30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST December 02, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayDecemberYear to date2015
Acme0.020.020.021.091.475.020.0035.1454.14
Ada0.030.060.060.573.007.690.0033.9077.69
Altus0.000.000.002.294.018.560.00*36.13
Alva0.000.010.010.590.734.700.0025.0336.64
Antlers1.131.381.472.422.976.330.0034.4072.61
Apache0.060.060.061.311.845.500.0034.2445.47
Ardmore0.410.770.772.134.387.290.0036.4879.03
Arnett0.000.000.000.470.591.570.0020.5836.42
Beaver0.000.000.000.210.491.320.0017.5138.66
Bessie0.010.020.020.721.076.800.0026.37*
Bixby0.040.140.140.993.336.590.0029.2467.55
Blackwell0.020.040.040.188.5110.640.0036.6339.75
Boise City0.000.060.060.780.962.140.0020.8627.62
Bowlegs0.050.190.190.392.097.060.0033.41*
Breckinridge0.030.040.040.643.677.180.0026.5136.89
Bristow0.030.030.031.733.855.850.0031.3965.32
Broken Bow2.393.284.084.284.746.210.0156.1485.73
Buffalo0.000.010.010.290.581.390.0020.3634.28
Burbank0.040.070.070.225.067.110.0027.9840.62
Burneyville0.801.501.503.605.549.730.0037.9877.74
Butler0.000.040.040.542.297.120.0029.4541.00
Byars0.040.120.121.002.826.920.0037.4166.28
Camargo0.010.010.010.501.436.070.0029.1039.61
Centrahoma0.420.640.641.394.026.940.0041.1080.58
Chandler0.010.100.100.882.604.030.0032.7049.89
Cherokee0.020.040.040.873.235.920.0029.0237.14
Cheyenne0.010.050.050.651.112.360.0021.0447.65
Chickasha0.020.020.022.753.036.530.0026.8152.05
Clayton1.351.631.722.033.385.610.0042.4578.52
Cloudy1.512.362.452.823.816.140.0044.1472.83
Cookson0.590.750.750.814.486.240.0040.2285.66
Copan0.030.420.421.339.0211.750.0038.2449.04
Durant1.461.581.582.773.314.920.0039.1477.53
El Reno0.060.070.070.591.204.610.00*50.13
Elk City0.000.010.010.701.367.980.0027.73*
Erick0.000.010.010.911.416.030.0024.5442.62
Eufaula0.180.340.340.453.465.610.0031.2585.26
Eva0.000.010.010.340.680.770.00**
Fairview0.000.000.000.971.274.060.00*41.95
Fittstown0.560.920.921.464.649.040.0037.4577.36
Foraker0.020.050.050.386.429.900.0036.2734.59
Fort Cobb0.010.010.011.491.727.430.0032.8450.58
Freedom0.000.000.001.221.363.100.0023.9531.26
Goodwell0.000.020.020.020.620.670.00*29.10
Grandfield0.000.000.001.834.547.970.0037.6050.31
Guthrie0.010.040.040.592.565.190.0030.9746.95
Haskell0.050.370.370.534.265.220.00*76.99
Hectorville0.040.060.060.863.485.460.0031.5873.87
Hinton0.060.090.091.481.646.070.0028.8140.04
Hobart0.020.040.041.772.488.250.0034.3545.33
Holdenville0.040.100.100.712.676.200.0031.0776.93
Hollis0.000.000.001.683.627.610.0030.8043.86
Hooker0.000.000.000.040.340.380.0014.4225.57
Hugo2.022.202.233.494.255.490.0034.59*
Idabel2.723.593.934.624.705.540.0046.9875.18
Inola0.080.330.330.574.287.840.0034.2861.75
Jay0.020.130.131.615.338.440.0033.7367.17
Kenton0.000.020.020.830.851.670.00*21.45
Ketchum Ranch0.030.030.031.733.347.910.0034.8547.59
Kingfisher0.020.020.020.651.155.200.0027.5942.63
Lahoma0.000.000.000.342.886.270.0027.8237.19
Lake Carl Blackwell0.030.050.050.38**0.00*39.67
Lane1.612.072.073.134.304.810.0028.8778.14
Madill1.371.611.613.376.028.220.0036.2077.79
Mangum0.000.000.002.242.547.380.0033.1947.65
Marena0.020.040.040.473.396.960.0031.3339.77
Marshall0.030.050.050.541.604.520.0025.7843.62
May Ranch0.010.020.021.191.472.480.0023.7629.43
McAlester0.570.950.951.203.285.140.0035.90*
Medford0.050.050.050.412.305.380.0026.8639.57
Medicine Park0.060.060.062.143.096.980.0036.3843.09
Miami0.010.090.091.578.52*0.00*63.98
Minco********55.17
Mt Herman1.734.084.254.285.939.160.0060.2382.84
Newkirk0.020.050.050.166.6310.190.0034.9438.81
Newport0.310.540.542.123.716.110.0032.0875.60
Ninnekah0.020.020.023.163.517.470.0026.8955.08
Norman0.040.040.040.480.754.940.0029.4661.27
Nowata0.050.130.130.856.077.690.0033.6060.51
Oilton0.030.200.200.612.384.670.00*61.06
Okemah0.040.400.401.234.397.210.0033.0673.48
Oklahoma City East0.040.040.040.781.21*0.00*51.67
Oklahoma City North0.020.020.021.061.304.650.0024.0850.40
Okmulgee0.030.240.240.443.204.510.0032.0576.75
Pauls Valley0.040.040.040.682.616.180.0035.3965.61
Pawnee0.020.060.060.625.958.160.0035.8442.47
Perkins0.020.040.042.184.296.640.0028.7542.22
Porter0.050.480.480.754.745.520.0027.5174.73
Pryor0.030.300.301.044.447.760.0030.4562.20
Putnam0.010.030.030.541.455.340.0032.5840.43
Red Rock0.030.040.040.144.426.450.0026.3647.61
Ringling0.020.130.131.803.158.540.0034.2765.47
Sallisaw0.801.281.281.282.465.480.0032.3281.91
Seiling0.020.020.020.481.174.540.0029.2040.76
Shawnee0.030.190.191.633.316.940.0035.7466.41
Skiatook0.040.230.230.463.385.880.0029.1957.49
Slapout0.000.000.000.390.520.950.0016.9535.44
Spencer0.030.030.030.801.293.510.0024.1649.61
Stigler0.611.041.041.072.525.000.0027.4788.28
Stillwater0.030.060.060.874.747.310.0030.4741.92
Stuart0.480.730.730.943.305.620.0035.8081.08
Sulphur0.060.160.161.504.628.560.0035.7074.70
Tahlequah0.090.250.250.552.885.170.0029.0481.88
Talala0.050.300.301.144.555.860.0030.47*
Talihina1.251.872.112.244.066.780.0038.0079.51
Tipton0.000.000.001.303.435.230.0032.7339.30
Tishomingo0.500.650.652.043.7310.290.0038.0182.88
Tulsa0.050.270.271.904.206.020.0025.1064.83
Valliant2.124.294.444.935.216.720.0044.53*
Vinita0.030.150.152.998.9012.110.0036.8062.76
Walters0.000.000.001.243.079.950.0034.0442.78
Washington0.040.040.042.503.108.850.0035.3463.22
Watonga0.010.010.011.272.648.480.0035.0941.92
Waurika0.000.000.001.905.7611.510.0039.8456.61
Weatherford0.020.020.020.750.935.570.0026.4736.90
Webbers Falls0.550.700.700.992.894.480.0029.2270.50
Westville0.190.390.390.584.185.640.0029.9570.39
Wilburton0.911.161.161.243.035.170.0034.6784.39
Wister1.161.881.941.942.745.210.0037.75*
Woodward0.000.000.000.460.581.930.0019.1931.91
Wynona0.020.320.320.675.667.170.0028.1849.31