30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT April 23, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAprilYear to date2017
Acme1.211.211.211.883.224.061.244.1636.90
Ada2.242.262.266.2211.8113.902.4614.2439.63
Altus0.250.250.250.751.421.590.251.5930.03
Alva0.680.680.841.872.662.760.842.7627.42
Antlers0.501.581.585.1710.3516.462.6716.9848.15
Apache0.730.730.731.433.113.730.743.8539.78
Ardmore0.851.391.393.808.5311.141.4611.2530.17
Arnett0.820.820.821.451.681.710.831.71*
Beaver0.520.520.730.811.271.270.801.2823.45
Bessie1.011.011.011.541.962.571.032.5733.68
Bixby1.181.401.406.6110.5112.592.1312.9748.05
Blackwell1.831.831.842.223.453.911.844.1436.04
Boise City0.590.670.670.710.740.740.670.7526.66
Bowlegs1.451.911.915.4310.6513.382.1414.0341.56
Breckinridge1.951.951.993.254.324.971.994.9732.28
Bristow1.561.581.585.839.2811.513.2811.8943.68
Broken Bow0.773.303.306.5818.4126.574.7928.1745.24
Buffalo0.790.791.041.081.311.321.041.3221.11
Burbank1.891.891.912.543.794.582.054.6644.76
Burneyville0.711.011.013.116.659.941.2110.0030.63
Butler0.610.610.610.871.131.600.641.6032.57
Byars1.411.651.655.9410.0612.541.8112.8135.81
Camargo0.760.760.761.081.331.580.771.5833.14
Centrahoma1.171.491.495.7710.0814.481.8615.2646.39
Chandler1.431.461.464.246.488.871.719.2250.93
Cherokee0.840.840.902.353.783.880.903.8830.44
Cheyenne0.720.720.720.881.091.500.731.5026.95
Chickasha1.191.191.191.773.984.761.224.8839.42
Clayton0.661.561.567.4312.0317.984.2720.3748.16
Cloudy0.470.980.985.9112.7119.782.6723.8847.08
Cookson2.052.102.108.8115.2818.943.9420.55*
Copan1.051.101.101.804.196.701.137.0440.63
Durant0.791.141.144.639.7415.262.3016.4342.48
El Reno1.321.321.321.572.663.231.333.34*
Elk City0.710.710.710.941.231.730.711.7328.34
Erick0.640.640.640.911.151.550.641.5529.50
Eufaula1.471.471.478.5815.6519.334.3721.6552.02
Eva0.690.870.971.021.081.081.021.0828.62
Fairview0.870.870.880.942.202.700.882.7031.11
Fittstown1.281.571.575.2010.5413.321.7813.9345.68
Foraker1.411.411.432.003.664.961.475.1744.04
Fort Cobb0.790.790.791.032.362.890.802.9235.25
Freedom0.840.841.101.332.022.111.112.1127.03
Goodwell0.650.850.860.941.131.130.861.14*
Grandfield0.530.530.531.553.653.980.533.9934.75
Guthrie2.212.212.213.565.276.572.276.7237.92
Haskell1.531.611.616.6111.5713.803.2214.22*
Hectorville1.341.581.586.8711.2113.323.6613.7745.93
Hinton0.970.970.971.232.583.480.993.5137.55
Hobart0.680.680.681.231.972.320.692.3334.66
Holdenville2.312.342.346.1512.7014.773.0015.2541.99
Hollis0.260.260.260.881.151.550.261.5525.09
Hooker0.760.880.971.041.101.101.041.1024.51
Hugo0.471.041.045.2711.5417.872.1519.6756.92
Idabel0.672.302.305.6215.2623.094.0424.16*
Inola0.981.141.146.0410.3013.171.2613.5449.28
Jay1.301.331.336.0110.8215.041.5015.8854.09
Kenton0.680.760.790.950.970.970.800.9826.34
Ketchum Ranch1.461.541.544.938.409.791.589.8840.53
Kingfisher1.481.481.481.862.913.741.493.7935.76
Lahoma1.771.771.812.163.754.061.814.0633.42
Lake Carl Blackwell1.481.481.482.623.925.081.595.2941.85
Lane0.690.870.875.158.6314.211.8314.9536.25
Madill0.751.021.023.588.2111.501.2311.6731.88
Mangum0.310.310.310.711.181.530.311.5634.05
Marena1.781.781.782.424.005.241.895.5041.87
Marshall1.571.571.572.433.444.031.694.1135.94
May Ranch0.810.810.901.142.312.360.922.4031.92
McAlester0.971.621.626.8511.9415.872.8716.3450.52
Medford1.401.401.422.283.773.811.423.9032.67
Medicine Park0.820.820.821.292.402.700.862.8143.84
Miami0.830.860.873.456.909.721.1510.43*
Minco1.191.191.191.753.063.621.243.8035.22
Mt Herman0.642.212.218.0016.5924.685.0127.0247.37
Newkirk1.871.871.872.283.484.031.924.2037.81
Newport1.081.591.595.0610.1612.271.6312.3934.89
Norman1.701.741.742.545.195.991.826.1836.12
Nowata0.910.910.921.894.596.601.007.1350.87
Oilton1.451.451.453.956.018.012.128.2448.33
Okemah1.372.012.016.6212.2113.962.8814.4639.11
Oklahoma City East1.661.671.672.164.065.171.735.3741.10
Oklahoma City North1.631.631.632.023.444.681.674.9038.04
Okmulgee1.131.231.238.7214.1716.264.8816.7746.60
Pauls Valley1.581.721.725.4410.8012.921.8413.1540.10
Pawnee1.621.691.712.163.035.181.715.3551.61
Perkins1.761.861.862.904.806.242.216.41*
Porter1.311.391.396.3711.4113.672.4614.0646.70
Pryor1.011.081.105.539.2412.911.1813.2648.91
Putnam0.880.880.881.092.112.440.902.4428.87
Red Rock1.491.491.502.133.644.531.504.58*
Ringling1.881.921.924.719.1110.731.9210.8137.25
Sallisaw1.141.411.416.8110.9514.843.0516.5650.86
Seiling0.770.770.790.861.282.060.792.06*
Shawnee1.431.601.603.016.498.381.758.7038.49
Skiatook1.001.001.022.314.696.801.117.1454.65
Slapout0.740.740.760.881.111.170.811.2126.08
Spencer1.801.801.802.364.485.531.895.8435.84
Stigler0.960.980.986.6611.1315.361.9716.61*
Stillwater1.521.521.522.673.905.301.635.5443.13
Stuart1.201.461.466.6712.3616.662.4917.3144.79
Sulphur1.541.631.636.1910.4912.371.7612.6144.70
Tahlequah1.531.631.636.7712.3616.282.0717.5553.65
Talala0.860.860.882.054.266.020.996.4046.42
Talihina0.491.711.716.6512.5818.604.1120.1343.58
Tipton0.190.190.190.491.731.850.191.8631.05
Tishomingo0.911.041.044.158.0212.121.3412.3642.55
Tulsa1.211.211.214.657.409.521.369.8146.40
Valliant0.711.561.564.3112.7820.882.6522.4047.53
Vinita0.670.740.742.565.258.170.918.6445.00
Walters0.930.930.932.814.935.900.935.9538.61
Washington1.851.921.923.666.528.801.988.9439.06
Watonga1.241.241.241.341.912.591.252.59*
Waurika1.191.211.213.005.407.891.217.9743.83
Weatherford1.241.241.241.491.812.471.262.48*
Webbers Falls1.551.561.566.5211.5015.022.8815.9254.42
Westville1.732.792.797.0712.8116.933.0318.3050.07
Wilburton1.021.461.467.8312.3916.743.8718.4655.15
Wister0.942.752.756.1610.3915.473.8116.7147.55
Woodward1.091.091.111.261.591.631.151.63*
Wynona1.251.411.442.104.135.561.475.8247.82