30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT October 23, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayOctoberYear to date2016
Acme1.341.811.815.837.7814.482.6535.8435.94
Ada1.441.892.045.115.5811.292.6638.4134.64
Altus0.050.050.053.715.3610.462.4629.80*
Alva0.060.110.122.593.137.981.3827.3925.44
Antlers2.412.753.985.315.4312.364.8943.8535.78
Apache2.543.233.237.8910.8316.924.5339.2935.31
Ardmore0.751.091.213.343.4010.402.1228.1837.33
Arnett0.000.000.063.654.658.861.72*21.19
Beaver0.000.000.002.953.066.530.8623.4518.17
Bessie0.140.450.454.177.2214.042.3633.3327.17
Bixby1.432.172.306.797.4519.106.1045.9829.73
Blackwell1.271.731.746.769.6014.885.2835.8337.05
Boise City0.000.000.014.525.5713.320.6126.6420.98
Bowlegs1.491.841.845.426.9912.833.5240.6634.40
Breckinridge0.711.011.016.087.0712.863.6732.0126.90
Bristow1.421.941.946.256.7414.665.6742.4031.72
Broken Bow********58.53
Buffalo0.000.000.092.883.115.040.9721.0920.88
Burbank1.582.642.649.0310.1114.366.5543.7828.36
Burneyville0.680.821.091.841.889.801.1527.8038.95
Butler0.220.220.225.366.0511.292.6132.4330.29
Byars1.341.611.614.504.839.342.3834.9938.30
Camargo0.090.090.105.027.1711.663.1133.0029.72
Centrahoma1.521.661.903.285.3111.572.5444.8841.98
Chandler1.752.272.276.187.4117.544.7649.8333.09
Cherokee0.200.250.251.972.946.801.1430.3129.48
Cheyenne0.090.090.095.496.4613.041.9726.8322.31
Chickasha1.872.332.337.519.9217.813.4738.1727.72
Clayton1.792.282.613.823.8313.943.7444.6843.35
Cloudy********45.70
Cookson2.202.843.334.614.7315.924.58*41.90
Copan1.652.602.785.055.8212.854.1640.0938.83
Durant1.772.223.023.753.7611.503.7139.0039.94
El Reno0.641.331.337.969.8418.944.28**
Elk City0.010.180.184.606.4212.872.1828.0528.61
Erick0.000.000.005.616.4714.542.3429.3725.77
Eufaula2.222.753.016.326.6518.655.9850.5032.18
Eva0.000.000.024.015.069.401.3428.52*
Fairview0.350.620.623.894.7211.432.5431.03*
Fittstown0.871.021.364.114.348.832.2544.1438.31
Foraker1.682.422.435.956.4613.454.2443.2337.09
Fort Cobb1.641.761.766.118.1914.364.0234.8833.88
Freedom0.000.030.152.632.997.331.3027.0124.48
Goodwell0.000.000.006.196.559.921.31**
Grandfield0.240.320.327.9210.7615.520.7034.4138.54
Guthrie1.692.212.219.4410.5613.816.4337.2031.70
Haskell1.431.952.545.81**5.44**
Hectorville1.452.212.386.627.2115.125.6943.7032.00
Hinton0.471.291.297.7110.1117.195.3937.3029.50
Hobart0.240.240.243.719.4713.671.9834.3335.63
Holdenville1.371.661.694.767.0914.363.7340.72*
Hollis0.040.040.044.135.979.991.3324.9632.03
Hooker0.000.000.013.523.839.621.0924.5115.07
Hugo2.012.102.973.253.2514.153.2552.1236.03
Idabel********49.24
Inola2.322.993.056.927.2713.716.7646.6735.06
Jay2.072.612.633.885.4913.763.8750.0934.74
Kenton0.000.000.003.483.508.720.1626.28*
Ketchum Ranch1.371.781.786.898.4315.122.5239.0735.79
Kingfisher1.121.631.636.096.8912.104.5134.7927.99
Lahoma0.510.690.693.264.3810.902.2733.2128.20
Lake Carl Blackwell*********
Lane1.251.561.852.362.368.792.3133.5330.22
Madill0.901.011.222.222.2410.772.0629.2236.92
Mangum0.050.110.113.0610.4912.961.4933.8034.27
Marena1.281.911.919.059.6413.115.4941.1231.83
Marshall1.401.821.827.798.1912.225.0134.9726.19
May Ranch0.000.010.073.364.069.370.9431.7724.40
McAlester3.273.654.107.017.8217.156.4248.4636.97
Medford0.560.720.725.326.2610.752.7132.0427.36
Medicine Park2.913.303.309.3316.4720.774.5643.4237.59
Miami1.762.753.035.487.6215.044.19**
Minco1.361.881.887.908.7819.224.6334.8929.85
Mt Herman********61.73
Newkirk1.432.172.174.545.3613.603.4336.9235.45
Newport0.680.740.743.023.0610.451.0033.0032.90
Norman1.471.921.926.937.6815.844.4734.9030.33
Nowata1.502.092.385.257.0514.194.2749.5934.20
Oilton1.962.612.617.768.5515.216.9046.75*
Okemah1.161.671.674.075.4610.203.5437.8833.65
Oklahoma City East1.482.402.407.5812.0621.083.8140.35*
Oklahoma City North1.431.991.998.9511.3418.955.0437.4624.87
Okmulgee1.231.822.006.137.0014.034.6444.7032.80
Pauls Valley1.461.951.955.175.8012.502.2839.1636.33
Pawnee2.422.952.9513.8915.3022.3910.9551.0536.18
Perkins2.292.752.767.878.3913.825.65*29.23
Porter1.552.062.886.466.8214.426.3244.4928.31
Pryor2.423.083.097.277.7211.987.2246.4531.19
Putnam0.000.610.614.305.529.782.2128.6233.38
Red Rock1.692.452.4513.3514.0319.089.72*26.75
Ringling0.650.700.704.655.0210.820.7635.6934.94
Sallisaw2.012.282.893.473.5716.123.4048.6533.46
Seiling0.050.050.063.253.808.301.57*29.72
Shawnee1.171.741.746.878.3814.855.5037.9336.58
Skiatook1.421.962.1210.8211.7118.399.7853.2229.68
Slapout0.000.030.064.064.449.761.1126.0817.69
Spencer1.722.602.607.498.9115.125.1835.3624.87
Stigler2.002.482.693.593.8615.443.01*28.45
Stillwater1.742.472.479.8910.2516.036.3541.8930.87
Stuart1.301.521.824.475.2513.023.0843.0536.72
Sulphur0.941.081.084.765.1311.641.6043.7636.57
Tahlequah1.862.522.684.764.9612.114.5550.9330.21
Talala1.812.332.536.686.9612.875.3745.2931.09
Talihina2.373.043.665.145.1511.094.0740.1138.81
Tipton0.680.690.694.606.6110.982.0130.8533.77
Tishomingo1.061.161.302.632.789.961.8140.4239.09
Tulsa1.722.332.798.348.8713.847.1344.2625.63
Valliant2.142.512.723.183.3010.263.1242.5045.63
Vinita1.892.593.095.927.1210.594.9542.8337.90
Walters0.670.760.764.397.4411.911.0637.6634.91
Washington1.151.491.495.376.7014.392.2637.3636.36
Watonga0.711.011.016.217.1113.294.3633.5535.60
Waurika0.550.940.944.484.9012.891.7941.9340.64
Weatherford0.751.881.886.938.5214.955.33*27.19
Webbers Falls1.852.182.433.193.4613.823.1552.0030.76
Westville2.132.742.983.974.0810.263.9747.4131.20
Wilburton2.683.153.907.047.1217.284.5552.6536.38
Wister2.002.733.774.274.2813.574.2244.1538.58
Woodward0.000.000.102.202.837.821.16*19.64
Wynona1.652.312.408.059.5915.676.3347.0528.81