30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT May 28, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMayYear to date2014
Acme********25.85
Ada5.386.658.5117.6423.1527.1717.6129.6134.02
Altus2.764.607.2010.6816.0217.2010.6818.9822.64
Alva2.933.925.967.7912.0213.067.7913.9923.15
Antlers4.296.247.0216.9221.9327.2116.8132.4737.83
Apache6.3110.0511.0018.7721.7422.8318.7524.3224.76
Ardmore4.628.8310.0018.8323.4627.0018.8230.6131.00
Arnett3.474.826.538.8814.87*8.88*17.02
Beaver5.446.147.8710.8213.5714.4210.8215.3015.52
Bessie********19.33
Bixby7.317.789.2716.2319.9623.7515.5825.3928.39
Blackwell4.666.056.9710.5913.6714.3710.5915.4732.05
Boise City0.963.303.464.956.426.854.958.3315.78
Bowlegs3.65*******33.79
Breckinridge5.706.817.4811.3916.0616.7611.2617.7027.04
Bristow5.966.508.7414.9020.0023.3314.4425.1931.56
Broken Bow3.654.507.2816.2521.8931.4115.8439.2050.76
Buffalo2.112.753.755.7210.0410.895.7212.0922.60
Burbank3.104.024.888.4612.2713.048.4614.3728.58
Burneyville3.054.455.7716.9324.0727.4916.9331.3132.02
Butler7.428.589.3212.5920.1620.4612.5221.9419.28
Byars5.706.577.5013.2718.7822.3713.2624.6529.16
Camargo3.834.837.339.9415.8516.509.8917.5517.11
Centrahoma6.087.689.5817.0522.4227.0916.9430.1039.34
Chandler4.455.235.8610.8815.4218.5010.8320.3829.59
Cherokee4.055.077.8110.5614.5915.4910.5616.5624.40
Cheyenne3.685.006.259.8522.9923.299.7725.02*
Chickasha5.739.1410.5816.3919.4821.3016.3622.8425.00
Clayton6.8812.9013.3020.5125.6530.5320.3434.6550.85
Cloudy5.897.398.4615.8221.6426.4215.6431.7942.11
Cookson5.987.038.6116.4020.8226.2715.6228.6142.29
Copan2.322.764.548.9412.5714.138.9415.4035.59
Durant4.886.517.3717.9825.9629.3217.8835.16*
El Reno4.195.236.9313.4820.3121.6613.3823.9224.02
Erick5.157.648.1011.9321.0321.5511.8223.3117.77
Eufaula4.606.758.5019.8524.7329.6819.6032.78*
Fairview4.286.067.579.8217.2618.129.7018.9321.25
Fittstown5.727.178.6819.9824.7628.9019.9631.77*
Foraker2.393.303.92***6.76*30.00
Fort Cobb5.588.939.5917.3123.6324.9417.3126.8025.58
Freedom2.693.425.596.6614.1915.346.6616.2320.98
Goodwell1.892.713.496.238.109.236.2310.9915.78
Grandfield1.584.195.3915.0219.6421.1815.0123.26*
Guthrie3.774.756.579.8715.1016.479.7818.7824.75
Haskell3.954.515.8912.6517.7222.4112.0124.5138.71
Hectorville6.987.289.4417.2820.8124.4116.6526.02*
Hinton4.145.136.0511.2616.5617.6611.2619.76*
Hobart3.626.537.55*****22.43
Holdenville3.928.1410.0017.6823.6727.7117.5630.4933.57
Hollis2.683.995.0611.8516.5117.0311.8018.3019.77
Hooker2.333.574.126.628.329.466.6210.89*
Hugo5.316.727.49*****39.10
Idabel3.754.646.6813.6419.5028.3613.3934.8238.53
Inola3.394.515.8510.3213.1817.1610.2718.9432.85
Jay3.784.525.598.9512.2216.978.9519.5738.69
Kenton0.653.523.744.785.886.464.787.7513.25
Ketchum Ranch3.195.406.3413.6617.2119.7113.6622.3332.73
Kingfisher4.275.577.1110.9816.3917.0210.9018.7227.97
Lahoma4.576.137.3310.1415.6116.3610.0417.26*
Lake Carl Blackwell4.525.376.9112.0715.6616.8711.8518.2730.24
Lane8.2312.9714.0325.9531.5035.5125.6339.7432.27
Madill4.696.997.8920.6527.0631.3420.6535.7433.48
Mangum2.443.985.2213.2619.3920.3413.2422.1819.66
Marena3.795.056.7211.2314.8616.2311.0218.0726.84
Marshall7.548.6110.1715.5520.5221.4215.3422.6723.94
May Ranch2.583.205.386.2411.4512.066.2412.9519.09
McAlester9.6911.6113.2522.46**22.25*44.11
Medford5.176.367.7011.0917.3917.9111.0918.9422.03
Medicine Park5.548.119.6517.6722.7624.4817.6726.10*
Miami4.365.106.939.4913.2415.699.4918.1938.17
Minco4.436.057.0820.3624.6626.4320.3228.3326.56
Mt Herman6.429.1910.7318.9124.6631.3818.6737.1948.91
Newkirk3.795.406.5811.6914.1614.8611.6915.9731.27
Newport4.067.228.0414.7519.6922.7514.7426.1630.71
Ninnekah7.3710.3212.2118.0721.2322.9918.0524.64*
Norman5.3410.1011.6922.6826.8629.1922.6731.0022.49
Nowata3.974.758.2712.0315.5917.8412.0319.41*
Oilton2.413.344.8111.4315.5619.2510.9121.3128.80
Okemah4.675.727.3018.7922.7126.1518.7328.34*
Oklahoma City East4.645.716.6915.8621.8624.5115.8326.50*
Oklahoma City North4.465.386.9713.9919.0821.4913.9723.52*
Oklahoma City West4.235.206.1715.1921.3024.0315.1826.16*
Okmulgee3.254.806.2113.3417.4520.9913.0722.8834.01
Pauls Valley4.965.956.5613.0017.6320.7113.0022.8627.44
Pawnee2.403.204.377.6810.8612.167.4413.5626.89
Perkins2.473.304.197.5911.1413.277.3615.2027.37
Porter4.875.386.7913.9818.4722.6213.2324.6945.27
Pryor3.924.535.6810.2512.9716.7210.1619.0535.66
Putnam4.975.826.7310.1319.1919.829.9921.1122.50
Red Rock3.584.735.8010.2214.0715.129.9516.0626.34
Retrop2.834.395.3611.4817.6818.2511.4419.7117.61
Ringling3.108.4110.8417.8522.5324.5917.8527.6728.89
Sallisaw4.816.578.3918.8823.3629.2318.5132.7137.88
Seiling3.995.008.2410.8018.2519.2010.7620.2121.73
Shawnee6.768.299.6419.5926.1929.6919.5831.9428.41
Skiatook3.424.046.6710.7414.2817.1610.7319.0735.86
Slapout2.102.934.327.3211.6612.597.3213.5818.41
Spencer4.355.136.0013.4819.3522.3213.4424.2334.68
Stigler5.709.4912.6123.2828.5133.2822.7836.6035.92
Stillwater3.254.315.599.2812.9514.309.0615.8024.50
Stuart5.317.279.3919.9126.0031.1519.7734.3739.98
Sulphur4.746.908.3216.5120.7923.8516.5126.23*
Tahlequah7.208.009.9615.6819.3323.8315.5326.4338.94
Talala3.353.967.2110.9613.0115.2410.9616.68*
Talihina8.1313.7714.7120.6328.2933.6120.3837.5747.74
Tipton5.577.238.2712.2716.7818.2912.1920.0320.19
Tishomingo5.739.0210.3719.6524.6928.0419.5431.8734.29
Tulsa4.295.047.4512.7816.5520.7612.6522.6027.56
Vinita2.963.426.5610.1414.3916.6810.1418.4836.33
Walters2.195.536.5914.6018.1920.1714.6021.8321.45
Washington9.0410.8812.5521.8726.1729.1321.8631.1224.08
Watonga5.586.467.1410.1416.6517.2910.1218.4626.16
Waurika2.617.989.9015.8919.7221.9815.8925.2326.68
Weatherford4.455.836.6010.6116.0516.5410.5918.2522.10
Webbers Falls7.158.4210.1519.0723.3628.7018.4731.39*
Westville4.705.226.4811.4415.2119.6311.4422.2040.04
Wilburton5.167.499.0721.0826.6832.0420.8235.4045.05
Wister5.707.938.7817.4122.8828.5517.1432.5348.74
Woodward2.493.314.476.6312.7713.966.6314.7719.75
Wynona2.703.445.909.3712.8014.629.3416.1630.30