30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST February 27, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayFebruaryYear to date2014
Acme0.050.070.100.851.742.330.121.6725.85
Ada0.370.550.641.382.445.320.682.4434.02
Altus0.020.020.040.661.781.950.041.7822.64
Alva0.150.150.220.880.931.760.220.9323.15
Antlers0.660.661.272.245.278.291.845.2637.83
Apache0.040.060.130.591.492.360.141.4924.76
Ardmore0.470.481.031.983.615.041.063.6131.00
Arnett0.360.360.360.701.141.620.371.1417.02
Beaver0.240.240.330.680.881.760.330.8815.52
Bessie0.130.140.220.691.792.560.221.7919.33
Bixby0.150.710.741.271.783.160.871.6428.39
Blackwell0.010.040.100.861.101.940.131.1032.05
Boise City0.290.290.330.611.482.080.351.4815.78
Bowlegs0.160.390.421.162.453.940.462.3133.79
Breckinridge0.050.050.100.780.941.610.110.9427.04
Bristow0.260.570.611.281.923.790.711.8631.56
Broken Bow1.101.112.092.997.7911.102.977.7950.76
Buffalo0.290.290.351.071.202.160.351.2022.60
Burbank0.020.170.261.041.332.180.301.3328.58
Burneyville0.640.651.251.923.824.771.313.8232.02
Butler0.200.200.230.771.481.920.231.4819.28
Byars0.180.260.321.112.414.060.372.2829.16
Camargo0.290.290.290.771.051.490.291.0517.11
Centrahoma0.350.440.721.473.015.380.883.0139.34
Chandler0.320.570.571.091.893.050.631.8829.59
Cherokee0.230.230.291.001.071.840.291.0724.40
Cheyenne0.150.150.150.751.732.090.151.73*
Chickasha0.040.070.100.781.632.300.121.5425.00
Clayton0.700.781.131.894.137.091.724.1250.85
Cloudy0.720.731.482.385.378.742.135.3742.11
Cookson0.270.690.721.352.345.931.122.3442.29
Copan0.130.370.460.921.272.710.541.2735.59
Durant0.630.631.672.675.848.032.145.84*
El Reno0.170.390.430.982.262.880.442.2624.02
Erick0.070.070.070.691.762.090.071.7617.77
Eufaula0.150.850.861.653.106.311.223.10*
Fairview0.200.200.200.720.811.550.200.8121.25
Fittstown0.300.370.601.452.875.060.682.87*
Foraker0.090.270.340.991.272.600.391.2730.00
Fort Cobb0.030.050.110.851.862.380.111.8625.58
Freedom0.160.160.220.840.891.490.220.8920.98
Goodwell0.360.360.470.961.762.480.511.7615.78
Grandfield0.050.050.080.872.183.100.092.08*
Guthrie0.220.770.891.772.312.760.912.3124.75
Haskell0.300.620.641.362.154.180.892.1038.71
Hectorville0.250.580.601.201.823.330.721.61*
Hinton0.130.210.270.842.102.600.272.10*
Hobart0.000.000.050.531.602.020.051.6022.43
Holdenville0.180.620.721.522.785.470.782.7833.57
Hollis0.040.040.040.621.271.620.041.2719.77
Hooker0.310.310.400.931.432.350.411.43*
Hugo0.680.681.942.785.658.382.465.6539.10
Idabel1.181.181.572.356.469.682.316.4638.53
Inola0.410.900.921.341.933.681.081.7832.85
Jay0.891.291.381.752.684.491.572.6038.69
Kenton0.370.370.400.761.291.600.521.2913.25
Ketchum Ranch0.110.130.141.282.623.780.182.6232.73
Kingfisher0.170.500.591.181.702.060.591.7027.97
Lahoma0.080.080.080.840.901.860.090.90*
Lake Carl Blackwell0.070.280.361.041.401.870.371.4030.24
Lane0.440.440.951.854.236.591.314.2332.27
Madill0.560.581.072.124.405.931.134.4033.48
Mangum0.040.040.070.701.842.160.081.8419.66
Marena0.120.460.521.381.842.440.551.8426.84
Marshall0.040.150.210.831.251.950.211.2523.94
May Ranch0.230.230.270.840.891.640.280.8919.09
McAlester0.510.800.921.793.576.651.313.5644.11
Medford0.040.040.070.931.031.930.081.0322.03
Medicine Park0.030.030.060.751.622.390.061.62*
Miami0.801.191.281.902.564.351.632.5038.17
Minco0.050.100.130.811.902.500.161.9026.56
Mt Herman0.770.841.662.515.8110.932.435.8148.91
Newkirk0.000.070.120.751.112.320.161.1131.27
Newport0.470.490.961.893.415.501.013.4130.71
Ninnekah0.030.100.140.871.682.300.161.65*
Norman0.060.110.120.861.832.780.171.8122.49
Nowata0.140.510.621.141.572.910.781.57*
Oilton0.410.950.961.552.073.281.042.0628.80
Okemah0.170.440.491.102.304.400.552.19*
Oklahoma City East0.140.290.300.872.022.800.351.99*
Oklahoma City North0.180.440.441.012.03*0.472.03*
Oklahoma City West0.170.290.290.872.133.130.332.13*
Okmulgee0.220.450.461.101.934.390.611.8934.01
Pauls Valley0.190.190.221.002.233.680.262.1527.44
Pawnee0.020.220.321.051.402.520.351.4026.89
Perkins0.160.700.781.551.932.830.861.9327.37
Porter0.260.720.801.422.104.251.042.0745.27
Pryor0.841.291.381.802.503.861.562.3335.66
Putnam0.360.360.360.921.291.810.361.2922.50
Red Rock0.020.120.190.660.941.610.200.9426.34
Retrop0.060.060.100.641.461.840.101.4617.61
Ringling0.330.330.751.693.084.290.773.0828.89
Sallisaw0.190.760.781.733.485.901.463.4837.88
Seiling0.230.230.230.781.011.510.231.0121.73
Shawnee0.100.210.210.792.273.140.252.2528.41
Skiatook0.170.680.721.401.913.510.901.9135.86
Slapout0.280.280.330.700.991.540.330.9918.41
Spencer0.240.420.430.981.952.920.481.9134.68
Stigler0.360.820.831.603.325.871.313.3235.92
Stillwater0.080.420.471.161.502.070.491.5024.50
Stuart0.490.891.001.803.226.041.243.2239.98
Sulphur0.330.390.521.262.38*0.562.38*
Tahlequah0.460.880.931.722.615.791.432.6038.94
Talala0.090.490.501.031.443.030.661.44*
Talihina0.680.791.151.683.967.161.603.9647.74
Tipton0.010.020.030.681.742.070.031.7420.19
Tishomingo0.440.441.061.993.836.031.133.8334.29
Tulsa0.430.930.931.431.873.611.021.8427.56
Vinita0.460.800.801.351.813.901.061.8036.33
Walters0.030.030.040.841.662.330.041.6621.45
Washington0.070.110.181.042.003.010.261.9924.08
Watonga0.290.330.370.921.171.760.371.1726.16
Waurika0.280.290.671.713.304.480.683.2526.68
Weatherford0.090.180.260.781.712.260.261.7122.10
Webbers Falls0.120.690.701.422.695.791.062.69*
Westville0.680.980.991.662.575.511.492.5740.04
Wilburton0.530.730.841.483.376.591.273.3645.05
Wister0.810.981.181.773.996.691.743.9848.74
Woodward0.130.130.150.620.811.470.150.8119.75
Wynona0.080.370.471.191.542.770.551.5430.30