105.9011.342.1724.7232.67
Medicine Park3.423.423.438.3211.8113.778.3223.1743.84
Miami0.080.080.085.4516.6819.713.0136.3353.11
Minco3.443.673.755.5510.2811.785.5522.9935.22
Mt Herman4.084.084.125.3114.0115.095.3150.5647.37
Newkirk0.110.120.122.536.799.601.7323.6437.81
Newport7.807.817.828.8715.3116.478.8737.8634.89
Norman2.632.712.716.4815.5517.156.4833.1136.12
Nowata0.640.640.644.2810.8315.073.9928.5250.87
Oilton2.472.472.493.2210.7614.003.2229.6148.33
Okemah2.742.742.743.749.689.783.7437.2939.11
Oklahoma City East2.172.302.318.1413.9816.708.1433.9141.10
Okmulgee2.352.352.362.558.609.272.5535.9246.60
Pauls Valley4.215.315.328.0714.6915.568.0738.3640.10
Pawnee0.540.540.544.989.6512.024.6523.4851.61
Perkins1.511.511.526.6312.1114.166.6329.5442.59
Porter4.684.684.685.6411.3412.705.6436.1746.70
Pryor0.810.810.821.277.8611.450.8830.9048.91
Putnam0.760.760.812.446.608.782.0917.6528.87
Red Rock0.460.460.461.597.699.151.2619.4240.67
Ringling7.947.947.9712.7217.1917.4912.7231.4237.25
Sallisaw3.553.553.553.8113.1514.023.8138.4050.86
Seiling0.780.800.841.536.738.171.3618.5328.44
Shawnee2.812.922.964.929.5611.844.9231.3038.49
Skiatook1.021.021.032.826.298.512.4922.1754.65
Slapout0.540.540.543.889.1810.311.9121.5126.08
Spencer2.572.672.705.7010.2313.405.7030.8035.84
Stigler3.963.963.965.0114.2115.364.9943.4955.14
Stillwater0.940.940.953.2410.3512.663.1127.6443.13
Stuart8.358.358.379.0713.9716.199.0742.3844.79
Sulphur7.588.238.2512.1418.6019.0012.1442.8944.70
Tahlequah2.072.072.073.457.9110.103.0037.3053.65
Talala0.380.380.381.467.259.601.2922.9246.42
Talihina10.2510.2610.2610.3220.0220.9810.3249.3943.58
Tipton2.082.102.104.888.439.364.8814.8831.05
Tishomingo9.2810.2110.2612.8320.1521.2712.8344.0642.55
Tulsa2.482.482.483.839.6812.363.1826.4846.40
Valliant4.284.284.304.778.149.224.7735.6247.53
Vinita0.100.110.123.0411.4413.381.9826.9145.00
Walters3.323.323.335.579.5513.725.5724.8038.61
Washington4.304.654.668.8512.7714.598.8535.3639.06
Watonga2.012.152.189.6115.4718.579.4426.8533.88
Waurika6.036.036.109.7412.8114.029.7427.1943.83
Weatherford1.872.392.399.6613.5614.469.4521.0138.16
Webbers Falls3.263.263.264.288.9411.823.2837.0254.42
Westville1.781.781.792.218.139.861.8934.9650.07
Wilburton4.704.704.704.8011.6512.934.7842.5555.15
Wister6.806.806.806.8120.1122.506.8149.2547.55
Woodward0.870.870.871.358.3610.141.3419.9428.48
Wynona0.680.680.682.216.569.202.1121.4447.82
Yukon3.293.373.405.5715.0718.095.5721.34*