30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT August 16, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugustYear to date2016
Acme5.245.996.026.378.8810.596.2427.6135.94
Ada2.584.384.394.6910.5617.484.6331.7734.64
Altus*********
Alva3.713.713.954.696.828.804.5224.0925.44
Antlers1.685.605.656.1819.0822.745.7837.2835.78
Apache3.864.254.265.838.6610.934.4927.4535.31
Ardmore2.294.194.214.738.8212.234.2922.4937.33
Arnett2.352.363.173.604.257.833.23*21.19
Beaver1.581.601.601.953.185.111.6018.8118.17
Bessie4.184.204.695.116.299.725.1124.4027.17
Bixby********29.73
Blackwell1.822.063.053.605.608.233.2824.4937.05
Boise City0.742.642.665.115.847.892.7918.4320.98
Bowlegs3.133.883.945.8310.5617.494.2632.4634.40
Breckinridge1.962.042.744.278.5410.143.8023.4026.90
Bristow4.235.936.326.5310.3314.676.5334.2731.72
Broken Bow2.515.395.476.4312.7415.746.2935.5558.53
Buffalo0.830.830.931.483.474.691.0017.4320.88
Burbank0.760.863.063.296.3610.193.1732.7128.36
Burneyville2.664.514.914.9910.3212.454.9522.9538.95
Butler3.603.704.564.595.5312.234.5925.7330.29
Byars1.472.442.702.927.6114.032.8528.5038.30
Camargo2.212.213.583.975.839.223.7525.3129.72
Centrahoma0.754.464.494.9115.7025.894.5837.8941.98
Chandler4.414.805.317.1711.5117.565.8738.4033.09
Cherokee3.313.313.485.047.5711.713.6227.2629.48
Cheyenne3.863.865.006.087.698.695.1219.7922.31
Chickasha6.997.357.477.5611.1412.547.5427.9027.72
Clayton3.976.736.739.7818.1723.766.7838.0643.35
Cloudy1.934.194.205.5814.3318.294.2337.5645.70
Cookson5.118.038.129.09**8.31*41.90
Copan1.813.105.836.379.3012.355.9133.3338.83
Durant2.315.525.535.8116.1721.005.5833.0839.94
El Reno6.236.437.227.748.9514.897.70**
Elk City4.614.644.905.697.118.905.3720.8628.61
Erick5.325.375.796.718.709.766.0121.5425.77
Eufaula7.4811.2511.2612.0918.3426.3911.5743.4232.18
Eva0.591.691.744.767.258.851.7523.09*
Fairview4.374.374.385.046.228.954.7324.64*
Fittstown1.572.702.753.3616.3326.942.8838.1938.31
Foraker0.442.086.216.489.9311.766.4136.2637.09
Fort Cobb3.744.274.925.817.9310.374.9725.4933.88
Freedom3.133.133.193.756.7010.713.4623.4324.48
Goodwell0.641.321.352.283.244.261.36**
Grandfield1.664.144.175.207.6313.424.2723.1638.54
Guthrie1.681.741.863.216.129.213.0226.6031.70
Haskell*********
Hectorville********32.00
Hinton3.423.834.284.846.347.834.4624.9529.50
Hobart2.472.713.144.747.5813.063.7024.5035.63
Holdenville3.874.814.916.1611.3418.345.2131.57*
Hollis1.882.092.423.777.417.483.0418.6632.03
Hooker1.582.222.224.386.028.352.2219.2115.07
Hugo2.409.499.5210.6923.6327.509.5447.5636.03
Idabel2.836.186.719.16**7.75*49.24
Inola2.414.104.915.1311.1117.075.0138.0935.06
Jay1.795.405.736.4412.5620.855.9342.7734.74
Kenton1.012.492.565.1211.9814.812.5622.67*
Ketchum Ranch3.814.234.284.499.2814.934.4628.4135.79
Kingfisher2.903.163.293.854.245.343.7826.5127.99
Lahoma3.893.903.945.6410.2411.894.9727.9528.20
Lake Carl Blackwell2.402.412.733.617.069.313.2629.53*
Lane1.884.574.665.4411.3216.784.6729.4130.22
Madill2.605.475.515.679.9212.105.6024.0836.92
Mangum********34.27
Marena1.531.611.642.379.5811.062.2230.3331.83
Marshall2.312.332.363.697.258.003.5826.4426.19
May Ranch4.994.995.015.139.0813.065.0127.5324.40
McAlester2.994.564.566.0413.1619.664.7836.9536.97
Medford3.983.984.194.638.5411.224.3825.7227.36
Medicine Park3.033.473.824.719.1911.754.0226.6737.59
Miami1.743.054.355.0410.93*4.47**
Minco6.697.397.597.779.3710.537.7623.4429.85
Mt Herman3.218.008.248.4714.9218.868.3036.6561.73
Newkirk1.772.317.317.3410.5612.947.3430.6635.45
Newport2.404.814.815.5011.7317.514.8927.9432.90
Ninnekah5.015.495.966.068.2710.176.02*27.81
Norman3.604.824.875.758.089.175.2324.2930.33
Nowata1.293.654.794.9910.0013.974.8340.3834.20
Oilton3.155.065.916.2710.0112.536.1137.81*
Okemah2.123.293.544.497.9716.543.7731.4533.65
Oklahoma City East3.604.394.395.257.128.515.2524.52*
Oklahoma City North3.384.214.275.627.608.525.4024.1324.87
Okmulgee********32.80
Pauls Valley1.713.423.594.247.9014.503.8630.5236.33
Pawnee2.943.545.986.7710.4512.126.0435.2736.18
Perkins3.643.663.764.4810.1813.424.22*29.23
Porter********28.31
Pryor1.522.782.843.117.6416.942.9537.5831.19
Putnam1.591.602.482.644.276.102.5721.4833.38
Red Rock1.731.863.424.246.707.413.53*26.75
Ringling2.122.832.832.937.1314.492.9127.7834.94
Sallisaw6.7410.5110.5112.2720.1425.6010.6244.4633.46
Seiling2.632.633.163.985.487.953.90*29.72
Shawnee2.463.854.245.718.3813.674.7128.0336.58
Skiatook1.063.005.105.6510.5115.305.1140.4829.68
Slapout3.723.733.804.867.538.973.8021.1117.69
Spencer3.273.673.674.426.667.964.4224.6624.87
Stigler7.059.599.6010.6420.2626.7310.26*28.45
Stillwater2.772.782.823.228.5410.743.0929.0530.87
Stuart3.055.245.266.3412.7921.735.3935.6036.72
Sulphur3.284.734.845.0914.0524.264.9537.0736.57
Tahlequah3.905.225.345.8813.6720.485.4144.6830.21
Talala0.972.984.454.758.0212.444.5537.1731.09
Talihina1.994.124.195.0713.8517.974.2533.7038.81
Tipton********33.77
Tishomingo1.464.474.485.189.5621.704.5935.0539.09
Tulsa1.894.044.404.618.6314.524.4335.0325.63
Valliant2.075.505.515.8917.0419.625.5438.0245.63
Vinita0.622.052.172.326.8212.022.2634.5537.90
Walters2.293.243.273.7810.3217.773.5429.2934.91
Washington2.334.435.115.328.9913.985.2928.2636.36
Watonga3.273.354.274.615.178.634.4224.8735.60
Waurika3.736.026.066.5412.7722.466.1435.1840.64
Weatherford3.824.265.435.596.6310.225.59*27.19
Webbers Falls5.058.068.068.7620.4526.238.3046.9430.76
Westville2.924.264.335.1010.8417.304.5241.7631.20
Wilburton3.496.956.959.4020.1728.207.3242.8236.38
Wister4.147.827.838.5216.3024.698.0638.6638.58
Woodward3.003.003.384.665.8810.994.10*19.64
Wynona0.581.914.455.2311.1713.044.4536.6128.81