30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT April 24, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAprilYear to date2013
Acme0.720.720.721.452.713.131.063.18*
Ada0.800.801.742.606.276.932.447.13*
Altus0.680.680.680.981.331.710.781.7117.34
Alva0.030.060.060.340.801.580.261.63*
Antlers0.630.631.472.846.437.232.657.9847.31
Apache0.160.160.160.811.952.220.502.2635.98
Ardmore0.930.930.962.014.305.181.735.5738.67
Arnett0.310.330.330.740.861.390.551.3920.94
Beaver0.030.180.180.390.651.390.391.4119.80
Bessie0.580.580.580.711.401.630.631.6426.01
Bixby0.500.500.721.433.423.671.173.9340.48
Blackwell0.310.320.390.631.631.810.471.8534.04
Boise City0.870.870.871.151.201.351.151.3615.52
Bowlegs0.440.440.741.733.974.361.534.7247.81
Breckinridge0.340.340.340.561.361.840.411.8833.99
Bristow0.490.490.891.874.014.281.304.40*
Broken Bow0.390.412.063.076.608.262.8510.00*
Buffalo0.530.640.640.800.981.810.721.8520.38
Burbank0.220.240.470.711.751.970.562.1346.11
Burneyville1.071.071.262.394.204.912.175.1842.00
Butler1.311.311.311.401.912.181.322.1823.34
Byars0.460.461.011.984.274.801.785.2441.31
Camargo0.350.370.370.590.671.130.491.1325.31
Centrahoma2.202.202.413.577.388.483.329.1646.62
Chandler0.320.320.491.303.173.431.013.4940.16
Cherokee0.030.060.060.300.771.370.291.4028.61
Cheyenne0.540.540.540.780.931.250.561.2519.44
Chickasha1.771.771.772.513.704.072.284.10*
Claremore0.960.961.242.225.055.301.515.54*
Clayton1.041.041.553.246.527.642.998.4451.49
Cloudy0.580.581.613.446.748.013.309.19*
Cookson0.430.440.873.887.197.862.939.0348.93
Copan0.180.200.450.702.032.200.532.3342.07
Durant0.550.550.743.015.225.852.856.3238.00
El Reno0.480.490.490.982.062.490.732.5245.57
Erick0.850.850.851.081.441.770.881.7722.68
Eufaula0.070.070.471.514.164.841.345.5652.18
Fairview0.050.070.070.270.721.240.241.2835.41
Fittstown1.931.931.993.145.135.852.846.38*
Foraker0.130.150.330.551.862.110.382.2447.22
Fort Cobb1.931.931.932.373.844.002.084.03*
Freedom0.060.100.100.370.661.590.281.7220.30
Goodwell0.340.350.350.390.590.820.390.8312.80
Grandfield0.560.560.561.142.032.630.842.6521.58
Guthrie0.200.210.360.541.772.030.392.0642.40
Haskell0.590.591.042.585.065.332.345.8543.41
Hectorville1.821.832.192.934.865.182.505.4439.00
Hinton0.300.300.300.661.551.830.411.8731.32
Hobart0.970.970.971.211.972.231.032.24*
Holdenville0.540.540.952.174.524.942.055.26*
Hollis0.940.940.941.111.411.630.941.6315.74
Hooker0.190.210.210.380.691.130.381.1615.28
Hugo0.720.741.713.575.736.773.397.2143.69
Idabel1.671.693.324.667.398.844.5010.2747.84
Inola0.700.700.962.274.324.521.694.89*
Jay0.490.510.881.635.005.271.456.2049.41
Kenton0.120.160.160.280.420.580.280.6417.70
Ketchum Ranch2.262.262.873.785.495.993.516.0534.66
Kingfisher1.211.221.221.402.963.201.313.2241.10
Lahoma0.160.180.180.240.651.060.201.0833.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.880.891.321.672.823.141.423.2343.48
Lane0.890.891.913.355.606.293.146.6243.50
Madill0.780.781.192.263.634.632.065.0137.46
Mangum1.351.351.351.632.102.471.392.4722.64
Marena0.290.300.731.042.082.320.862.4035.22
Marshall0.600.610.690.971.832.040.792.0740.12
May Ranch0.100.140.140.390.631.510.161.5624.76
McAlester0.560.561.042.236.457.192.087.7748.26
Medford0.070.090.090.220.650.930.150.9533.99
Medicine Park0.830.830.831.51**1.10**
Miami0.070.080.500.893.884.110.714.6048.09
Minco0.430.430.431.412.923.191.023.2741.96
Mt Herman0.910.912.243.499.2810.433.3012.3860.83
Newkirk0.420.420.640.911.922.040.692.09*
Newport0.870.871.032.083.624.341.764.5433.08
Ninnekah1.681.681.682.373.754.022.134.04*
Norman0.240.240.341.192.923.180.873.28*
Nowata0.550.550.931.182.782.971.043.1046.55
Oilton0.180.190.370.902.943.150.593.2736.22
Okemah0.240.240.360.983.023.390.823.9543.98
Oklahoma City East0.450.450.641.372.913.241.023.3450.49
Oklahoma City North0.320.330.491.212.412.680.892.7548.73
Oklahoma City West0.250.260.351.062.292.620.782.7250.55
Okmulgee0.360.360.852.414.845.282.046.00*
Pauls Valley0.460.460.531.263.614.180.984.52*
Pawnee0.070.090.590.842.072.300.682.4133.48
Perkins0.430.440.720.962.082.340.802.4439.16
Porter0.530.530.942.485.225.552.356.10*
Pryor1.071.081.382.254.714.812.015.32*
Putnam0.660.670.670.821.261.620.731.6326.07
Red Rock0.730.761.021.322.582.871.112.9634.96
Retrop0.710.710.710.811.401.640.721.6523.14
Ringling0.890.891.182.565.355.982.246.0830.47
Sallisaw0.150.150.452.595.285.962.016.8845.08
Seiling0.290.330.330.530.801.300.511.3132.03
Shawnee0.330.330.551.193.103.390.903.4650.34
Skiatook0.480.480.681.033.093.360.853.5442.51
Slapout0.190.260.260.410.551.260.391.2918.75
Spencer1.021.021.311.863.303.521.573.6048.78
Stigler0.190.190.742.064.915.631.506.3250.86
Stillwater0.140.150.540.801.962.180.572.2734.66
Stuart0.560.560.942.045.986.971.837.5848.17
Sulphur1.481.481.632.635.375.982.356.1030.83
Tahlequah0.440.451.053.275.976.392.677.3350.36
Talihina0.900.911.343.897.318.363.359.3155.20
Tipton0.340.340.340.841.321.640.471.6518.53
Tishomingo1.091.091.202.324.375.332.066.14*
Tulsa0.750.750.981.493.964.161.254.29*
Vinita0.260.270.641.013.724.030.804.3350.14
Walters0.670.670.671.292.382.791.032.8230.37
Washington0.840.841.312.303.844.442.004.5239.26
Watonga0.620.630.630.711.441.840.641.86*
Waurika0.780.780.782.264.685.281.975.3130.74
Weatherford0.610.610.610.881.411.670.721.6929.96
Webbers Falls0.210.210.632.835.456.022.046.8343.65
Westville0.230.250.843.205.906.432.477.9347.76
Wilburton0.910.921.513.758.819.393.5410.04*
Wister0.890.891.323.107.118.152.888.9858.75
Woodward0.190.260.260.650.921.650.571.6623.59
Wynona0.180.180.470.711.841.980.562.0742.92
How to Interpret the Data in this Table

Each table entry consists of the observed Mesonet rainfall, in inches, at a station for the indicated time period.

Station - The ID and name of the Mesonet station.
7 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the seven-day period ending with the given date.
10 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ten-day period ending with the given date.
14 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the fourteen-day period ending with the given date.
30 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the thirty-day period ending with the given date.
60 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the sixty-day period ending with the given date.
90 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ninety-day period ending with the given date.
April - Cumulative rainfall this month.
Year to date - Cumulative rainfall this year.
2013 - Cumulative rainfall last year.

* indicates that data from a day when rainfall likely occurred is missing. Red indicates estimated rainfall values. For detailed day-by-day accumulations, please view the Monthly Summary for this site.