30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST January 20, 2019
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJanuaryYear to date2018
Acme0.010.590.595.437.839.752.222.2241.27
Ada0.241.091.095.128.679.942.742.7458.34
Altus0.010.170.171.621.673.490.580.5829.97
Alva0.140.650.653.273.414.210.820.8240.18
Antlers0.080.650.655.9510.2613.301.991.9957.75
Apache0.020.380.384.085.187.051.491.4933.16
Ardmore0.011.161.163.927.309.382.162.1655.59
Arnett0.020.290.291.571.592.880.870.8727.31
Beaver0.100.640.641.431.432.150.640.6426.57
Bessie0.000.730.733.273.285.061.021.0236.77
Bixby0.792.192.206.129.1610.664.234.2346.57
Blackwell0.041.591.594.264.445.002.262.2632.59
Boise City0.180.510.511.461.462.230.510.5115.71
Breckinridge0.051.201.203.884.465.251.841.8436.24
Bristow0.391.791.795.747.519.323.833.83*
Broken Bow0.300.970.997.5511.9919.282.662.6673.06
Buffalo0.120.640.641.381.462.390.640.6426.56
Burbank0.051.791.805.486.387.142.962.9634.99
Burneyville0.121.221.223.595.988.611.951.9545.95
Butler0.020.310.313.393.405.240.820.8227.93
Byars0.081.221.224.757.869.172.592.5945.99
Camargo0.020.260.262.652.663.840.780.7829.83
Centrahoma0.060.750.754.549.4611.552.172.1760.99
Chandler0.111.141.145.557.308.473.473.4746.59
Cherokee0.120.770.773.313.373.860.990.9931.28
Cheyenne0.010.100.102.292.313.670.710.7125.16
Chickasha0.020.520.525.496.878.261.831.8337.87
Clayton********65.64
Cloudy0.240.880.885.728.7913.042.232.2360.72
Cookson1.002.182.227.6510.7413.564.224.22*
Copan0.532.772.775.566.587.823.133.1338.26
Durant0.040.480.484.328.3211.961.541.5461.32
El Reno0.170.480.483.473.774.671.291.2931.29
Elk City0.030.260.262.752.764.330.590.5930.37
Erick0.030.060.062.402.413.990.780.7824.50
Eufaula0.601.631.656.159.1310.963.213.2162.62
Eva0.050.510.511.361.372.100.550.5518.58
Fairview0.010.430.433.573.604.171.081.0828.49
Fittstown0.120.860.863.887.349.021.991.9961.73
Foraker0.091.971.974.806.017.032.552.5537.00
Fort Cobb0.040.490.492.873.064.711.201.2031.80
Freedom0.060.610.612.332.443.240.620.6234.08
Goodwell0.060.380.422.592.593.370.800.8024.43
Grandfield0.070.450.454.365.517.911.241.2429.09
Guthrie0.101.041.044.255.025.672.082.0836.43
Haskell0.491.731.746.078.249.583.773.7742.88
Hectorville0.461.971.975.988.4210.063.963.9642.86
Hinton0.010.350.352.302.423.301.061.0626.70
Hobart0.020.180.183.413.495.330.600.6039.49
Holdenville0.611.541.545.428.229.473.103.1053.67
Hollis0.010.070.070.930.992.610.350.3523.88
Hooker0.040.290.292.322.322.870.300.3020.39
Hugo0.110.600.605.299.3812.921.881.8853.50
Idabel0.160.680.696.3911.2018.192.532.5365.48
Inola0.862.512.556.719.3511.004.874.8741.92
Jay0.723.083.127.108.9111.494.864.8642.01
Kenton0.220.390.390.760.781.730.400.4015.04
Ketchum Ranch0.071.121.124.606.969.222.312.3149.65
Kingfisher0.030.660.663.103.354.161.381.3833.63
Lahoma0.050.760.763.303.393.921.411.4133.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.031.201.204.535.366.062.272.2739.26
Lane0.020.590.594.799.4312.631.721.7256.79
Madill0.031.381.383.796.068.342.302.3045.60
Mangum0.020.100.102.082.203.900.540.5428.31
Marena0.071.141.144.935.966.662.482.4836.18
Marshall0.020.930.933.784.224.651.821.8233.31
May Ranch0.150.840.842.332.533.300.840.84*
McAlester0.441.211.226.099.8312.432.832.8356.93
Medford0.100.960.963.123.684.351.311.3134.02
Medicine Park0.020.340.343.484.276.511.361.3633.54
Miami0.453.383.446.347.839.734.164.1645.80
Minco0.020.420.424.245.046.001.621.6232.33
Mt Herman0.241.001.026.359.3214.542.342.3468.73
Newkirk0.081.631.644.494.935.522.182.1833.69
Newport0.021.181.183.927.739.682.272.2756.50
Norman0.020.650.655.046.447.532.022.0244.25
Nowata0.212.652.685.107.138.733.433.4337.28
Oilton0.472.112.116.167.678.813.513.5137.40
Okemah0.071.181.184.837.288.482.792.7947.03
Oklahoma City East0.030.600.604.896.417.221.991.9944.61
Okmulgee0.561.861.876.308.009.203.973.9746.34
Pauls Valley0.271.441.444.287.519.092.792.7950.45
Pawnee0.051.461.464.855.826.632.572.5730.12
Perkins0.171.261.265.676.977.712.812.8139.01
Porter0.421.861.886.248.9810.474.044.0445.60
Pryor0.943.103.146.728.6010.455.005.0040.66
Putnam0.010.310.313.373.384.260.920.9228.01
Red Rock0.041.501.504.865.486.202.562.5630.65
Ringling0.111.221.224.056.018.132.202.2047.65
Sallisaw0.491.451.456.819.7112.063.233.2349.90
Seiling0.010.390.392.822.843.610.850.8530.66
Seminole0.021.191.194.987.61*2.872.87*
Shawnee0.010.780.784.556.367.462.662.6639.87
Skiatook0.292.192.205.697.058.543.503.5030.87
Slapout0.010.560.561.181.212.260.560.5627.16
Spencer0.050.760.765.166.857.652.312.3140.42
Stigler0.701.531.546.899.8612.633.353.3556.28
Stillwater0.041.221.225.336.717.402.582.5836.90
Stuart0.601.331.345.219.1310.822.762.7655.36
Sulphur0.351.191.194.317.879.072.412.4157.36
Tahlequah0.882.372.427.6310.6912.565.055.0547.24
Talala0.342.452.465.416.438.123.803.8030.27
Talihina0.100.760.785.439.1714.191.901.9067.85
Tipton0.020.170.172.342.814.760.640.6424.41
Tishomingo0.151.241.244.268.7410.872.482.4863.19
Tulsa0.482.272.275.318.7110.433.733.7336.14
Valliant0.150.610.626.5611.1317.542.112.1159.63
Vinita0.252.852.895.756.788.513.893.8934.29
Walters0.050.690.694.175.868.072.042.0437.00
Washington0.010.900.904.798.289.702.102.1048.86
Watonga0.000.550.553.353.383.951.151.1537.10
Waurika0.161.431.434.257.209.822.472.4743.08
Weatherford0.010.640.644.284.295.461.101.1035.33
Webbers Falls0.471.471.496.5610.3112.513.153.1551.14
Westville1.002.372.417.8110.4412.884.864.8646.41
Wilburton0.281.001.005.5911.2314.432.462.4659.60
Wister0.140.890.895.729.8113.602.012.0166.87
Woodward0.020.370.371.681.742.630.570.5730.30
Wynona0.101.901.905.636.877.673.133.1330.27
Yukon0.090.620.624.244.935.591.551.55*