30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT September 29, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptemberYear to date2015
Acme1.541.542.633.554.155.443.5533.6754.14
Ada2.142.143.895.085.558.585.0630.9077.69
Altus1.501.512.675.647.8412.254.74*36.13
Alva2.832.833.254.827.7310.374.5624.3036.64
Antlers0.070.073.173.787.057.613.7731.4372.61
Apache1.601.602.774.565.956.873.7932.4045.47
Ardmore0.920.922.463.157.137.583.1532.1079.03
Arnett0.540.550.812.397.479.990.9919.9936.42
Beaver0.380.380.381.733.757.001.0417.0238.66
Bessie2.272.273.486.189.2610.646.0225.30*
Bixby1.161.161.793.816.4010.603.7725.9167.55
Blackwell1.271.271.362.355.3010.932.2928.1139.75
Boise City0.000.000.101.386.058.591.1819.9027.62
Bowlegs3.003.003.986.577.0711.365.4731.32*
Breckinridge1.621.621.643.665.8410.443.6422.8436.89
Bristow0.460.460.752.572.787.992.0027.5465.32
Broken Bow0.010.021.442.0210.6413.951.8251.4085.73
Buffalo0.060.060.061.204.057.411.0219.7634.28
Burbank0.840.840.962.204.599.002.0822.9240.62
Burneyville1.601.603.335.419.9111.894.3532.4377.74
Butler1.341.342.205.1410.7414.464.9327.1641.00
Byars0.790.793.226.497.5810.994.2134.5966.28
Camargo2.562.573.015.597.5011.684.8927.6639.61
Centrahoma0.180.182.723.635.579.982.9337.0880.58
Chandler0.510.510.841.674.8211.151.4330.1049.89
Cherokee2.172.172.264.468.2713.343.7425.7937.14
Cheyenne0.640.641.212.515.198.261.2619.9347.65
Chickasha1.261.272.583.604.698.713.5223.7852.05
Clayton0.040.042.202.967.3712.222.9539.0778.52
Cloudy0.190.192.303.4412.1114.013.4340.3372.83
Cookson0.080.090.592.327.0410.762.2235.7485.66
Copan0.290.290.722.874.759.432.7329.2249.04
Durant0.590.591.432.755.986.212.2735.8377.53
El Reno1.601.612.254.085.4710.233.45*50.13
Elk City2.222.224.097.0212.7315.216.6226.37*
Erick0.630.641.985.068.5111.864.7423.1242.62
Eufaula0.420.422.122.364.079.722.3527.7985.26
Eva0.000.000.030.182.613.300.09**
Fairview2.142.142.505.528.36*5.36*41.95
Fittstown1.651.653.824.555.296.704.5532.8177.36
Foraker1.051.061.625.227.3012.393.5329.8434.59
Fort Cobb1.691.703.726.057.2910.335.8831.1250.58
Freedom0.060.060.143.795.709.232.0422.5731.26
Goodwell0.000.000.030.093.33*0.06*29.10
Grandfield0.940.952.404.587.2210.223.8233.0650.31
Guthrie1.421.421.686.409.8013.932.6328.4046.95
Haskell0.320.320.842.394.5212.332.15*76.99
Hectorville1.111.111.382.033.157.961.9928.1073.87
Hinton1.691.692.067.079.6913.704.5527.1740.04
Hobart2.512.513.677.129.1812.045.7731.8745.33
Holdenville1.491.493.133.605.418.303.5728.4076.93
Hollis1.041.052.205.507.739.344.3327.1843.86
Hooker0.000.000.020.272.913.780.2114.0825.57
Hugo0.240.241.231.577.077.951.5730.34*
Idabel0.010.010.841.066.258.331.0642.2875.18
Inola0.120.120.604.446.1512.373.7630.0061.75
Jay0.280.290.895.215.9113.033.1128.4067.17
Kenton0.110.110.110.83**0.82*21.45
Ketchum Ranch1.431.433.105.496.548.164.6731.5147.59
Kingfisher1.131.131.586.708.6913.454.1126.4342.63
Lahoma2.062.062.185.266.9810.565.2024.9437.19
Lake Carl Blackwell1.271.271.643.144.189.152.9324.6839.67
Lane0.100.100.410.772.013.510.5124.5778.14
Madill0.820.821.912.725.567.202.7030.1877.79
Mangum1.731.742.495.827.6510.435.1730.6447.65
Marena1.321.322.534.497.3412.683.5727.9439.77
Marshall1.181.181.502.954.4110.232.9424.1843.62
May Ranch0.030.030.042.826.239.292.5722.0829.43
McAlester0.120.121.381.864.4511.361.8632.62*
Medford1.601.602.235.277.4712.273.3524.5639.57
Medicine Park1.501.502.635.866.437.565.3933.2943.09
Miami0.080.080.38*****63.98
Minco0.900.901.622.874.6113.442.1427.2755.17
Mt Herman0.200.223.205.0217.8822.935.0054.2982.84
Newkirk1.541.542.153.847.0111.923.8128.3138.81
Newport0.500.501.682.444.425.302.4428.3775.60
Ninnekah1.181.183.084.075.837.994.0623.3855.08
Norman0.690.693.144.274.7311.214.2228.7161.27
Nowata0.190.190.301.693.7411.941.6127.5260.51
Oilton1.111.111.463.427.3513.702.49*61.06
Okemah1.381.382.393.193.5410.773.1328.6773.48
Oklahoma City East0.53*******51.67
Oklahoma City North0.720.721.724.034.859.723.2722.7050.40
Okmulgee0.310.311.021.542.488.101.5228.8576.75
Pauls Valley0.520.522.324.625.387.323.6132.7865.61
Pawnee0.740.741.032.384.6216.392.3729.8942.47
Perkins0.340.341.542.465.2410.332.3824.4642.22
Porter0.520.520.602.303.276.612.2222.7774.73
Pryor0.290.290.854.395.029.703.3226.0162.20
Putnam1.461.462.264.4410.6114.524.1131.1340.43
Red Rock0.890.891.012.223.057.812.2221.9447.61
Ringling1.951.954.225.405.666.515.4031.1265.47
Sallisaw0.110.112.243.238.5213.163.2329.8681.91
Seiling2.232.242.386.279.6713.414.7427.9540.76
Shawnee0.660.662.423.845.2215.053.6432.4366.41
Skiatook0.300.300.773.304.6910.012.5025.8157.49
Slapout0.140.150.151.223.206.830.5616.4335.44
Spencer0.390.391.292.633.259.442.2322.8749.61
Stigler0.260.261.653.124.759.752.6524.9588.28
Stillwater0.540.541.144.275.7111.282.5725.7341.92
Stuart0.160.162.292.325.119.502.3232.5081.08
Sulphur1.031.033.194.385.516.754.3431.0874.70
Tahlequah0.610.611.892.554.268.272.4026.1681.88
Talala0.350.350.601.443.768.811.3125.92*
Talihina0.040.042.713.107.8912.692.8433.9479.51
Tipton0.470.471.211.963.787.771.8129.3039.30
Tishomingo4.954.956.357.658.599.786.6334.2882.88
Tulsa0.570.571.001.833.916.701.8220.9064.83
Valliant0.000.001.432.527.7411.072.5239.32*
Vinita0.110.110.843.444.5411.153.2027.8962.76
Walters3.783.785.157.048.7510.977.0130.9742.78
Washington1.391.404.156.087.039.596.0632.2463.22
Watonga1.221.223.477.2711.7614.547.2532.4541.92
Waurika2.052.053.236.297.9911.025.9534.0856.61
Weatherford2.632.633.635.387.6211.634.7825.5436.90
Webbers Falls0.010.011.451.983.0910.121.9826.3370.50
Westville0.150.160.621.514.1110.901.51*70.39
Wilburton0.070.072.054.327.6812.584.3231.6484.39
Wister0.090.092.092.566.0814.222.5635.01*
Woodward0.140.140.142.753.645.261.4018.5931.91
Wynona0.520.520.602.074.268.171.5222.5249.31