30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT October 23, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayOctoberYear to date2017
Acme1.191.653.046.4315.2518.675.0633.7436.90
Ada1.473.104.456.6317.9126.896.5451.1439.63
Altus0.610.812.538.5210.5318.147.0227.0630.03
Alva0.160.302.057.8112.6218.437.7836.7927.42
Antlers0.773.634.975.8712.0320.065.7346.4548.15
Apache0.590.831.945.9811.3714.503.9727.6039.78
Ardmore0.643.405.3810.1623.2028.309.6448.3730.17
Arnett0.200.320.964.999.2612.554.9525.30*
Beaver0.020.121.133.335.8612.563.2225.0623.45
Bessie1.021.363.9110.6018.4221.8910.2332.7333.68
Bixby0.851.102.693.8910.0816.953.8840.1448.05
Blackwell0.250.531.398.5611.6815.328.5529.8536.04
Boise City0.230.251.352.914.187.992.9013.9926.66
Bowlegs1.141.742.714.9210.4416.984.6144.5041.56
Breckinridge0.380.511.114.998.5516.284.9932.8332.28
Bristow1.011.382.753.699.6819.203.38*43.68
Broken Bow1.175.135.769.7514.6422.295.7756.4445.24
Buffalo0.030.241.356.107.7111.196.0924.8121.11
Burbank0.431.052.347.9012.2716.757.9030.8144.76
Burneyville0.842.404.108.9117.0520.488.0639.2930.63
Butler0.911.093.086.629.2312.756.2323.5132.57
Byars1.632.533.905.5711.4818.385.2939.4135.81
Camargo0.210.311.775.879.7915.455.8026.7733.14
Centrahoma0.593.635.818.2922.0026.798.1751.6146.39
Chandler0.741.032.162.9811.0017.342.6141.5950.93
Cherokee0.050.141.496.457.7110.316.4028.4130.44
Cheyenne0.620.811.616.739.1612.646.5922.2026.95
Chickasha0.560.872.516.4811.4215.334.6531.4439.42
Clayton0.593.735.116.3614.8024.946.2653.3748.16
Cloudy1.333.755.076.2111.0218.415.7149.9147.08
Cookson1.792.603.554.78**4.61**
Copan0.410.842.296.247.5913.716.2433.5740.63
Durant1.083.545.618.7418.6425.008.4850.9042.48
El Reno0.931.242.436.1112.7118.395.8327.91*
Elk City1.001.262.788.1111.4715.867.4726.6328.34
Erick1.091.392.666.438.6911.015.5821.2929.50
Eufaula1.492.644.585.3612.0718.015.3354.8752.02
Eva0.080.120.883.575.397.963.5117.0328.62
Fairview0.420.501.595.968.5712.995.8825.4031.11
Fittstown0.782.614.046.5825.2333.016.4854.7045.68
Foraker0.320.922.657.7610.1314.107.7532.5244.04
Fort Cobb0.560.831.836.2011.9117.104.6028.2935.25
Freedom0.190.392.368.6910.4716.448.6631.4627.03
Goodwell0.060.191.254.716.439.644.6421.86*
Grandfield1.002.192.665.279.4812.033.7422.4234.75
Guthrie1.041.312.466.079.8314.526.0532.8437.92
Haskell0.851.232.843.427.8412.813.2637.07*
Hectorville0.721.032.963.338.0813.173.3136.7645.93
Hinton1.001.362.085.369.2814.015.0124.4637.55
Hobart1.621.933.8712.8319.7622.3711.2034.7634.66
Holdenville1.482.303.915.0312.2820.174.9847.3041.99
Hollis1.521.792.7810.1912.8116.079.2121.6225.09
Hooker0.030.110.723.394.718.513.3217.8224.51
Hugo1.363.604.897.1012.2317.906.6742.4656.92
Idabel1.445.256.218.9016.3121.226.3049.83*
Inola0.811.002.565.318.3213.535.3135.7949.28
Jay0.751.311.774.506.6012.064.4735.3854.09
Kenton0.250.260.993.003.477.173.0013.7126.34
Ketchum Ranch1.252.483.526.9317.3022.846.7542.7440.53
Kingfisher0.931.152.156.3910.2917.546.2830.8535.76
Lahoma0.500.581.927.6210.8317.707.5831.1033.42
Lake Carl Blackwell1.231.422.126.799.8916.906.7835.4741.85
Lane0.893.505.708.7117.7024.027.5445.8836.25
Madill0.833.094.969.1116.5020.338.6439.5631.88
Mangum1.281.613.2411.7913.9017.2910.0024.9534.05
Marena0.791.042.044.967.4213.754.9532.0041.87
Marshall0.750.941.786.019.9015.935.8830.4835.94
May Ranch0.070.212.2210.0511.36*10.03*31.92
McAlester0.372.554.055.8514.1421.115.5347.3350.52
Medford0.140.250.976.269.3612.166.2530.9832.67
Medicine Park0.761.102.165.2213.5417.033.7628.3943.84
Miami0.450.762.383.909.3520.583.8940.23*
Minco0.470.742.124.9610.5115.243.7527.9535.22
Mt Herman1.264.135.575.9811.2919.995.5956.5447.37
Newkirk0.220.551.516.719.2413.506.7130.3537.81
Newport0.763.325.9811.2320.1026.5410.9949.0934.89
Norman0.941.232.765.6312.1121.184.3838.7436.12
Nowata0.580.792.143.467.7414.293.4531.9850.87
Oilton0.681.142.012.495.7113.252.4332.1048.33
Okemah0.651.052.684.057.7913.733.7441.3439.11
Oklahoma City East0.971.272.685.4713.6119.454.9339.3841.10
Okmulgee1.111.513.685.197.7413.795.1041.1146.60
Pauls Valley1.622.494.165.7913.8620.485.6344.1540.10
Pawnee0.921.212.042.587.5612.232.5826.0651.61
Perkins0.771.092.794.5711.2016.684.5434.11*
Porter0.600.922.253.008.6414.342.8839.1746.70
Pryor0.681.172.464.315.5812.174.2935.2148.91
Putnam0.590.732.577.029.4613.626.9724.6728.87
Red Rock0.670.891.957.599.1815.287.5927.01*
Ringling0.942.715.2611.2023.0227.4910.7441.7237.25
Sallisaw0.821.702.442.686.4915.832.5041.0850.86
Seiling0.170.312.139.3710.9016.109.3227.90*
Shawnee1.141.432.403.778.6913.333.1735.0738.49
Skiatook0.720.983.053.666.489.953.6625.8354.65
Slapout0.040.331.083.957.8313.133.9325.4626.08
Spencer1.051.342.644.289.9814.514.0135.0835.84
Stigler0.801.793.033.518.5217.723.4447.00*
Stillwater0.770.972.404.447.6814.794.4132.0843.13
Stuart0.552.203.714.9213.9918.894.8447.3044.79
Sulphur1.382.804.027.8119.9526.417.7250.7044.70
Tahlequah0.701.161.832.435.8810.342.3539.7353.65
Talala0.680.821.943.034.4910.283.0325.9546.42
Talihina0.543.845.296.1816.5026.205.7555.5743.58
Tipton0.831.342.725.4110.2913.844.1720.2931.05
Tishomingo0.563.885.6710.7423.5730.8910.6654.8042.55
Tulsa0.701.072.642.966.7912.642.9329.4446.40
Valliant1.234.355.758.5813.3516.725.9544.2047.53
Vinita0.490.702.382.765.8014.202.7429.6745.00
Walters1.032.243.016.1711.7415.725.4230.9738.61
Washington1.071.322.985.9014.7518.674.9541.2639.06
Watonga0.891.062.287.4517.0622.927.3934.30*
Waurika1.102.684.298.5418.2821.357.8435.7343.83
Weatherford0.851.143.349.9619.6223.529.7430.97*
Webbers Falls1.542.453.534.769.0413.704.6841.7854.42
Westville0.961.412.363.435.6411.563.3938.3950.07
Wilburton0.633.284.14*****55.15
Wister1.034.285.326.0312.8426.145.7955.2847.55
Woodward0.220.351.528.309.6516.668.2628.24*
Wynona0.821.012.674.296.5010.854.2925.7347.82
Yukon0.600.932.225.0110.5820.084.93**