30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT May 27, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMayYear to date2015
Acme2.814.515.156.7410.5513.316.0915.2954.14
Ada0.311.181.245.2611.2116.013.0518.4577.69
Altus2.563.714.164.4111.8913.384.23*36.13
Alva0.430.622.963.497.498.262.998.9536.64
Antlers1.311.871.926.5312.7217.483.9421.4872.61
Apache0.340.942.143.1610.0912.692.2314.9545.47
Ardmore1.852.832.834.6512.5515.894.5617.8979.03
Arnett0.230.392.122.804.435.172.205.6936.42
Beaver0.010.020.743.625.235.710.786.1938.66
Bessie0.240.811.662.046.089.551.7011.93*
Bixby2.522.753.054.589.7912.763.7214.4967.55
Blackwell0.151.243.263.958.0710.323.3711.2839.75
Boise City0.000.020.502.247.447.580.827.7527.62
Bowlegs0.471.091.184.6310.2613.252.7516.05*
Breckinridge0.081.071.772.167.278.221.849.6236.89
Bristow5.295.666.066.5712.3514.996.3017.4465.32
Broken Bow1.381.611.7912.0020.0226.032.6829.6285.73
Buffalo1.171.242.274.606.837.272.357.8634.28
Burbank0.562.243.383.938.149.353.4710.3940.62
Burneyville1.512.953.023.779.3712.963.7114.9577.74
Butler0.030.221.962.645.606.912.028.6441.00
Byars0.251.291.295.1812.6715.103.4618.1466.28
Camargo2.022.213.313.707.008.753.399.4539.61
Centrahoma2.082.962.969.3814.6117.997.1120.1880.58
Chandler4.415.275.947.5413.5515.027.4717.4849.89
Cherokee0.040.292.142.926.767.812.488.8437.14
Cheyenne0.120.401.492.395.185.801.517.0547.65
Chickasha0.781.662.013.038.239.952.0611.3852.05
Clayton2.623.173.239.1214.1721.304.8323.8978.52
Cloudy0.791.321.426.4513.2918.523.3623.0572.83
Cookson3.133.213.2214.0917.0620.9812.1523.2585.66
Copan2.934.345.896.4311.0312.496.3414.4149.04
Durant1.281.831.976.4412.4720.633.6324.3977.53
El Reno0.070.741.181.347.428.641.2011.0650.13
Elk City0.280.621.482.084.386.031.567.22*
Erick0.630.962.353.135.326.192.667.8642.62
Eufaula0.360.690.715.298.8613.832.1515.8085.26
Fairview0.470.691.772.547.618.571.849.8941.95
Fittstown1.011.961.985.5310.9114.763.7817.0277.36
Foraker2.533.855.045.8010.8012.505.5113.9334.59
Fort Cobb0.771.472.542.949.9812.212.7314.4150.58
Freedom0.620.752.393.276.787.312.428.0231.26
Goodwell0.01*******29.10
Grandfield3.786.456.467.3215.3016.927.3018.7150.31
Guthrie0.091.012.252.579.4210.862.3812.5146.95
Haskell3.383.433.516.0711.3515.024.12*76.99
Hectorville4.594.855.176.6612.6616.505.6118.8073.87
Hinton0.150.801.442.237.288.181.6910.1340.04
Hobart1.061.502.913.4310.2711.923.0614.2845.33
Holdenville0.641.241.305.1710.3914.982.4617.6376.93
Hollis4.105.466.226.568.589.806.3112.1343.86
Hooker0.040.060.492.595.265.460.776.0425.57
Hugo1.191.491.795.4110.1315.283.0518.54*
Idabel0.951.071.108.2417.5423.153.2928.0375.18
Inola2.973.163.546.6711.4814.313.7615.2961.75
Jay2.372.823.997.179.7712.434.4413.2867.17
Kenton0.140.150.532.114.924.991.015.4821.45
Ketchum Ranch1.302.712.994.9511.6313.473.6415.7147.59
Kingfisher0.010.541.501.625.977.251.539.1942.63
Lahoma0.090.451.922.666.217.122.218.1037.19
Lake Carl Blackwell0.721.272.252.677.609.502.3311.1139.67
Lane1.331.791.795.639.9414.273.7517.8278.14
Madill1.402.742.765.0411.2515.564.5717.6977.79
Mangum2.523.014.284.638.319.394.5011.2247.65
Marena0.470.981.952.477.7310.352.2412.2739.77
Marshall0.020.711.932.197.329.142.0110.7043.62
May Ranch0.560.731.753.276.657.521.918.3029.43
McAlester0.440.780.806.6610.2313.312.6015.95*
Medford0.521.042.123.106.537.512.178.4439.57
Medicine Park0.741.882.563.4513.4614.482.8216.2943.09
Miami0.852.644.897.5412.4314.215.2515.2063.98
Minco0.090.791.091.298.199.631.1111.2055.17
Mt Herman1.371.702.016.2616.0722.473.6926.3782.84
Newkirk2.323.774.926.1410.3711.525.2212.4938.81
Newport1.552.322.323.4611.5714.973.2017.2575.60
Ninnekah0.902.072.403.287.398.912.4710.4355.08
Norman1.532.672.814.0210.7212.412.9014.0361.27
Nowata1.693.325.055.9312.2413.555.4814.8160.51
Oilton1.301.662.572.698.9110.412.59*61.06
Okemah1.031.401.443.799.4112.462.2014.9573.48
Oklahoma City East0.091.531.892.008.089.701.9010.8651.67
Oklahoma City North0.030.971.441.588.5810.251.4511.2750.40
Okmulgee4.905.095.217.2412.3215.945.8217.9076.75
Pauls Valley0.341.591.593.7012.1714.102.8316.7465.61
Pawnee0.571.392.793.148.0611.382.9412.8542.47
Perkins0.681.151.812.039.2011.021.9812.3542.22
Porter3.133.213.295.6910.6313.783.7915.3274.73
Pryor3.053.464.267.6511.1613.494.6214.6062.20
Putnam0.210.562.162.997.7910.002.6111.6440.43
Red Rock2.112.964.044.418.5710.574.1212.1247.61
Ringling1.312.362.964.1915.7117.573.9419.0865.47
Sallisaw0.570.670.896.679.3612.063.9213.7481.91
Seiling1.161.453.223.947.158.773.3610.2240.76
Shawnee1.452.742.805.0110.5511.633.6813.6266.41
Skiatook2.303.334.675.3911.5112.695.0514.1257.49
Slapout0.040.061.053.435.085.821.146.3835.44
Spencer0.401.962.492.679.1510.462.5011.9149.61
Stigler0.120.440.475.938.7711.393.2313.4188.28
Stillwater1.191.602.492.708.1110.982.5512.2041.92
Stuart0.921.241.265.5210.8114.622.9116.7681.08
Sulphur1.062.762.765.9511.7015.543.5717.9474.70
Tahlequah3.263.363.477.289.9412.974.8414.3381.88
Talala1.633.645.666.5812.4813.965.8115.01*
Talihina1.391.942.077.3211.4717.253.6420.0379.51
Tipton4.045.686.126.4414.9815.986.4117.7939.30
Tishomingo1.402.522.576.1112.1316.153.9318.4782.88
Tulsa1.842.513.354.319.7811.943.5513.0364.83
Valliant0.670.860.956.5914.7020.332.0824.72*
Vinita0.692.064.496.1811.1912.435.0313.5562.76
Walters1.732.913.163.969.7410.713.8512.5142.78
Washington0.701.881.964.7711.3813.113.3615.4363.22
Watonga0.140.653.624.148.8910.773.6512.2941.92
Waurika2.473.774.394.9214.2115.444.8617.1556.61
Weatherford0.240.971.511.937.608.341.619.9236.90
Webbers Falls1.681.751.755.728.3812.172.6513.8570.50
Westville2.722.772.846.909.2412.234.7314.1670.39
Wilburton1.141.531.555.249.6113.392.9615.7184.39
Wister0.190.410.497.0410.7416.982.3219.56*
Woodward0.850.972.232.596.287.732.328.2131.91
Wynona1.272.704.044.299.5111.364.2112.8649.31