30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT October 22, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayOctoberYear to date2013
Acme0.001.772.352.485.777.172.4821.51*
Ada0.000.681.562.583.606.132.5827.56*
Altus0.000.770.770.772.754.940.7720.5717.34
Alva0.001.391.781.913.286.611.7821.55*
Antlers0.012.503.714.146.149.784.1333.1047.31
Apache0.001.261.571.653.715.641.6520.0435.98
Ardmore0.001.132.153.226.329.473.2225.0338.67
Arnett0.000.481.601.604.166.221.6016.2020.94
Beaver0.010.761.581.983.634.631.5814.4619.80
Bessie0.002.282.632.926.067.862.7516.5426.01
Bixby0.201.572.874.437.6011.244.4224.7940.48
Blackwell0.021.793.373.786.5810.993.5129.5734.04
Boise City0.070.511.632.365.068.061.6314.7915.52
Bowlegs0.001.152.183.406.5310.153.4027.8747.81
Breckinridge0.001.982.853.114.656.793.0825.0933.99
Bristow0.012.313.724.938.6211.454.9226.84*
Broken Bow*********
Buffalo0.000.600.971.012.676.180.9721.0620.38
Burbank0.001.242.452.956.8110.882.7126.1746.11
Burneyville0.003.534.465.187.6713.115.1827.5542.00
Butler0.000.942.242.264.707.412.2416.6223.34
Byars0.001.111.843.235.548.913.2323.6941.31
Camargo0.000.491.571.573.354.671.5715.9325.31
Centrahoma0.002.073.704.205.759.664.2033.6246.62
Chandler0.001.622.013.147.5910.433.1425.4740.16
Cherokee0.001.652.272.424.357.642.2723.0228.61
Cheyenne0.000.162.542.544.727.442.54*19.44
Chickasha0.000.731.402.114.796.852.1119.16*
Clayton0.011.825.456.3911.4619.236.3845.8151.49
Cloudy0.001.863.834.129.4612.784.1237.63*
Cookson0.343.256.778.2512.5215.108.2535.9548.93
Copan0.011.367.028.6114.5018.178.6032.5742.07
Durant********38.00
El Reno0.001.091.271.594.497.241.5921.5045.57
Erick0.000.840.921.013.525.160.9214.8522.68
Eufaula0.001.042.605.339.79*5.32*52.18
Fairview0.001.682.512.524.046.822.5119.3035.41
Fittstown0.000.871.772.403.275.282.4027.12*
Foraker0.001.274.364.9212.9216.074.7427.1147.22
Fort Cobb0.001.231.992.054.696.402.0521.93*
Freedom0.000.381.071.132.896.371.0720.0620.30
Goodwell0.000.111.381.563.346.311.3814.9412.80
Grandfield0.000.781.071.304.355.481.30*21.58
Guthrie0.001.192.362.385.409.692.3822.2242.40
Haskell0.011.625.076.1810.1313.056.1733.9343.41
Hectorville0.001.193.364.55**4.55*39.00
Hinton0.001.061.531.584.106.261.58*31.32
Hobart0.000.901.351.353.174.791.3519.47*
Holdenville0.000.711.802.635.818.882.6327.43*
Hollis0.000.170.210.663.685.570.2117.7615.74
Hooker0.000.211.722.06**1.72*15.28
Hugo0.002.103.223.6912.3814.553.6935.3243.69
Idabel0.021.282.332.767.1210.602.7632.9347.84
Inola1.021.953.865.186.6210.095.1829.01*
Jay0.181.395.397.1911.4115.527.1834.3249.41
Kenton0.020.191.181.795.478.601.1812.7217.70
Ketchum Ranch0.000.761.461.794.718.391.7924.8734.66
Kingfisher0.002.003.463.876.289.023.8625.5841.10
Lahoma0.000.922.122.162.975.132.1518.8433.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.001.252.433.165.438.893.1527.5643.48
Lane0.001.532.302.964.498.912.9627.9243.50
Madill0.003.014.144.988.6613.174.9828.3137.46
Mangum0.000.270.360.362.003.290.3617.3722.64
Marena0.001.151.952.175.578.982.1724.1035.22
Marshall0.001.072.372.594.758.362.5721.3540.12
May Ranch0.000.620.980.982.895.450.9818.1024.76
McAlester0.021.764.106.629.0515.156.5937.4048.26
Medford0.001.151.512.264.117.821.5519.9733.99
Medicine Park0.000.941.091.133.755.181.13**
Miami0.031.256.387.6113.0315.227.6033.1048.09
Minco0.000.951.852.204.006.532.2022.5941.96
Mt Herman0.012.153.484.257.4213.124.2541.9760.83
Newkirk0.001.633.864.226.2911.893.9128.68*
Newport0.000.981.694.056.739.304.0523.4933.08
Ninnekah0.001.061.40******
Norman0.001.012.472.843.856.582.8417.86*
Nowata********46.55
Oilton0.021.683.073.676.939.593.6525.0636.22
Okemah0.001.002.31*****43.98
Oklahoma City East0.001.182.252.934.587.392.9328.7250.49
Oklahoma City North0.001.471.882.065.318.942.0628.8948.73
Oklahoma City West0.001.142.292.724.607.562.72**
Okmulgee0.000.933.474.148.5211.444.1328.13*
Pauls Valley0.001.271.721.915.107.141.9121.74*
Pawnee0.001.142.663.185.659.933.1622.4033.48
Perkins0.001.292.462.625.137.882.6224.0539.16
Porter0.001.746.086.9110.5415.956.9140.42*
Pryor0.061.285.266.469.4112.996.4632.19*
Putnam0.001.362.652.733.925.572.6520.1326.07
Red Rock0.002.063.063.306.218.283.2323.6034.96
Retrop0.000.620.950.952.664.890.9515.2323.14
Ringling0.001.321.842.035.297.712.0322.3830.47
Sallisaw0.233.005.365.9412.4315.475.9032.9945.08
Seiling0.001.642.882.883.997.682.8820.2232.03
Shawnee0.001.332.563.576.209.773.5724.0750.34
Skiatook0.351.814.105.429.0613.475.4231.4042.51
Slapout0.000.711.481.624.616.921.4817.4718.75
Spencer0.001.612.432.684.5310.722.6831.0348.78
Stigler0.002.163.845.0710.3912.995.0630.3850.86
Stillwater0.001.101.841.956.268.711.9521.6134.66
Stuart0.001.193.055.426.9311.085.4234.1748.17
Sulphur0.000.881.472.104.287.072.1024.7130.83
Tahlequah0.251.754.165.719.7313.185.7032.6150.36
Talala0.161.544.64***5.32**
Talihina0.001.975.556.5411.3614.806.5442.4155.20
Tipton0.000.570.781.523.615.291.5216.9718.53
Tishomingo0.001.872.733.116.297.813.1128.52*
Tulsa0.431.432.683.415.538.043.4123.17*
Vinita0.011.437.098.4114.8617.808.4031.1150.14
Walters0.001.121.361.484.275.381.4815.3830.37
Washington0.000.921.502.183.905.422.1819.3139.26
Watonga0.000.671.921.964.606.911.9623.07*
Waurika0.000.611.481.794.996.361.7919.7430.74
Weatherford0.002.333.103.205.917.613.1719.8129.96
Webbers Falls0.062.003.925.509.36*5.50*43.65
Westville0.212.215.425.779.0612.795.7734.5647.76
Wilburton0.013.147.197.6511.2514.337.6239.11*
Wister0.022.075.196.6914.1417.516.6744.0758.75
Woodward0.000.321.171.254.748.351.1718.5023.59
Wynona0.001.022.853.795.7910.503.7626.2642.92