30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT July 25, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJulyYear to date2013
Acme0.000.610.611.008.9711.160.8414.34*
Ada0.013.223.223.8212.4414.093.7521.43*
Altus0.034.724.735.0510.6113.925.0115.6317.34
Alva0.021.601.604.1312.3813.292.0714.94*
Antlers0.192.593.123.848.6215.043.8423.3347.31
Apache0.000.720.720.868.9412.140.7414.4035.98
Ardmore0.061.471.483.428.509.903.4015.5638.67
Arnett0.001.341.392.627.948.591.659.9820.94
Beaver0.040.770.772.907.718.410.939.8319.80
Bessie0.020.300.680.795.167.040.738.6826.01
Bixby0.070.830.831.968.579.371.9413.5540.48
Blackwell0.011.261.263.4610.7716.732.5718.5834.04
Boise City0.621.471.711.914.315.321.786.7315.52
Bowlegs0.001.821.822.5411.8112.942.5417.7247.81
Breckinridge0.012.363.825.8415.1616.425.2018.3033.99
Bristow0.021.711.712.509.9910.782.4915.39*
Broken Bow1.244.624.626.6512.3416.976.2626.97*
Buffalo0.060.840.845.9212.2113.031.7714.8820.38
Burbank0.011.421.433.609.5513.142.9415.2946.11
Burneyville0.001.371.372.888.079.212.6214.4442.00
Butler0.030.441.221.314.887.031.299.2123.34
Byars0.011.011.011.607.579.321.6014.7841.31
Camargo0.040.860.992.609.0610.131.0911.2625.31
Centrahoma0.032.302.304.0411.5914.303.8123.9646.62
Chandler0.012.412.413.1810.7311.532.9815.0440.16
Cherokee0.012.082.104.3113.1313.982.7115.3828.61
Cheyenne0.030.551.051.25**1.18*19.44
Chickasha0.000.470.470.576.948.210.4912.31*
Clayton0.081.581.584.9211.1317.644.6026.5851.49
Cloudy0.363.083.085.6210.5115.585.4324.85*
Cookson0.130.360.361.688.2611.561.6820.8548.93
Copan0.250.860.863.249.9712.001.4214.4042.07
Durant0.043.543.544.698.1511.274.6317.6138.00
El Reno0.000.540.541.989.0911.741.5614.2645.57
Erick0.371.501.612.046.777.921.839.6922.68
Eufaula0.081.131.133.208.2911.022.1116.9852.18
Fairview0.020.781.053.039.1411.201.8612.4835.41
Fittstown0.132.382.384.5313.3015.054.5321.84*
Foraker0.010.980.982.016.488.641.6311.0447.22
Fort Cobb0.000.620.621.097.4511.500.6215.53*
Freedom0.000.750.803.9111.5611.961.5813.6920.30
Goodwell0.130.360.491.485.307.720.578.6312.80
Grandfield0.012.112.19***3.34*21.58
Guthrie0.012.502.503.218.8810.472.7612.5342.40
Haskell0.321.381.383.3211.9414.682.5020.8943.41
Hectorville0.051.321.322.507.718.572.5014.3139.00
Hinton0.000.861.191.60**1.27*31.32
Hobart0.031.552.272.717.9412.442.2814.68*
Holdenville0.031.231.232.979.9812.872.8918.55*
Hollis0.062.422.453.418.9010.562.8912.1915.74
Hooker0.611.561.562.715.396.151.727.3315.28
Hugo0.613.293.294.398.3713.374.3920.7843.69
Idabel0.583.253.534.067.6912.053.9422.3347.84
Inola0.640.920.924.8011.8314.004.1018.93*
Jay0.560.640.641.988.5612.550.9818.8049.41
Kenton0.000.380.640.912.793.410.854.1217.70
Ketchum Ranch0.040.680.682.488.6310.432.4516.4834.66
Kingfisher0.002.262.314.0311.2213.343.0316.5641.10
Lahoma0.012.852.854.1611.7012.633.3113.7133.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.013.023.224.6114.1915.444.1218.6743.48
Lane0.092.092.092.518.7712.022.5019.0243.50
Madill0.001.671.672.338.189.412.1315.1437.46
Mangum0.032.342.342.647.0311.612.4914.0822.64
Marena0.002.932.964.4511.8512.723.5115.1235.22
Marshall0.002.232.352.989.5510.922.6312.9940.12
May Ranch0.042.032.034.7810.1011.072.6812.6524.76
McAlester0.201.641.655.2711.6514.195.2722.2648.26
Medford0.001.061.063.3710.3611.201.9212.1533.99
Medicine Park0.000.820.841.906.187.971.85**
Miami0.780.881.062.449.0513.001.6317.8948.09
Minco0.000.510.531.698.4712.790.7516.0641.96
Mt Herman0.852.622.624.319.6216.044.2728.8560.83
Newkirk0.000.991.023.6710.8314.702.9816.79*
Newport0.001.111.113.758.239.623.6814.1933.08
Ninnekah0.000.520.530.707.248.590.6812.63*
Norman0.001.231.642.327.288.002.3211.28*
Nowata0.601.021.032.0910.5812.961.4016.1846.55
Oilton0.011.882.224.288.6311.903.5815.4736.22
Okemah0.001.031.031.687.949.201.6813.6043.98
Oklahoma City East0.002.502.506.5114.6317.976.4321.3350.49
Oklahoma City North0.013.153.156.6514.3617.206.2319.9548.73
Oklahoma City West0.011.491.494.6514.1718.154.0220.8950.55
Okmulgee0.031.201.201.887.9910.311.8816.70*
Pauls Valley0.000.700.701.158.8610.071.1514.60*
Pawnee0.012.002.024.078.2810.043.5612.4733.48
Perkins0.003.533.704.7311.8113.674.1316.1739.16
Porter0.481.161.163.6914.6118.142.4524.47*
Pryor1.001.221.432.7011.7513.812.1119.20*
Putnam0.041.341.653.4611.0912.931.8914.5626.07
Red Rock0.001.832.644.509.8512.363.3415.3234.96
Retrop0.130.820.841.256.268.690.9110.3423.14
Ringling0.001.421.422.897.158.592.8714.6730.47
Sallisaw0.120.500.501.465.449.851.4517.5245.08
Seiling0.040.881.364.9310.2511.232.4412.5432.03
Shawnee0.002.832.833.599.9910.843.5814.3050.34
Skiatook0.080.630.634.9910.7214.004.3817.9442.51
Slapout0.000.560.562.207.919.260.7710.5518.75
Spencer0.023.613.615.9313.7616.715.8420.3148.78
Stigler1.121.931.943.197.8810.483.1617.3950.86
Stillwater0.002.782.824.199.8910.633.4212.9034.66
Stuart0.171.911.914.2612.8815.234.2523.0948.17
Sulphur0.001.931.932.379.6711.422.3717.6430.83
Tahlequah0.220.400.402.198.9012.072.0619.4450.36
Talihina0.301.611.616.2811.0717.455.6427.6255.20
Tipton0.001.181.181.527.3110.031.3911.6818.53
Tishomingo0.002.072.075.4812.6514.455.4620.71*
Tulsa0.070.560.634.018.4510.702.5715.14*
Vinita0.450.781.272.276.938.991.6213.3250.14
Walters0.211.541.541.605.847.181.5510.0030.37
Washington0.000.340.460.867.209.370.8613.8939.26
Watonga0.061.101.124.0212.6414.302.3216.16*
Waurika0.040.960.993.226.718.073.1913.3830.74
Weatherford0.020.521.911.998.5710.511.9112.2029.96
Webbers Falls0.120.940.941.887.2811.981.8819.4843.65
Westville0.490.810.813.1610.5513.612.0121.7847.76
Wilburton0.221.361.384.8010.2214.003.8724.79*
Wister0.641.851.876.9812.1817.124.9326.5658.75
Woodward0.080.520.522.858.038.491.4610.1523.59
Wynona0.020.840.843.6411.9813.502.6615.7742.92
How to Interpret the Data in this Table

Each table entry consists of the observed Mesonet rainfall, in inches, at a station for the indicated time period.

Station - The ID and name of the Mesonet station.
7 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the seven-day period ending with the given date.
10 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ten-day period ending with the given date.
14 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the fourteen-day period ending with the given date.
30 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the thirty-day period ending with the given date.
60 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the sixty-day period ending with the given date.
90 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ninety-day period ending with the given date.
July - Cumulative rainfall this month.
Year to date - Cumulative rainfall this year.
2013 - Cumulative rainfall last year.

* indicates that data from a day when rainfall likely occurred is missing. Red indicates estimated rainfall values. For detailed day-by-day accumulations, please view the Monthly Summary for this site.