30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT August 17, 2019
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugustYear to date2018
Acme0.110.120.140.140.917.460.1424.2241.27
Ada0.000.512.772.775.059.612.7725.5358.34
Altus0.300.300.300.301.137.590.3019.3229.97
Alva0.841.941.991.993.2312.441.9923.5840.18
Antlers0.000.030.290.742.879.920.3033.6057.75
Apache0.180.500.500.502.598.880.5023.0233.16
Ardmore0.320.321.541.924.4511.541.6231.5355.59
Arnett0.621.161.161.183.6511.681.1619.3227.31
Beaver0.221.051.051.064.559.891.0516.7126.57
Bessie0.380.430.440.443.2313.450.4429.9136.77
Bixby0.171.311.393.307.5417.841.7837.3446.57
Blackwell0.741.253.013.839.1924.093.8336.7732.59
Boise City2.022.142.242.673.988.802.4211.9315.71
Breckinridge0.571.471.741.934.5117.511.9330.7836.24
Bristow0.060.141.834.976.6914.383.8434.35*
Broken Bow0.070.071.481.6310.0416.131.4844.8673.06
Buffalo1.061.451.451.453.4610.691.4518.0126.56
Burbank0.621.634.367.388.5021.147.3836.2934.99
Burneyville1.321.322.282.384.218.542.2826.2645.95
Butler0.460.580.580.592.2410.160.5923.4827.93
Byars0.000.000.240.242.079.150.2424.1945.99
Camargo1.301.381.701.702.7010.241.7023.5029.83
Centrahoma0.000.321.381.464.689.371.3831.4760.99
Chandler0.051.305.385.818.6317.395.5438.4146.59
Cherokee0.302.692.692.774.2414.982.7729.6031.28
Cheyenne0.651.111.171.174.7712.971.1724.9625.16
Chickasha0.160.350.360.361.6410.040.3625.7837.87
Clayton0.000.350.541.516.6614.330.5436.7265.64
Cloudy0.480.481.081.543.7513.341.0838.1360.72
Cookson0.022.984.425.6213.6119.734.4344.14*
Copan0.692.172.195.5913.2124.373.9642.6038.26
Durant0.630.631.521.977.8211.401.5231.9361.32
El Reno0.260.740.780.782.1514.080.7832.1831.29
Elk City0.630.770.780.785.7714.150.7830.4030.37
Erick0.660.850.850.853.3810.700.8525.9124.50
Eufaula0.000.440.701.255.3210.440.7430.9662.62
Eva1.111.111.121.333.127.061.1311.4718.58
Fairview0.371.201.201.201.9215.141.2026.1328.49
Fittstown0.070.123.593.714.9010.633.5928.2661.73
Foraker0.511.571.903.736.8018.183.2033.0837.00
Fort Cobb0.730.760.760.763.5711.860.7626.3131.80
Freedom2.353.553.563.565.4712.083.5620.6034.08
Goodwell0.240.310.722.153.708.980.7214.9924.43
Grandfield0.450.450.500.501.037.110.5019.0129.09
Guthrie0.031.471.601.733.1217.781.7334.3236.43
Haskell0.031.001.011.986.1014.141.2732.1042.88
Hectorville0.040.470.902.444.8614.211.5632.7042.86
Hinton0.330.930.940.943.0111.030.9425.5826.70
Hobart0.680.730.730.731.599.340.7325.1739.49
Holdenville0.001.162.672.746.0812.502.6829.4753.67
Hollis0.260.410.500.502.687.070.5018.5523.88
Hooker0.810.810.831.072.507.250.8311.6520.39
Hugo0.000.003.554.117.6316.383.5535.6153.50
Idabel0.050.951.922.145.7112.231.9241.0065.48
Inola0.091.351.682.649.3623.861.9944.6841.92
Jay0.542.953.645.4512.2925.994.4050.6242.01
Kenton0.511.321.322.39**1.44*15.04
Ketchum Ranch0.210.260.370.372.1910.290.3727.8649.65
Kingfisher0.011.912.202.203.4319.012.2033.4833.63
Lahoma0.602.952.972.973.5417.512.9731.0133.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.411.211.892.204.7118.192.1834.5139.26
Lane1.121.121.781.977.5515.941.7836.8856.79
Madill1.111.111.381.464.2510.751.3831.1245.60
Mangum1.071.111.171.174.6811.211.1723.6428.31
Marena0.071.181.662.053.4518.451.8435.9036.18
Marshall0.021.281.791.814.2523.011.8139.5233.31
May Ranch0.330.900.910.914.0813.980.9124.34*
McAlester0.000.320.931.755.9710.790.9331.2756.93
Medford0.501.051.291.351.8916.071.3529.9334.02
Medicine Park0.180.180.180.181.849.800.1821.1533.54
Miami0.442.544.908.0914.4931.946.2854.3745.80
Minco0.310.590.770.772.2611.720.7727.2432.33
Mt Herman0.090.130.681.106.6014.450.6840.7868.73
Newkirk1.582.616.098.0410.6024.908.0438.5133.69
Newport0.990.992.022.133.239.242.0225.7556.50
Norman0.110.230.230.262.0211.000.2427.0944.25
Nowata0.604.244.267.1613.2828.324.6848.6637.28
Oilton0.123.085.988.7710.8524.288.3141.7837.40
Okemah0.211.603.093.266.8212.713.1732.4947.03
Oklahoma City East0.321.521.521.835.2415.961.8334.2044.61
Okmulgee0.160.260.721.587.8913.950.8433.5946.34
Pauls Valley0.480.710.790.834.5812.280.8127.0750.45
Pawnee0.030.923.625.708.0223.255.6540.3530.12
Perkins0.021.303.764.276.1718.913.9436.9539.01
Porter0.080.400.401.976.2814.620.6133.3045.60
Pryor1.783.613.736.6010.9324.834.0345.9140.66
Putnam0.240.410.450.451.8912.290.4523.8128.01
Red Rock0.801.403.684.656.6119.804.4435.3230.65
Ringling0.260.260.680.681.777.600.6822.1147.65
Sallisaw0.000.293.413.6911.0815.023.4239.4349.90
Seiling1.031.501.591.593.7611.051.5925.6130.66
Seminole0.001.012.592.724.8010.822.6227.48*
Shawnee0.132.553.654.016.1012.633.7630.0739.87
Skiatook0.971.581.623.057.5224.672.2743.3030.87
Slapout0.311.191.271.712.809.781.2717.3327.16
Spencer0.181.621.641.664.7615.851.6634.5140.42
Stigler0.000.320.340.665.799.830.3432.0656.28
Stillwater0.020.831.622.073.3418.261.7436.1736.90
Stuart0.000.361.451.587.4713.731.4531.9255.36
Sulphur0.230.231.071.203.3810.041.0927.4657.36
Tahlequah0.002.502.784.8913.0422.622.8543.3347.24
Talala0.371.971.973.8111.6629.112.5349.0630.27
Talihina0.360.830.921.735.2012.690.9235.7267.85
Tipton0.250.250.250.251.607.930.2519.7524.41
Tishomingo0.070.183.673.835.3810.983.6730.2463.19
Tulsa0.061.561.643.018.8924.852.0544.4436.14
Valliant0.030.030.250.554.9111.870.2537.5259.63
Vinita1.975.025.318.2415.6533.167.1351.7734.29
Walters0.900.900.960.961.616.580.9622.0337.00
Washington0.130.180.250.482.4211.350.2528.0348.86
Watonga0.190.540.550.551.5513.510.5527.1037.10
Waurika0.320.320.320.322.447.590.3221.6543.08
Weatherford0.511.011.011.015.2915.761.0130.6935.33
Webbers Falls0.271.992.002.839.74*2.03*51.14
Westville1.563.003.113.779.4717.553.2340.8546.41
Wilburton0.010.190.501.575.6911.390.5129.8359.60
Wister0.000.052.843.1513.4417.652.8538.8966.87
Woodward0.021.201.231.232.9712.341.2320.0730.30
Wynona********30.27
Yukon0.314.374.404.536.2818.054.5335.55*