30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST December 20, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayDecemberYear to date2013
Acme0.330.330.342.384.106.630.4225.61*
Ada2.012.062.064.736.108.682.5233.66*
Altus0.090.110.131.162.063.130.1622.6317.34
Alva0.430.440.470.851.593.630.8223.14*
Antlers2.072.342.353.334.488.622.7837.5847.31
Apache0.520.540.572.834.516.160.6624.5535.98
Ardmore1.091.141.144.015.839.311.2930.8638.67
Arnett0.280.290.310.490.823.090.4817.0220.94
Beaver0.140.140.140.871.063.030.8715.5119.80
Bessie0.610.630.650.772.785.700.7619.3226.01
Bixby0.950.960.961.863.277.691.1828.0540.48
Blackwell0.320.320.330.922.416.210.7731.9834.04
Boise City0.310.310.310.600.983.340.5915.7715.52
Bowlegs1.051.091.113.795.498.891.2033.3647.81
Breckinridge0.330.340.360.751.935.300.6527.0233.99
Bristow1.441.441.462.784.449.361.6431.27*
Broken Bow1.621.931.933.395.1212.552.6250.07*
Buffalo0.340.340.350.961.542.550.9622.6020.38
Burbank0.390.390.400.982.365.310.8028.5346.11
Burneyville0.830.840.852.734.449.620.9231.9942.00
Butler0.290.310.330.462.664.920.4419.2823.34
Byars1.121.231.233.745.018.241.3228.7041.31
Camargo0.260.270.290.471.183.230.4417.1125.31
Centrahoma1.311.501.513.715.389.582.0339.0046.62
Chandler0.790.790.811.963.957.091.0029.4240.16
Cherokee0.380.380.390.801.383.800.7724.4028.61
Cheyenne0.220.240.260.372.354.890.36*19.44
Chickasha0.370.380.383.455.567.670.4824.72*
Clayton1.742.022.033.474.6811.062.6050.4851.49
Cloudy2.322.572.583.494.258.373.1441.88*
Cookson1.921.921.923.815.5413.802.7941.4948.93
Copan0.960.960.981.762.9511.681.3635.5142.07
Durant1.421.641.652.524.38*1.96*38.00
El Reno0.340.350.380.692.474.060.5723.9745.57
Erick0.220.240.260.352.923.930.3317.7722.68
Eufaula2.292.302.313.795.6210.952.75*52.18
Fairview0.570.570.570.791.954.470.7421.2535.41
Fittstown1.731.801.814.17**2.02**
Foraker0.730.730.741.522.807.761.2429.9147.22
Fort Cobb0.340.350.371.933.585.630.4525.51*
Freedom0.260.270.290.610.912.040.5920.9720.30
Goodwell0.220.230.230.680.802.360.6815.7412.80
Grandfield0.540.550.572.574.045.340.60*21.58
Guthrie0.270.270.280.582.514.890.4324.7342.40
Haskell1.481.481.503.004.4610.641.7538.3843.41
Hectorville1.081.081.092.273.608.151.31*39.00
Hinton0.310.320.350.502.033.610.49*31.32
Hobart0.310.330.351.472.954.300.4122.42*
Holdenville2.072.092.114.555.838.462.3833.26*
Hollis0.260.280.300.341.982.710.3219.7415.74
Hooker0.110.130.130.900.983.040.90*15.28
Hugo2.122.322.332.823.627.342.5738.9443.69
Idabel1.702.042.053.414.937.692.5537.8647.84
Inola1.171.171.181.863.448.641.5032.45*
Jay1.111.161.182.174.0511.321.5638.3649.41
Kenton0.020.020.020.250.472.260.2513.1917.70
Ketchum Ranch0.870.900.905.207.679.630.9732.5434.66
Kingfisher0.190.190.200.452.396.290.3627.9741.10
Lahoma0.660.660.67***0.94*33.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.200.210.220.542.645.810.4330.2043.48
Lane1.281.661.662.814.047.002.0531.9643.50
Madill1.001.021.033.014.8910.161.2533.2037.46
Mangum0.180.210.240.542.242.600.2719.6122.64
Marena0.350.360.370.702.704.990.5626.8035.22
Marshall0.450.450.460.752.555.150.6623.9040.12
May Ranch0.200.210.220.760.981.990.7419.0824.76
McAlester1.811.901.934.286.1312.752.5143.5348.26
Medford0.450.460.471.032.054.520.8922.0233.99
Medicine Park0.520.550.572.614.125.250.64**
Miami1.051.051.072.114.7812.381.5537.8748.09
Minco0.300.310.321.833.886.080.5126.4741.96
Mt Herman2.513.313.325.006.3110.564.4948.2860.83
Newkirk0.670.670.681.352.546.821.1631.22*
Newport1.741.781.795.237.0311.081.9030.5233.08
Ninnekah0.350.360.372.534.46*0.47**
Norman0.680.700.702.934.467.300.8022.32*
Nowata0.870.870.87***1.24*46.55
Oilton0.790.800.821.653.597.341.0728.6536.22
Okemah1.601.611.624.466.22*1.83*43.98
Oklahoma City East0.430.430.451.55**0.60*50.49
Oklahoma City North********48.73
Oklahoma City West0.660.660.681.623.175.890.85**
Okmulgee1.841.841.853.845.489.622.1033.61*
Pauls Valley0.981.031.043.735.297.201.1227.03*
Pawnee0.810.810.831.244.477.651.1026.8733.48
Perkins0.640.640.661.123.255.870.8327.3039.16
Porter1.571.571.572.864.5211.561.8544.94*
Pryor0.920.920.931.473.149.631.2035.33*
Putnam0.340.350.380.532.375.100.5222.5026.07
Red Rock0.360.400.420.712.716.010.6426.3134.96
Retrop0.240.270.310.382.363.310.3617.5923.14
Ringling0.850.870.884.616.208.230.9028.5830.47
Sallisaw1.551.551.563.424.6010.602.1237.5845.08
Seiling0.320.320.340.561.514.740.5021.7332.03
Shawnee0.570.590.592.824.157.720.7028.2250.34
Skiatook1.111.111.122.104.3210.111.4535.7142.51
Slapout0.080.080.080.550.942.560.5518.4118.75
Spencer0.550.550.581.703.416.090.7734.4448.78
Stigler1.701.701.713.585.2010.272.2135.5850.86
Stillwater0.330.340.350.702.864.810.5424.4734.66
Stuart1.821.891.913.785.4510.872.4639.6248.17
Sulphur********30.83
Tahlequah1.681.741.753.725.6211.392.4838.2350.36
Talala1.141.141.152.104.38*1.46**
Talihina1.572.212.213.795.0811.622.9547.4955.20
Tipton0.210.230.252.293.174.700.2820.1418.53
Tishomingo1.271.441.453.905.478.611.9033.99*
Tulsa1.301.301.302.184.247.731.6227.41*
Vinita1.501.501.522.185.0013.541.8736.1050.14
Walters0.440.450.464.265.917.520.5121.2930.37
Washington0.750.770.772.894.636.810.8823.9439.26
Watonga0.390.400.430.613.095.050.5926.16*
Waurika0.870.900.914.716.639.060.9226.3730.74
Weatherford0.370.390.420.552.285.480.5422.0929.96
Webbers Falls1.871.871.883.494.7210.222.52*43.65
Westville1.701.751.763.564.9510.722.4039.5047.76
Wilburton1.992.282.344.195.5613.212.8544.67*
Wister1.912.042.063.374.4711.182.5148.5458.75
Woodward0.370.380.390.671.242.490.6519.7423.59
Wynona0.840.840.851.513.977.761.1630.2342.92