30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT October 16, 2019
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayOctoberYear to date2018
Acme0.390.390.392.056.726.860.3930.9441.27
Ada0.760.880.881.474.757.520.8830.2858.34
Altus0.170.170.171.854.705.000.1724.0229.97
Alva0.210.213.894.398.4110.403.9131.9940.18
Antlers1.351.611.627.399.3210.061.6242.9257.75
Apache0.000.000.000.915.536.030.0028.5533.16
Ardmore0.420.420.424.2910.4112.330.4241.9455.59
Arnett0.140.143.093.423.945.123.1823.2627.31
Beaver0.000.000.842.188.349.402.0025.0526.57
Bessie0.000.000.001.524.334.770.0034.2436.77
Bixby1.201.521.634.5710.4613.761.6347.8046.57
Blackwell0.050.061.315.219.3013.131.3146.0732.59
Boise City0.000.000.120.552.304.970.4714.2315.71
Breckinridge0.040.050.351.819.3411.270.3540.1236.24
Bristow0.190.220.223.3610.9215.890.2245.27*
Broken Bow0.912.222.2313.1513.9915.622.2358.8573.06
Buffalo0.000.001.411.85**1.81*26.56
Burbank0.310.340.745.7612.4319.810.7448.7234.99
Burneyville0.070.070.074.2111.4313.810.0737.6945.95
Butler0.000.000.030.843.724.310.0327.2027.93
Byars0.720.770.771.454.604.840.7728.7945.99
Camargo0.000.001.432.304.215.911.4527.7129.83
Centrahoma2.132.142.143.516.638.092.1438.1060.99
Chandler0.350.360.371.9210.4516.260.3748.8646.59
Cherokee0.440.443.094.298.5311.303.0938.1331.28
Cheyenne0.000.000.812.473.444.610.8128.4025.16
Chickasha0.180.180.181.937.037.390.1832.8137.87
Clayton3.514.534.5314.5218.7020.214.5355.4265.64
Cloudy1.491.671.678.6210.2711.811.6748.4060.72
Cookson3.383.563.779.0215.8321.453.7759.97*
Copan0.561.081.485.9112.1317.721.4854.7338.26
Durant0.470.470.473.015.997.960.4737.9261.32
El Reno0.000.040.251.854.815.590.2536.9931.29
Elk City0.260.260.291.876.617.390.2937.0130.37
Erick0.030.030.032.454.505.350.0330.4124.50
Eufaula2.342.552.715.6710.5411.792.7141.5062.62
Eva0.000.000.050.510.912.240.3812.3818.58
Fairview0.080.082.142.808.069.262.1434.1928.49
Fittstown1.901.901.903.248.2511.961.9036.5161.73
Foraker0.370.561.584.2511.0514.781.5844.1337.00
Fort Cobb0.100.100.133.268.919.670.1335.2231.80
Freedom0.130.132.983.105.509.063.0526.1034.08
Goodwell0.000.000.121.133.395.540.7918.3824.43
Grandfield0.010.010.012.353.954.450.0122.9629.09
Guthrie0.180.180.181.564.886.610.1839.2036.43
Haskell0.620.802.126.009.3111.292.1241.4142.88
Hectorville1.101.171.374.6010.9513.391.3743.6542.86
Hinton0.070.070.072.134.745.680.0730.3226.70
Hobart0.140.140.142.595.426.150.1430.5939.49
Holdenville2.232.244.245.028.6211.364.2438.0953.67
Hollis0.020.020.022.533.654.150.0222.2023.88
Hooker0.000.000.111.712.523.590.8914.1720.39
Hugo1.121.121.126.416.6710.781.1242.2853.50
Idabel********65.48
Inola1.792.022.615.3212.7815.422.6157.4641.92
Jay2.5310.2910.4613.8517.6723.1210.4668.2942.01
Kenton0.000.000.020.313.105.490.10*15.04
Ketchum Ranch0.000.000.061.607.067.430.0634.9249.65
Kingfisher0.000.000.122.785.447.640.1238.9233.63
Lahoma0.100.111.463.057.7110.681.4738.7233.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.030.030.065.2812.5114.710.0647.0239.26
Lane1.561.561.564.416.578.541.5643.4556.79
Madill0.440.440.444.279.8411.300.4440.9645.60
Mangum0.000.000.003.475.426.590.0029.0628.31
Marena0.140.530.713.7311.5513.600.7147.4536.18
Marshall0.000.000.243.036.278.080.2445.7933.31
May Ranch0.010.031.893.355.486.391.9029.82*
McAlester1.831.831.894.488.5810.331.8939.8556.93
Medford0.220.222.024.118.149.492.0238.0734.02
Medicine Park0.940.940.942.046.476.650.9427.6233.54
Miami0.732.863.359.5217.2125.303.3571.5845.80
Minco0.130.140.141.967.948.710.1435.1832.33
Mt Herman2.463.853.8515.1418.4019.503.8559.1868.73
Newkirk0.020.021.894.579.7817.821.8948.2933.69
Newport0.360.360.364.458.6310.760.3634.3856.50
Norman0.160.160.162.479.229.480.1636.3144.25
Nowata0.731.531.7910.1615.1622.321.7963.8237.28
Oilton0.140.280.583.9410.9419.710.5852.7237.40
Okemah0.540.590.612.445.889.140.6138.3747.03
Oklahoma City East0.000.000.001.747.038.860.0041.2344.61
Okmulgee0.580.610.615.8312.7914.370.6146.3846.34
Pauls Valley0.420.420.421.066.407.230.4233.4750.45
Pawnee0.231.041.437.4612.4118.111.4352.7630.12
Perkins0.430.460.471.869.2613.530.4746.2139.01
Porter1.401.531.894.8510.7812.751.8944.0845.60
Pryor2.736.657.1811.5017.6124.217.1863.5240.66
Putnam0.000.000.301.187.167.610.3030.9728.01
Red Rock0.320.460.875.2810.2914.940.8745.6130.65
Ringling0.010.010.011.344.004.680.0126.1147.65
Sallisaw3.544.014.107.2916.5620.254.1055.9949.90
Seiling0.010.012.823.696.247.832.8231.8530.66
Seminole0.590.590.591.677.9310.650.5935.41*
Shawnee0.170.170.171.049.2113.220.1739.2839.87
Skiatook0.201.812.065.489.4612.512.0652.7630.87
Slapout0.000.001.502.746.618.322.3323.9427.16
Spencer0.050.050.051.708.4910.150.0543.0040.42
Stigler5.105.195.316.8311.9312.595.3143.9956.28
Stillwater0.180.430.855.0013.8815.950.8550.0536.90
Stuart1.181.181.453.105.467.041.4537.3855.36
Sulphur1.141.141.142.677.979.171.1435.4357.36
Tahlequah1.832.272.466.4314.1319.022.4657.4647.24
Talala0.171.711.8910.9615.1018.911.8964.1630.27
Talihina4.125.155.1510.7713.7715.505.1549.4967.85
Tipton0.030.030.033.844.915.160.0324.6624.41
Tishomingo0.520.520.522.4110.1513.980.5240.3963.19
Tulsa0.530.780.863.557.3610.370.8651.8036.14
Valliant1.031.281.285.405.966.511.2843.4859.63
Vinita0.412.542.928.5414.0922.332.9265.8634.29
Walters0.040.040.043.676.807.760.0428.8337.00
Washington0.710.710.712.176.366.840.7134.3948.86
Watonga0.130.130.181.414.224.770.1831.3237.10
Waurika0.000.000.002.219.079.390.0030.7243.08
Weatherford0.000.000.012.249.9210.930.0140.6135.33
Webbers Falls3.804.434.988.0519.5522.384.98*51.14
Westville********46.41
Wilburton2.142.752.806.059.4911.062.8039.3259.60
Wister1.673.363.696.149.4312.583.6948.3266.87
Woodward0.070.074.194.437.819.044.3027.8830.30
Wynona0.250.460.965.3413.10*0.96*30.27
Yukon0.010.010.012.205.9310.460.0141.48*