30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT April 26, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAprilYear to date2016
Acme0.672.284.409.619.6812.684.5814.9535.94
Ada1.622.552.994.805.609.044.2012.2134.64
Altus0.060.060.983.913.956.311.557.73*
Alva1.101.401.694.794.915.282.338.1625.44
Antlers0.723.363.364.616.7410.274.3313.1335.78
Apache0.960.994.277.677.7512.034.6313.8935.31
Ardmore0.360.710.713.703.936.042.569.4737.33
Arnett0.662.192.555.755.926.453.55*21.19
Beaver0.430.431.396.326.416.513.629.7618.17
Bessie0.580.581.805.565.737.662.509.9227.17
Bixby5.287.307.398.349.5411.127.9813.0229.73
Blackwell1.262.532.817.578.0110.204.8712.2437.05
Boise City0.620.650.653.283.563.612.285.1220.98
Bowlegs2.723.034.246.096.6010.085.3212.9234.40
Breckinridge1.321.391.775.706.147.933.009.9526.90
Bristow5.295.636.829.1010.7012.478.1814.8431.72
Broken Bow0.422.102.117.0411.7313.676.6516.8458.53
Buffalo0.950.950.965.075.165.292.318.5820.88
Burbank3.395.315.558.2110.0211.796.6515.7828.36
Burneyville0.300.871.063.574.296.102.679.5238.95
Butler1.431.442.405.976.077.353.0510.3530.29
Byars1.142.034.116.126.3510.364.9912.6238.30
Camargo0.671.041.335.695.836.492.919.7729.72
Centrahoma1.712.232.232.943.656.692.599.0841.98
Chandler5.966.166.8310.7711.6413.728.4615.3933.09
Cherokee2.212.432.615.655.846.733.399.6929.48
Cheyenne0.740.741.304.164.345.441.587.5122.31
Chickasha0.881.123.187.787.9110.663.6412.4427.72
Clayton0.451.551.552.934.958.042.6210.3543.35
Cloudy0.873.413.416.339.9313.935.8717.0845.70
Cookson3.154.104.105.719.4411.605.3613.8941.90
Copan3.744.634.818.559.8010.426.6513.2138.83
Durant0.353.153.164.315.417.734.0510.3239.94
El Reno2.922.924.106.486.7411.224.78**
Elk City0.430.470.873.813.965.731.178.1828.61
Erick0.140.140.613.463.615.380.727.9325.77
Eufaula2.255.195.195.717.1010.035.5711.9432.18
Eva0.430.440.444.576.596.672.898.52*
Fairview1.581.642.155.906.107.713.4911.27*
Fittstown0.761.491.502.783.046.102.309.1638.31
Foraker2.376.587.1810.7511.5712.528.7015.7437.09
Fort Cobb0.650.651.544.804.857.581.7610.1733.88
Freedom1.081.091.205.025.045.272.527.5024.48
Goodwell0.250.280.283.533.893.911.85**
Grandfield0.760.781.734.985.036.592.108.2438.54
Guthrie2.552.643.426.406.919.544.8511.6531.70
Haskell3.054.384.385.236.939.304.9912.18*
Hectorville********32.00
Hinton2.022.022.936.736.949.683.4211.9829.50
Hobart0.540.541.594.404.477.192.238.0335.63
Holdenville1.522.883.474.394.707.723.9010.40*
Hollis0.020.021.504.674.736.852.278.3832.03
Hooker0.390.390.694.564.704.722.486.9015.07
Hugo2.324.444.448.7210.9214.438.3717.5936.03
Idabel0.323.733.749.1112.6914.688.7617.9449.24
Inola6.018.508.519.2610.7212.428.9315.3435.06
Jay4.206.326.328.1810.0811.197.4614.8934.74
Kenton0.890.930.933.013.023.312.374.69*
Ketchum Ranch0.140.462.095.375.439.424.4911.8135.79
Kingfisher3.053.053.958.569.0112.155.3414.6827.99
Lahoma1.941.972.276.366.588.683.4411.0628.20
Lake Carl Blackwell1.833.003.556.586.949.625.1112.06*
Lane1.232.993.004.125.418.243.8310.3830.22
Madill0.433.283.285.376.367.834.7310.9036.92
Mangum0.270.271.283.763.826.191.608.7034.27
Marena2.222.793.496.616.829.415.1312.1331.83
Marshall1.921.992.587.027.3210.024.6812.3826.19
May Ranch0.761.061.104.965.015.142.298.8124.40
McAlester1.224.064.064.936.589.634.7211.5636.97
Medford1.922.202.415.295.527.043.2310.2827.36
Medicine Park0.070.123.067.327.4810.213.7612.0037.59
Miami4.475.765.787.709.4110.026.6913.21*
Minco0.690.692.125.255.428.312.679.9229.85
Mt Herman1.222.362.364.497.7611.544.0514.2561.73
Newkirk1.743.723.957.087.579.155.4210.6635.45
Newport0.200.600.733.854.026.582.929.8932.90
Ninnekah0.581.103.548.168.23*4.10*27.81
Norman1.751.762.897.888.0510.753.8712.5930.33
Nowata3.636.336.5310.1111.9212.908.1615.5734.20
Oilton4.816.667.1212.7313.2414.909.2617.72*
Okemah3.684.665.256.588.2110.795.6612.5633.65
Oklahoma City East2.652.653.366.857.099.964.5311.92*
Oklahoma City North2.412.412.996.026.219.833.8411.7024.87
Okmulgee3.985.255.356.187.9110.505.6912.3432.80
Pauls Valley0.571.834.857.097.1611.146.1914.4536.33
Pawnee3.246.306.9210.6911.1513.078.5414.8136.18
Perkins2.332.79******29.23
Porter3.275.285.286.428.2610.566.0713.0028.31
Pryor4.556.056.097.689.7411.177.1314.8031.19
Putnam1.511.522.657.177.398.593.7912.2333.38
Red Rock1.762.683.126.046.468.624.5610.8626.75
Ringling0.453.063.195.765.8010.154.9812.5634.94
Sallisaw1.582.502.503.407.7610.493.0512.1833.46
Seiling0.931.081.375.375.696.272.37*29.72
Shawnee2.842.994.566.597.309.875.5211.6636.58
Skiatook3.395.255.9610.5511.8012.947.9516.9929.68
Slapout0.910.910.984.624.734.902.418.2417.69
Spencer2.782.804.118.068.3311.005.0712.9124.87
Stigler1.72*******28.45
Stillwater2.452.843.536.436.788.984.8711.5430.87
Stuart1.043.043.043.494.467.523.369.8236.72
Sulphur0.321.591.944.654.798.163.3511.6536.57
Tahlequah3.956.616.617.3010.0011.997.1814.3230.21
Talala3.505.525.718.7110.6111.707.2115.1931.09
Talihina0.522.082.083.556.829.693.3211.5838.81
Tipton0.090.092.487.027.069.383.2810.7633.77
Tishomingo1.372.662.664.005.397.133.4910.2239.09
Tulsa4.295.796.237.658.8510.117.0514.1325.63
Valliant0.793.013.017.7910.8313.557.4216.6445.63
Vinita4.375.875.907.849.6210.576.5113.9637.90
Walters0.120.502.385.345.407.892.7310.1934.91
Washington1.251.363.176.166.479.744.6412.0036.36
Watonga1.621.631.995.886.368.133.0410.5835.60
Waurika0.421.442.315.175.189.353.9511.3940.64
Weatherford1.581.613.006.226.389.653.54*27.19
Webbers Falls1.862.672.673.715.718.203.5010.1830.76
Westville4.836.786.787.8310.8812.427.5315.7331.20
Wilburton1.222.842.844.486.409.734.0511.8836.38
Wister1.282.332.333.417.029.433.3111.1738.58
Woodward1.121.121.145.055.085.542.16*19.64
Wynona3.606.107.0510.4811.1912.618.3115.8328.81