30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT March 29, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMarchYear to date2014
Acme0.090.290.331.472.323.211.473.1425.85
Ada0.591.031.314.025.406.464.026.4634.02
Altus0.080.320.331.181.842.961.182.9622.64
Alva0.060.570.581.041.921.971.041.9723.15
Antlers0.761.041.785.287.5210.554.9810.5437.83
Apache0.090.280.281.091.682.581.092.5824.76
Ardmore0.311.091.333.545.527.153.547.1531.00
Arnett********17.02
Beaver0.050.530.530.851.531.730.851.7315.52
Bessie0.010.210.250.471.162.260.472.2619.33
Bixby1.261.611.903.795.065.573.795.4328.39
Blackwell0.000.160.260.701.561.800.701.8032.05
Boise City0.100.320.320.431.041.910.431.9115.78
Bowlegs0.540.731.103.714.876.163.716.0233.79
Breckinridge0.000.150.190.701.481.640.701.6427.04
Bristow0.680.961.423.334.615.253.335.1931.56
Broken Bow1.091.381.969.5212.5117.319.2917.3150.76
Buffalo0.110.470.480.851.922.050.852.0522.60
Burbank0.060.130.200.771.812.100.772.1028.58
Burneyville0.191.431.583.425.347.243.427.2432.02
Butler0.000.120.130.301.071.780.301.7819.28
Byars1.011.361.523.594.706.003.595.8729.16
Camargo0.020.460.470.651.421.700.651.7017.11
Centrahoma1.291.541.844.676.147.684.667.6839.34
Chandler0.941.261.523.084.174.973.084.9629.59
Cherokee0.070.420.470.901.901.970.901.9724.40
Cheyenne0.000.120.140.301.052.030.302.03*
Chickasha0.230.600.641.822.603.451.823.3625.00
Clayton0.881.081.204.886.779.014.519.0050.85
Cloudy0.510.840.974.787.1610.154.4610.1542.11
Cookson0.820.921.165.456.807.795.457.7942.29
Copan0.450.540.791.562.482.831.562.8335.59
Durant0.271.061.113.366.039.203.359.20*
El Reno0.490.900.911.352.333.611.353.6124.02
Erick0.000.120.170.521.212.280.522.2817.77
Eufaula0.931.051.134.956.608.054.958.05*
Fairview0.020.550.560.861.581.670.861.6721.25
Fittstown0.951.141.374.145.597.014.147.01*
Foraker0.250.290.401.162.152.431.162.4330.00
Fort Cobb0.280.690.721.312.163.171.313.1725.58
Freedom0.050.680.721.151.992.041.152.0420.98
Goodwell0.040.710.711.132.092.891.132.8915.78
Grandfield0.090.540.541.542.413.721.543.62*
Guthrie0.120.400.451.373.143.681.373.6824.75
Haskell0.771.041.414.696.056.844.696.7938.71
Hectorville0.711.091.313.604.805.423.605.21*
Hinton0.370.730.801.101.943.201.103.20*
Hobart0.080.380.460.681.212.280.682.2822.43
Holdenville0.630.861.054.045.566.824.046.8233.57
Hollis0.010.130.230.521.141.790.521.7919.77
Hooker0.030.440.481.142.072.571.142.57*
Hugo0.791.441.665.438.2111.085.4211.0839.10
Idabel1.051.892.308.8611.2115.328.6015.3238.53
Inola1.131.441.913.985.325.913.985.7632.85
Jay1.521.682.184.756.507.434.757.3538.69
Kenton0.090.380.380.581.341.870.551.8713.25
Ketchum Ranch0.530.710.812.503.785.122.505.1232.73
Kingfisher0.010.240.260.631.812.330.632.3327.97
Lahoma0.010.370.370.751.591.650.751.65*
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.190.321.212.252.611.212.6130.24
Lane0.740.971.214.015.868.243.978.2432.27
Madill0.881.512.134.286.408.684.278.6833.48
Mangum0.100.360.490.951.652.790.952.7919.66
Marena0.050.220.291.372.753.211.373.2126.84
Marshall0.000.280.290.901.732.150.902.1523.94
May Ranch0.070.240.250.611.451.500.611.5019.09
McAlester0.821.211.286.408.199.976.409.9644.11
Medford0.010.160.180.521.451.550.521.5522.03
Medicine Park0.430.630.631.722.473.341.723.34*
Miami0.600.701.182.454.355.012.454.9538.17
Minco0.611.181.211.772.583.671.773.6726.56
Mt Herman0.800.971.296.729.2312.536.3512.5348.91
Newkirk0.000.260.300.701.451.810.701.8131.27
Newport0.260.750.903.064.956.473.066.4730.71
Ninnekah0.330.630.681.762.633.441.763.41*
Norman0.470.851.052.333.194.162.334.1422.49
Nowata0.470.561.022.253.393.822.253.82*
Oilton1.081.321.613.695.245.763.695.7528.80
Okemah0.480.821.123.444.545.743.445.63*
Oklahoma City East0.560.951.072.653.524.672.654.64*
Oklahoma City North0.431.121.172.413.424.442.414.44*
Oklahoma City West0.851.401.442.733.604.862.734.86*
Okmulgee0.460.780.913.544.645.473.545.4334.01
Pauls Valley0.530.861.073.084.085.313.085.2327.44
Pawnee0.030.100.271.302.352.701.282.7026.89
Perkins0.500.690.852.133.684.062.134.0627.37
Porter0.941.091.434.155.576.254.146.2245.27
Pryor0.991.161.583.755.556.253.756.0835.66
Putnam0.010.390.420.631.551.920.631.9222.50
Red Rock0.020.160.321.051.711.991.051.9926.34
Retrop0.040.230.300.571.212.030.572.0317.61
Ringling0.100.520.722.063.755.142.065.1428.89
Sallisaw1.061.101.225.877.609.355.859.3537.88
Seiling0.040.640.660.951.731.960.951.9621.73
Shawnee1.091.481.853.504.295.773.505.7528.41
Skiatook0.810.861.222.884.284.792.884.7935.86
Slapout0.110.580.600.931.631.920.931.9218.41
Spencer0.641.261.372.973.954.922.974.8834.68
Stigler0.510.570.644.776.378.094.758.0935.92
Stillwater0.150.290.451.352.512.851.352.8524.50
Stuart0.891.341.485.156.958.375.158.3739.98
Sulphur0.650.771.023.064.325.443.065.44*
Tahlequah0.911.041.354.506.227.114.507.1038.94
Talala0.340.410.862.233.263.672.233.67*
Talihina1.101.181.355.327.009.285.019.2847.74
Tipton0.110.340.371.512.193.251.513.2520.19
Tishomingo0.580.991.303.355.347.183.357.1834.29
Tulsa2.072.242.514.215.646.084.216.0527.56
Vinita0.510.620.972.293.644.102.294.0936.33
Walters0.430.730.751.982.823.641.983.6421.45
Washington1.071.221.302.964.004.962.964.9524.08
Watonga0.000.450.450.641.561.810.641.8126.16
Waurika0.030.470.542.263.975.562.265.5126.68
Weatherford0.030.350.370.491.272.200.492.2022.10
Webbers Falls1.071.161.275.346.768.035.348.03*
Westville1.241.321.444.426.086.994.416.9940.04
Wilburton1.041.451.495.366.848.735.368.7245.05
Wister0.861.201.345.677.449.665.639.6548.74
Woodward0.020.780.791.191.812.001.192.0019.75
Wynona0.400.500.801.823.013.361.813.3630.30