30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT August 21, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugustYear to date2017
Acme0.401.421.693.428.269.591.7118.4936.90
Ada0.184.537.118.9813.0214.887.1133.2339.63
Altus5.066.246.377.028.1210.016.4615.9430.03
Alva1.062.153.215.0710.4919.093.2223.4327.42
Antlers2.125.345.928.0210.4014.845.9234.4148.15
Apache0.591.051.143.136.448.351.1416.2339.78
Ardmore0.283.404.265.105.997.314.2625.1730.17
Arnett1.521.561.893.098.3912.371.8915.84*
Beaver1.341.361.935.469.2314.612.0217.8923.45
Bessie1.871.892.393.478.579.592.4114.3133.68
Bixby4.154.315.946.859.6914.025.9530.0448.05
Blackwell1.331.491.843.388.9012.551.8417.9136.04
Boise City1.031.031.244.094.817.502.638.8826.66
Bowlegs0.911.892.236.5410.2714.372.2434.0641.56
Breckinridge3.125.625.806.9911.2916.805.8023.5432.28
Bristow4.886.026.529.5213.5816.366.52*43.68
Broken Bow1.183.635.337.659.3312.545.3341.8045.24
Buffalo-0.020.000.292.119.1011.340.3015.7321.11
Burbank1.311.631.884.107.9911.181.8818.1644.76
Burneyville0.171.722.413.435.376.562.4122.2430.63
Butler1.282.002.543.526.868.872.5414.2832.57
Byars0.882.885.236.909.3110.855.2327.9335.81
Camargo3.203.434.325.3910.1413.284.3216.7133.14
Centrahoma0.601.902.854.788.279.062.8529.6046.39
Chandler2.843.574.836.3314.9418.344.8330.5850.93
Cherokee0.850.951.082.228.3514.291.0820.3230.44
Cheyenne1.721.741.783.486.678.371.8113.0426.95
Chickasha0.500.981.733.897.008.281.7320.0039.42
Clayton2.986.207.4810.1413.5215.147.4838.5748.16
Cloudy1.414.805.457.399.8111.405.4538.8947.08
Cookson*********
Copan3.323.323.385.929.6314.443.3825.7840.63
Durant0.694.075.096.369.7013.015.0932.2642.48
El Reno2.233.074.295.689.259.414.2915.20*
Elk City1.551.753.604.397.6610.043.6315.1628.34
Erick0.600.611.242.326.077.171.2612.6029.50
Eufaula1.813.633.905.9211.3614.903.9042.7852.02
Eva0.030.030.402.426.659.500.8610.9428.62
Fairview1.642.032.744.3412.0713.172.7416.7531.11
Fittstown0.454.956.357.7810.0711.196.3529.4745.68
Foraker1.231.731.783.409.9812.371.7821.8244.04
Fort Cobb1.141.241.615.199.369.511.6116.3835.25
Freedom1.491.503.725.1312.7016.453.7320.1527.03
Goodwell0.310.361.292.376.8612.681.5514.44*
Grandfield0.741.771.772.554.404.441.7712.9434.75
Guthrie1.831.903.664.699.3013.893.6623.0137.92
Haskell2.893.233.614.947.4511.013.6129.20*
Hectorville3.243.453.925.087.7911.583.9228.6745.93
Hinton1.381.502.394.738.388.542.3915.1837.55
Hobart1.451.681.822.616.798.871.8215.0034.66
Holdenville0.352.403.597.8913.0015.813.5935.0241.99
Hollis2.592.682.753.253.864.482.768.8025.09
Hooker0.590.681.213.236.2810.491.3312.4824.51
Hugo1.164.084.405.677.338.524.4030.2356.92
Idabel0.581.954.034.916.367.214.0333.52*
Inola2.852.973.275.096.839.563.2727.3549.28
Jay2.542.582.865.197.169.172.8628.5154.09
Kenton0.330.330.403.856.397.091.038.7526.34
Ketchum Ranch1.422.882.995.547.909.282.9925.4440.53
Kingfisher2.252.454.287.2512.7714.774.2820.5635.76
Lahoma3.363.935.566.5811.6715.175.5619.9833.42
Lake Carl Blackwell4.505.045.536.9213.4518.665.5325.4941.85
Lane1.864.024.156.329.3910.484.1528.1836.25
Madill0.431.652.843.835.107.442.8423.0631.88
Mangum1.811.881.953.345.065.601.9711.0034.05
Marena3.643.734.286.3011.6317.174.2824.5541.87
Marshall3.463.914.396.019.2414.984.3920.5635.94
May Ranch1.161.20******31.92
McAlester0.973.414.236.9712.2613.384.2333.1950.52
Medford1.061.291.352.6410.5015.521.3521.4632.67
Medicine Park0.841.511.523.416.226.651.5214.7743.84
Miami6.687.988.3510.7513.9416.528.3630.40*
Minco1.141.922.684.738.388.562.6817.4435.22
Mt Herman0.885.016.318.6911.7713.066.3145.2447.37
Newkirk1.441.511.563.779.0812.251.5620.6237.81
Newport0.064.155.476.448.0111.495.4728.9934.89
Norman4.305.596.879.0713.3016.266.8726.6336.12
Nowata2.542.873.426.4010.9712.563.4224.0950.87
Oilton4.644.764.937.2611.8816.184.9326.1148.33
Okemah1.982.893.225.9411.8114.763.2233.5539.11
Oklahoma City East1.472.043.235.8411.0816.773.2325.7741.10
Okmulgee3.674.074.166.059.4512.044.1633.3746.60
Pauls Valley0.593.725.006.549.2511.055.0030.2140.10
Pawnee2.112.693.304.448.4411.113.3018.2751.61
Perkins3.283.823.845.379.2114.313.8422.80*
Porter2.382.713.055.708.9611.783.0530.5346.70
Pryor3.073.483.746.3310.1413.643.7429.3748.91
Putnam2.622.793.414.169.7911.673.4115.2128.87
Red Rock4.184.234.735.839.4812.004.7417.56*
Ringling0.313.553.904.475.025.113.9018.7037.25
Sallisaw5.997.227.569.3411.9314.267.5634.5950.86
Seiling2.262.462.964.8611.0513.712.9616.66*
Shawnee1.541.962.474.6410.2713.582.4726.3838.49
Skiatook1.141.241.372.975.889.341.3718.8554.65
Slapout2.142.153.065.2611.0213.783.1217.5426.08
Spencer1.112.132.674.5310.1715.642.6725.1035.84
Stigler5.966.887.169.1413.2717.547.1638.42*
Stillwater4.754.835.196.8412.8816.465.1924.1343.13
Stuart0.341.292.614.9010.8412.522.6133.3144.79
Sulphur0.713.794.776.468.0910.594.7730.7544.70
Tahlequah2.332.603.444.467.2110.623.4433.8553.65
Talala2.602.852.865.368.0510.732.8621.0346.42
Talihina2.726.306.459.6813.7016.236.4839.0543.58
Tipton1.001.661.713.154.124.161.729.6031.05
Tishomingo0.454.386.037.3210.4013.206.0331.2342.55
Tulsa3.703.764.725.579.4011.084.7222.3746.40
Valliant0.471.862.463.375.257.122.4630.8547.53
Vinita4.285.225.558.2210.3512.045.5523.6945.00
Walters2.153.363.383.988.418.663.4319.2338.61
Washington1.131.691.943.927.5810.221.9426.5139.06
Watonga1.902.713.885.8611.9012.173.8817.24*
Waurika0.162.562.613.064.274.412.6117.4443.83
Weatherford0.582.002.353.906.386.452.3711.35*
Webbers Falls2.493.333.444.669.3811.473.4432.7454.42
Westville2.733.133.825.878.1210.353.8332.7050.07
Wilburton2.804.304.426.8511.7816.404.4237.7555.15
Wister7.9710.0310.5513.2919.3222.5910.5542.4347.55
Woodward2.502.643.976.5012.2515.443.9718.08*
Wynona2.032.072.674.107.9611.252.6718.9847.82
Yukon2.923.937.789.5015.77*7.78**