30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT October 25, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayOctoberYear to date2013
Acme0.040.041.832.525.817.212.5221.55*
Ada0.010.010.712.593.616.142.5927.57*
Altus0.050.050.820.822.804.990.8220.6217.34
Alva0.050.051.441.863.336.661.8321.60*
Antlers0.070.082.804.216.219.844.2033.1747.31
Apache0.070.071.351.723.785.711.7220.1135.98
Ardmore0.020.021.183.246.349.493.2425.0538.67
Arnett0.120.120.601.724.276.341.7216.3220.94
Beaver0.010.010.761.623.614.631.5814.4619.80
Bessie0.190.192.473.116.258.052.9416.7326.01
Bixby0.470.471.904.707.8711.514.6925.0640.48
Blackwell0.230.242.013.736.8011.213.7329.7934.04
Boise City0.070.070.512.365.028.051.6314.7915.52
Bowlegs0.090.091.273.496.6210.243.4927.9647.81
Breckinridge0.060.062.043.144.716.853.1425.1533.99
Bristow0.380.382.845.298.9911.825.2927.21*
Broken Bow*********
Buffalo0.200.200.801.172.876.381.1721.2620.38
Burbank0.130.131.392.846.9411.012.8426.3046.11
Burneyville0.000.003.545.187.6713.115.1827.5542.00
Butler0.380.381.322.635.087.792.6217.0023.34
Byars0.000.001.123.235.548.913.2323.6941.31
Camargo0.070.070.561.643.414.741.6416.0025.31
Centrahoma0.010.012.114.215.769.674.2133.6346.62
Chandler0.190.191.913.337.7810.623.3325.6640.16
Cherokee0.010.011.662.304.367.652.2823.0328.61
Cheyenne0.290.290.462.835.007.732.83*19.44
Chickasha0.120.120.872.234.916.972.2319.28*
Clayton0.030.032.446.4111.4819.256.4045.8351.49
Cloudy0.000.002.454.129.4612.774.1237.63*
Cookson0.410.413.568.3212.5915.178.3236.0248.93
Copan0.090.091.458.6814.5818.258.6832.6542.07
Durant0.15*******38.00
El Reno0.250.251.351.844.747.491.8421.7545.57
Erick0.340.341.181.353.865.501.2615.1922.68
Eufaula0.110.111.415.449.90*5.43*52.18
Fairview0.050.051.732.564.096.872.5619.3535.41
Fittstown0.000.000.912.403.275.282.4027.12*
Foraker0.090.091.364.8313.0116.164.8327.2047.22
Fort Cobb0.080.081.322.134.776.482.1322.01*
Freedom0.060.060.441.192.936.431.1320.1220.30
Goodwell0.000.000.111.443.326.311.3814.9412.80
Grandfield0.020.020.801.324.375.501.32*21.58
Guthrie0.360.361.592.745.7610.052.7422.5842.40
Haskell0.160.161.996.3210.2813.196.3234.0843.41
Hectorville0.130.131.414.68**4.68*39.00
Hinton0.090.091.151.674.196.351.67*31.32
Hobart0.090.090.991.443.264.881.4419.56*
Holdenville0.060.060.842.695.878.942.6927.49*
Hollis0.600.600.770.814.286.170.8118.3615.74
Hooker0.000.000.211.763.48*1.72*15.28
Hugo0.010.012.363.7012.3914.553.7035.3343.69
Idabel0.010.021.912.767.1210.592.7632.9347.84
Inola1.401.402.725.567.0010.465.5629.39*
Jay0.630.632.277.6411.8615.967.6334.7749.41
Kenton0.020.020.191.795.478.511.1812.7217.70
Ketchum Ranch0.100.100.871.894.818.491.8924.9734.66
Kingfisher0.280.282.304.146.569.304.1425.8641.10
Lahoma0.080.081.002.233.055.212.2318.9233.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.150.151.403.305.589.043.3027.7143.48
Lane0.070.071.643.034.568.973.0327.9943.50
Madill0.090.093.125.078.7513.265.0728.4037.46
Mangum0.210.210.480.572.213.500.5717.5822.64
Marena0.150.151.312.325.729.132.3224.2535.22
Marshall0.020.021.092.594.778.382.5921.3740.12
May Ranch0.010.010.630.992.905.460.9918.1124.76
McAlester0.150.162.046.749.1915.286.7337.5448.26
Medford0.010.011.161.564.127.831.5619.9833.99
Medicine Park0.050.051.001.183.805.231.18**
Miami0.410.411.687.9913.4115.597.9833.4848.09
Minco0.160.161.132.364.166.692.3622.7541.96
Mt Herman0.020.023.484.267.4313.134.2641.9860.83
Newkirk0.170.171.804.086.4612.064.0828.85*
Newport0.010.011.024.066.749.314.0623.5033.08
Ninnekah0.160.161.24******
Norman0.140.141.182.983.996.722.9818.00*
Nowata0.14*******46.55
Oilton0.050.061.873.696.979.633.6925.1036.22
Okemah0.510.511.63*****43.98
Oklahoma City East********50.49
Oklahoma City North0.290.291.952.355.609.232.3529.1848.73
Oklahoma City West0.180.181.482.904.787.742.90**
Okmulgee0.360.361.384.508.8811.794.4928.49*
Pauls Valley0.000.001.281.915.107.141.9121.74*
Pawnee0.720.721.893.886.3710.653.8823.1233.48
Perkins0.350.351.662.975.488.232.9724.4039.16
Porter0.240.242.237.1510.7816.197.1540.66*
Pryor0.220.221.966.629.5713.156.6232.35*
Putnam0.160.161.522.824.085.732.8120.2926.07
Red Rock0.160.162.363.396.378.443.3923.7634.96
Retrop0.320.320.941.272.985.211.2715.5523.14
Ringling0.010.011.352.045.307.722.0422.3930.47
Sallisaw0.220.233.575.9212.4315.475.9032.9945.08
Seiling0.140.141.783.024.127.823.0220.3632.03
Shawnee0.110.111.533.686.319.883.6824.1850.34
Skiatook0.520.522.115.599.2313.635.5931.5742.51
Slapout0.180.180.891.664.727.101.6617.6518.75
Spencer0.180.182.032.864.7110.902.8631.2148.78
Stigler0.040.042.545.1010.4313.035.1030.4250.86
Stillwater0.210.211.342.166.478.922.1621.8234.66
Stuart0.130.131.435.557.0611.215.5534.3048.17
Sulphur0.010.010.932.114.297.082.1124.7230.83
Tahlequah0.400.402.095.869.8813.325.8532.7650.36
Talala*********
Talihina0.000.002.846.5411.3614.796.5442.4155.20
Tipton0.080.080.651.603.695.371.6017.0518.53
Tishomingo0.050.051.933.166.347.863.1628.57*
Tulsa0.790.791.813.775.898.393.7723.53*
Vinita0.360.361.828.7615.2118.148.7531.4650.14
Walters0.020.021.141.504.295.401.5015.4030.37
Washington0.090.091.052.273.995.512.2719.4039.26
Watonga0.170.170.842.134.777.082.1323.24*
Waurika0.000.000.621.794.996.361.7919.7430.74
Weatherford0.110.112.443.316.027.723.2819.9229.96
Webbers Falls0.060.062.225.509.36*5.50*43.65
Westville0.230.232.395.799.0812.805.7934.5847.76
Wilburton0.050.063.487.6911.3014.377.6739.16*
Wister0.030.033.026.6914.1517.526.6844.0858.75
Woodward0.050.050.371.304.798.401.2218.5523.59
Wynona0.270.271.334.036.0610.764.0326.5342.92