A new Mesonet.org is coming soon!

30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST February 06, 2023
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayFebruaryYear to date2022
Acme0.040.040.821.023.395.950.041.0233.46
Ada0.140.141.291.514.147.080.141.5131.54
Altus0.150.150.921.061.753.600.151.0621.41
Alva0.000.000.430.671.952.670.000.7618.70
Antlers0.690.712.352.375.049.470.692.4740.07
Apache0.070.070.730.992.144.480.070.9929.02
Ardmore0.280.281.481.512.615.910.281.5129.00
Arnett0.000.030.430.501.232.000.000.5117.42
Beaver0.000.000.230.300.681.170.000.3513.71
Bessie0.140.140.660.771.243.280.140.7723.15
Bixby0.420.420.801.603.946.480.421.7737.77
Blackwell0.000.000.611.002.313.390.001.0123.25
Boise City0.000.000.000.000.190.240.000.1510.79
Breckinridge0.000.000.701.082.313.870.001.0822.94
Bristow0.270.270.821.273.015.510.271.2738.19
Broken Bow1.101.623.113.316.9611.400.593.9547.73
Buffalo0.000.000.220.340.550.740.000.3914.22
Burbank0.000.000.381.052.954.360.001.2328.86
Burneyville0.450.451.541.552.565.640.451.5530.66
Butler0.000.000.680.721.653.530.000.7228.39
Byars0.190.191.161.293.795.820.191.2930.93
Camargo0.000.000.600.681.442.600.000.6817.35
Centrahoma0.320.321.821.843.857.410.321.9234.42
Chandler0.090.090.901.793.345.720.091.8133.44
Cherokee0.000.000.340.651.562.630.000.7818.92
Cheyenne0.000.140.680.751.353.020.000.7519.64
Chickasha0.030.030.781.142.145.390.031.1431.76
Clayton0.960.982.612.866.299.730.962.9239.61
Cloudy0.950.982.322.395.5010.550.952.9450.11
Cookson0.500.661.562.887.3510.760.503.4356.64
Copan0.000.000.300.782.373.980.000.8030.20
Durant0.190.201.371.543.267.920.191.5738.33
El Reno0.110.110.570.742.304.400.110.7525.27
Elk City0.100.100.700.751.383.540.100.7620.67
Erick0.060.120.880.921.513.620.060.9218.36
Eufaula0.310.311.372.516.089.540.313.3141.59
Eva0.000.000.030.080.140.220.000.1410.61
Fairview0.000.000.670.801.763.160.000.8122.45
Fittstown0.080.081.351.412.826.880.081.4234.83
Foraker0.000.000.370.862.535.280.000.8727.89
Fort Cobb0.130.130.580.752.014.450.130.7528.34
Freedom0.000.000.490.671.872.670.000.7116.54
Goodwell0.000.000.180.180.240.300.000.236.48
Grandfield0.100.101.031.102.074.620.101.1022.54
Guthrie0.060.060.590.862.614.870.060.8626.91
Haskell0.420.431.272.574.687.930.422.6141.77
Hectorville0.380.380.931.853.916.410.381.8540.79
Hinton0.120.120.440.571.844.080.120.5730.24
Hobart0.010.010.560.691.554.110.010.6922.13
Holdenville0.330.331.471.654.357.210.331.6533.99
Hollis0.040.040.670.730.882.750.040.7415.47
Hooker0.000.000.200.220.260.470.000.2610.70
Hugo0.991.002.272.274.288.000.992.5643.02
Idabel1.201.563.223.235.449.980.693.8646.77
Inola0.670.671.071.904.537.300.671.9135.99
Jay0.550.550.972.006.109.150.552.7044.27
Kenton0.020.020.020.050.260.430.000.2411.86
Ketchum Ranch0.070.070.861.382.745.260.071.3827.57
Kingfisher0.080.080.660.872.253.940.080.8721.00
Lahoma0.000.000.620.972.013.320.000.9819.98
Lake Carl Blackwell0.010.010.450.922.484.350.010.9628.90
Lane0.630.631.922.044.338.340.632.0638.89
Madill0.310.311.551.622.456.510.311.6332.03
Mangum0.160.160.850.941.323.490.160.9421.10
Marena0.040.040.580.982.774.700.041.0132.77
Marshall0.000.000.470.752.353.960.000.7525.38
May Ranch0.000.000.320.731.592.000.000.8117.23
McAlester0.280.281.641.975.008.460.282.7038.05
Medford0.000.000.360.992.303.210.001.0024.58
Medicine Park0.150.150.750.951.834.130.150.9530.41
Miami0.080.080.461.474.968.330.082.0535.00
Minco0.050.050.660.821.583.970.050.8226.79
Mt Herman0.921.022.893.056.6710.600.413.7949.97
Newkirk0.000.000.761.222.674.050.001.2423.30
Newport0.250.251.471.482.035.310.251.4828.05
Norman0.040.040.971.313.376.240.041.3131.26
Nowata0.000.000.261.103.125.230.001.1030.31
Oilton0.070.070.631.303.105.730.071.3037.72
Okemah0.220.221.162.353.946.860.222.3537.17
Oklahoma City East0.060.060.801.082.715.220.061.1034.08
Okmulgee0.340.351.292.464.127.480.342.4740.96
Pauls Valley0.220.221.161.233.435.740.221.2327.82
Pawnee0.000.000.400.942.965.290.000.9429.05
Perkins0.040.040.611.203.355.550.041.2031.33
Porter0.400.401.102.094.567.550.402.1741.96
Pryor0.280.280.681.724.907.940.281.7640.42
Putnam0.000.000.540.591.383.030.000.6019.81
Red Rock0.000.000.430.832.023.870.000.8825.82
Ringling0.080.081.181.181.673.910.081.1826.36
Sallisaw0.250.261.401.595.609.120.251.6658.28
Seiling0.000.000.520.621.352.320.000.6317.80
Seminole0.080.081.131.923.395.610.081.9234.26
Shawnee0.210.211.041.333.335.870.211.3330.59
Skiatook0.020.020.421.354.036.640.021.3535.86
Slapout0.000.000.220.240.300.660.000.2815.27
Spencer0.100.100.891.132.725.690.101.1333.90
Stigler0.270.281.291.394.637.810.271.3942.90
Stillwater0.040.040.530.952.714.420.040.9829.65
Stuart0.130.141.341.564.047.880.131.7937.13
Sulphur0.080.091.141.163.186.400.081.1827.73
Tahlequah0.600.601.512.605.779.240.603.4147.38
Talala0.020.020.271.153.526.140.021.1630.03
Talihina0.730.872.102.145.789.300.732.4742.07
Tipton0.180.181.031.191.923.910.181.1922.68
Tishomingo0.280.281.451.522.566.030.281.5328.79
Tulsa0.090.090.461.463.555.950.091.4834.98
Valliant1.081.232.773.036.1510.870.623.6342.71
Vinita0.090.090.411.594.386.780.091.6831.26
Walters0.110.110.890.971.924.150.110.9726.80
Washington0.050.050.931.172.304.590.051.1735.53
Watonga0.000.000.490.582.073.930.000.5922.44
Waurika0.300.301.371.383.866.480.301.3832.16
Weatherford0.090.090.420.531.113.150.090.5325.52
Webbers Falls0.280.291.281.955.829.100.282.4556.22
Westville0.680.721.472.605.979.770.682.8955.55
Wilburton0.440.601.781.834.348.090.441.9141.01
Wister0.870.932.332.655.447.750.873.0843.23
Woodward0.000.000.440.601.862.580.000.7320.12
Wynona0.000.000.401.303.575.910.001.3032.47
Yukon0.170.170.690.892.524.490.170.9029.78