30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT April 17, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAprilYear to date2014
Acme0.630.720.771.462.743.790.824.3125.85
Ada2.412.412.604.708.009.263.389.8534.02
Altus1.061.191.201.862.763.601.204.5022.64
Alva0.840.840.841.422.102.770.842.8123.15
Antlers1.671.842.053.948.2610.742.1612.7037.83
Apache0.550.660.671.162.102.830.673.4624.76
Ardmore1.221.241.482.845.547.791.518.6631.00
Arnett1.371.371.37***1.37*17.02
Beaver0.970.970.971.502.152.570.972.7015.52
Bessie2.412.412.413.033.474.962.415.0419.33
Bixby1.721.722.043.986.587.142.087.5128.39
Blackwell0.570.720.761.021.562.320.762.5632.05
Boise City0.160.160.160.480.921.530.162.0715.78
Bowlegs2.322.322.599.5412.5513.903.0814.4633.79
Breckinridge0.621.091.111.301.912.591.112.7527.04
Bristow1.401.411.903.506.016.762.087.2731.56
Broken Bow1.751.782.024.0413.4715.132.0819.3950.76
Buffalo1.101.101.101.582.303.061.103.1522.60
Burbank1.482.202.232.523.344.132.324.4228.58
Burneyville1.051.081.573.315.857.941.738.9732.02
Butler1.991.991.992.562.964.211.994.2119.28
Byars2.222.222.434.576.968.202.598.9229.16
Camargo1.611.641.642.192.663.401.723.4217.11
Centrahoma1.631.631.754.467.769.292.6210.3039.34
Chandler1.301.301.603.425.556.351.876.8629.59
Cherokee0.540.540.540.991.732.450.542.5124.40
Cheyenne5.465.785.785.926.237.805.787.81*
Chickasha0.900.950.961.873.154.140.984.5925.00
Clayton2.832.853.034.298.7910.683.0912.0950.85
Cloudy2.152.222.543.658.4310.812.6812.8342.11
Cookson2.292.292.563.728.709.432.5610.3542.29
Copan0.991.641.682.864.094.652.074.9035.59
Durant2.432.432.794.257.4210.353.1412.34*
El Reno1.131.131.143.444.315.561.146.1424.02
Erick3.243.243.243.634.095.703.245.7817.77
Eufaula2.202.202.513.768.449.942.6410.69*
Fairview2.532.532.533.153.654.252.594.2621.25
Fittstown2.132.142.333.907.048.632.519.54*
Foraker0.661.111.151.702.803.491.303.7330.00
Fort Cobb0.600.680.681.902.613.820.684.3625.58
Freedom3.883.943.944.705.365.993.996.0320.98
Goodwell0.050.050.050.761.652.540.052.9415.78
Grandfield0.981.081.122.213.294.521.125.29*
Guthrie1.381.381.492.183.994.981.735.4124.75
Haskell1.881.882.423.877.778.592.469.2538.71
Hectorville1.151.151.502.845.726.341.536.74*
Hinton0.750.750.752.222.794.220.754.62*
Hobart********22.43
Holdenville3.203.203.425.198.8010.313.8510.9633.57
Hollis0.940.940.941.291.702.550.942.9319.77
Hooker0.220.220.220.701.762.580.222.79*
Hugo0.991.031.423.107.9510.521.4412.5239.10
Idabel1.401.882.164.4712.5014.042.1817.5038.53
Inola0.920.941.293.216.186.621.307.0632.85
Jay0.450.490.843.187.047.531.008.3538.69
Kenton0.200.200.200.581.181.980.202.0713.25
Ketchum Ranch1.251.321.452.914.746.331.457.2232.73
Kingfisher1.331.351.352.053.013.781.354.1227.97
Lahoma1.581.621.621.992.453.211.623.27*
Lake Carl Blackwell0.820.830.871.272.543.220.943.5830.24
Lane2.162.212.354.317.589.923.1011.3432.27
Madill0.910.921.343.726.488.851.5910.2733.48
Mangum1.361.361.371.742.393.481.374.1619.66
Marena1.151.191.221.643.244.111.334.5626.84
Marshall1.091.311.321.792.623.271.343.6623.94
May Ranch2.072.502.502.753.383.962.504.0019.09
McAlester2.99*******44.11
Medford2.832.832.853.033.444.302.854.4022.03
Medicine Park0.921.001.042.123.274.231.044.83*
Miami0.650.650.783.025.486.331.846.7938.17
Minco1.091.131.182.783.484.811.185.2526.56
Mt Herman1.631.661.843.7110.3312.562.4314.9648.91
Newkirk0.690.860.891.301.822.501.002.8131.27
Newport0.830.871.122.094.796.781.147.6630.71
Ninnekah0.961.021.021.993.244.291.034.75*
Norman1.661.671.813.174.575.912.036.2622.49
Nowata0.760.830.912.434.174.831.415.23*
Oilton1.161.191.463.096.146.731.497.2428.80
Okemah1.531.531.763.115.877.131.997.62*
Oklahoma City East1.571.891.944.045.927.252.137.61*
Oklahoma City North1.261.301.333.034.715.871.496.30*
Oklahoma City West1.431.771.794.666.247.621.888.08*
Okmulgee1.531.531.792.815.896.801.907.3334.01
Pauls Valley1.631.631.823.435.676.831.917.6027.44
Pawnee1.201.271.281.542.903.631.283.9826.89
Perkins1.211.211.322.294.355.141.445.5027.37
Porter1.761.762.193.637.077.792.208.4245.27
Pryor0.500.781.082.766.226.731.187.2635.66
Putnam3.103.663.664.084.655.573.665.5822.50
Red Rock1.531.811.822.213.143.611.903.8926.34
Retrop1.481.481.481.742.173.351.503.5317.61
Ringling1.291.351.762.654.346.191.787.0728.89
Sallisaw2.472.472.753.979.4010.732.7712.1237.88
Seiling2.132.522.523.393.914.662.734.6921.73
Shawnee1.341.341.505.657.518.992.089.5528.41
Skiatook0.790.790.892.144.515.200.925.7135.86
Slapout1.231.231.231.822.493.021.233.1518.41
Spencer1.411.541.674.256.287.411.867.7634.68
Stigler2.952.983.324.018.9610.413.3711.4635.92
Stillwater1.511.551.582.103.474.161.654.5024.50
Stuart2.922.923.264.829.3910.833.3511.7239.98
Sulphur1.981.982.113.195.666.852.157.61*
Tahlequah1.241.301.592.936.977.831.598.6938.94
Talala0.660.690.791.653.514.080.794.46*
Talihina3.563.583.825.2110.0111.453.8713.1547.74
Tipton0.770.880.892.293.464.460.895.1720.19
Tishomingo2.042.052.303.626.138.302.329.5034.29
Tulsa1.121.321.624.156.787.281.647.6927.56
Vinita0.490.490.572.624.745.361.655.7436.33
Walters1.381.471.592.483.754.851.595.3721.45
Washington2.442.462.624.256.097.362.727.9024.08
Watonga2.122.142.142.593.153.932.143.9526.16
Waurika1.891.962.312.934.966.962.317.9026.68
Weatherford1.271.281.282.302.684.041.284.1322.10
Webbers Falls2.642.663.054.339.0910.133.0611.09*
Westville1.311.681.923.377.338.031.938.9240.04
Wilburton2.823.253.605.199.7911.063.7012.4245.05
Wister2.942.973.164.529.8411.183.1812.8448.74
Woodward1.551.591.592.372.933.521.593.5919.75
Wynona0.931.201.232.063.554.271.264.6230.30