30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST February 22, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayFebruaryYear to date2016
Acme1.122.982.983.005.346.093.005.2735.94
Ada0.773.443.443.446.637.383.446.6134.64
Altus0.272.352.352.363.884.892.363.78*
Alva0.110.370.370.373.373.660.373.2525.44
Antlers0.683.523.523.526.448.903.526.3835.78
Apache2.474.264.264.286.287.274.286.1435.31
Ardmore0.732.112.112.115.566.812.115.5437.33
Arnett0.020.510.510.53**0.53*21.19
Beaver0.000.100.100.103.514.010.103.3518.17
Bessie0.221.901.901.934.385.001.934.1927.17
Bixby0.371.581.581.583.704.021.583.4829.73
Blackwell1.792.172.172.204.274.682.194.2337.05
Boise City0.000.050.050.051.571.680.051.5620.98
Bowlegs0.843.483.483.486.487.373.486.3234.40
Breckinridge1.061.781.781.793.904.231.793.8126.90
Bristow0.541.761.761.774.184.501.774.1431.72
Broken Bow0.531.811.811.946.039.881.935.1058.53
Buffalo0.000.120.120.143.563.940.133.4220.88
Burbank0.961.751.751.775.866.191.775.7628.36
Burneyville0.701.811.811.815.347.001.815.2338.95
Butler0.051.261.261.284.425.121.284.2830.29
Byars0.904.014.014.016.357.214.016.2738.30
Camargo0.020.650.650.664.114.570.663.9429.72
Centrahoma0.443.043.043.045.606.743.045.4341.98
Chandler0.642.072.072.083.784.162.083.7533.09
Cherokee0.590.880.880.893.944.330.893.8529.48
Cheyenne0.011.091.091.103.574.451.103.1722.31
Chickasha0.982.732.732.754.605.462.754.5327.72
Clayton0.613.083.083.085.527.653.085.3943.35
Cloudy0.823.953.954.007.3110.234.007.1545.70
Cookson0.272.162.162.165.526.722.164.4541.90
Copan0.140.590.590.623.654.030.623.4138.83
Durant0.512.322.322.324.947.172.324.9139.94
El Reno2.754.444.444.49**4.48**
Elk City0.041.741.741.774.345.101.774.2228.61
Erick0.011.751.751.774.685.551.774.3225.77
Eufaula0.452.932.932.935.185.962.934.8432.18
Eva0.000.080.080.082.252.500.081.93*
Fairview1.041.601.601.615.225.581.615.17*
Fittstown0.623.053.053.066.187.543.066.1238.31
Foraker0.540.920.920.954.545.020.954.1737.09
Fort Cobb0.872.712.712.735.376.372.735.3233.88
Freedom0.010.220.220.242.662.990.232.4624.48
Goodwell0.000.020.020.02**0.02**
Grandfield0.641.551.551.563.264.151.563.2138.54
Guthrie1.442.622.622.634.875.482.634.7431.70
Haskell0.582.372.372.375.746.322.375.25*
Hectorville0.531.851.851.853.884.191.853.7232.00
Hinton1.052.712.712.745.105.792.745.0429.50
Hobart0.532.692.692.723.734.862.723.5635.63
Holdenville0.413.023.023.02**3.025.70*
Hollis0.022.112.112.123.784.882.123.6532.03
Hooker0.000.020.020.022.522.850.022.2015.07
Hugo0.623.473.473.506.7910.123.506.6636.03
Idabel0.831.911.911.986.2610.231.985.2449.24
Inola0.531.691.691.695.045.471.694.6135.06
Jay0.171.101.101.105.385.831.104.8034.74
Kenton0.000.280.280.321.741.810.281.67*
Ketchum Ranch1.763.993.993.996.447.353.996.3835.79
Kingfisher1.953.133.133.145.686.093.145.6727.99
Lahoma1.452.082.082.104.534.862.104.4828.20
Lake Carl Blackwell1.622.672.672.685.175.562.685.12*
Lane0.362.832.832.835.537.932.834.9730.22
Madill0.301.471.471.474.606.631.474.5436.92
Mangum0.112.352.352.374.995.962.374.8834.27
Marena1.512.582.582.595.405.842.595.3131.83
Marshall1.762.692.692.705.085.502.705.0626.19
May Ranch0.010.120.120.134.124.450.133.8024.40
McAlester0.383.053.053.055.296.623.054.9836.97
Medford1.121.511.511.524.835.311.524.7627.36
Medicine Park0.932.712.712.734.665.792.734.5237.59
Miami0.190.590.590.614.034.460.613.80*
Minco1.152.862.862.894.525.512.894.5029.85
Mt Herman0.494.014.014.057.1110.274.057.0361.73
Newkirk1.271.571.571.583.213.631.583.0935.45
Newport0.922.562.562.565.897.012.565.8732.90
Ninnekah********27.81
Norman1.302.682.682.704.615.452.704.5430.33
Nowata0.230.960.960.983.894.300.983.6534.20
Oilton0.621.651.651.664.694.941.664.48*
Okemah0.442.582.582.584.444.982.584.3533.65
Oklahoma City East1.312.862.862.874.875.702.874.83*
Oklahoma City North1.963.613.613.625.516.303.625.4924.87
Okmulgee0.562.592.592.594.645.212.594.4332.80
Pauls Valley1.043.983.983.987.348.273.987.2936.33
Pawnee0.841.901.901.933.724.031.923.6636.18
Perkins0.891.951.951.964.655.121.964.6129.23
Porter0.662.302.302.305.025.602.304.7428.31
Pryor0.531.421.421.435.475.821.425.0531.19
Putnam0.141.181.181.205.035.651.204.8433.38
Red Rock1.192.152.152.164.424.832.164.4026.75
Ringling1.334.344.344.356.777.464.356.7634.94
Sallisaw0.342.732.732.735.046.372.734.4233.46
Seiling0.050.570.570.58**0.58*29.72
Shawnee0.932.562.562.574.595.232.574.3636.58
Skiatook0.311.121.121.145.365.731.145.1929.68
Slapout0.000.160.160.173.794.250.173.5117.69
Spencer1.032.652.652.674.625.322.674.5824.87
Stigler0.613.253.253.255.156.383.254.7928.45
Stillwater1.232.192.192.204.795.202.204.7630.87
Stuart0.553.063.063.065.516.773.065.3636.72
Sulphur0.933.373.373.376.937.803.376.8636.57
Tahlequah0.411.981.981.984.705.581.984.3130.21
Talala0.261.081.081.094.895.261.094.5831.09
Talihina0.742.872.872.874.816.832.874.7638.81
Tipton0.662.312.312.323.734.742.323.7033.77
Tishomingo0.291.731.731.745.076.411.744.8339.09
Tulsa********25.63
Valliant0.872.702.702.725.959.032.725.8145.63
Vinita0.260.920.920.945.025.460.944.3337.90
Walters1.132.472.472.494.855.662.494.7934.91
Washington1.403.253.253.275.626.593.275.5336.36
Watonga0.821.761.761.774.284.741.774.2235.60
Waurika1.864.164.164.176.227.014.176.2140.64
Weatherford1.913.233.233.27**3.27*27.19
Webbers Falls0.482.482.482.485.556.552.484.4630.76
Westville0.141.531.531.535.296.281.534.8431.20
Wilburton0.793.323.323.326.458.093.325.4736.38
Wister0.212.412.412.414.196.142.414.1538.58
Woodward0.000.450.450.46**0.46*19.64
Wynona0.441.401.401.434.845.301.424.6428.81