30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST January 23, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJanuaryYear to date2016
Acme0.142.022.022.343.094.162.272.2735.94
Ada0.142.782.793.193.945.113.173.1734.64
Altus0.131.231.231.522.534.821.421.42*
Alva0.522.852.853.003.293.882.882.8825.44
Antlers0.902.222.222.925.386.822.862.8635.78
Apache0.081.611.612.002.994.241.861.8635.31
Ardmore0.173.223.223.454.707.093.433.4337.33
Arnett********21.19
Beaver0.793.183.183.423.924.133.263.2618.17
Bessie0.192.082.082.453.073.782.262.2627.17
Bixby0.541.871.872.122.443.641.901.9029.73
Blackwell1.341.971.972.072.483.302.032.0337.05
Boise City0.541.151.161.521.632.411.511.5120.98
Bowlegs0.492.442.443.003.894.262.842.8434.40
Breckinridge1.051.981.982.112.443.212.022.0226.90
Bristow0.672.202.202.412.734.632.372.3731.72
Broken Bow1.842.302.304.097.949.953.163.1658.53
Buffalo0.853.243.243.423.804.093.283.2820.88
Burbank2.353.953.954.094.424.743.993.9928.36
Burneyville0.323.153.153.535.197.993.423.4238.95
Butler0.062.772.783.143.844.383.003.0030.29
Byars0.192.052.052.343.204.512.262.2638.30
Camargo0.293.133.133.453.914.433.283.2829.72
Centrahoma0.172.092.092.563.705.572.392.3941.98
Chandler0.501.531.531.702.083.481.671.6733.09
Cherokee0.552.932.933.053.444.292.962.9629.48
Cheyenne0.401.891.912.473.353.992.072.0722.31
Chickasha0.011.591.591.852.715.441.781.7827.72
Clayton0.712.082.082.444.575.262.312.3143.35
Cloudy1.282.752.753.316.237.753.153.1545.70
Cookson0.732.082.093.364.564.782.292.2941.90
Copan1.642.772.773.033.415.002.792.7938.83
Durant0.402.162.162.624.856.172.592.5939.94
El Reno*********
Elk City0.112.282.282.573.334.032.452.4528.61
Erick0.112.372.372.913.784.692.552.5525.77
Eufaula0.341.821.822.253.033.361.911.9132.18
Eva0.971.651.652.172.422.761.851.85*
Fairview0.523.543.543.613.974.943.563.56*
Fittstown0.112.842.843.124.485.433.063.0638.31
Foraker1.323.213.213.594.074.733.223.2237.09
Fort Cobb0.032.352.362.643.645.132.592.5933.88
Freedom0.592.182.182.422.753.972.222.2224.48
Goodwell*********
Grandfield0.321.541.541.702.594.421.651.6538.54
Guthrie0.281.891.912.242.853.442.112.1131.70
Haskell1.142.812.833.373.954.502.882.88*
Hectorville0.691.771.772.032.343.191.871.8732.00
Hinton0.172.112.162.363.054.472.302.3029.50
Hobart0.050.710.711.012.143.890.840.8435.63
Holdenville0.472.462.46***2.682.68*
Hollis0.151.361.361.662.764.441.531.5332.03
Hooker0.922.052.052.502.832.872.182.1815.07
Hugo1.332.762.763.296.628.293.163.1636.03
Idabel2.122.552.554.288.2510.143.263.2649.24
Inola1.382.922.923.353.784.602.922.9235.06
Jay1.463.673.674.284.736.533.703.7034.74
Kenton0.440.830.991.421.492.321.351.35*
Ketchum Ranch0.252.112.112.453.365.062.392.3935.79
Kingfisher0.352.352.352.542.953.582.532.5327.99
Lahoma0.562.342.342.432.763.122.382.3828.20
Lake Carl Blackwell0.422.352.352.492.883.932.442.44*
Lane0.991.791.792.705.106.842.142.1430.22
Madill0.152.412.413.135.167.323.073.0736.92
Mangum0.242.302.302.623.595.842.512.5134.27
Marena0.352.622.622.813.254.082.722.7231.83
Marshall0.662.242.242.382.803.372.362.3626.19
May Ranch1.233.613.613.994.325.523.673.6724.40
McAlester0.401.801.802.243.574.431.931.9336.97
Medford1.093.193.193.313.794.373.243.2427.36
Medicine Park0.151.611.611.933.065.141.791.7937.59
Miami0.853.113.113.423.855.603.193.19*
Minco0.101.321.331.632.623.241.611.6129.85
Mt Herman1.772.282.283.066.229.562.982.9861.73
Newkirk0.831.481.481.632.053.021.511.5135.45
Newport0.202.872.873.334.456.273.313.3132.90
Ninnekah0.00*******27.81
Norman0.041.741.741.912.753.201.841.8430.33
Nowata1.542.662.662.913.324.772.672.6734.20
Oilton1.082.742.743.033.284.102.822.82*
Okemah0.431.571.571.862.404.251.771.7733.65
Oklahoma City East0.091.831.832.002.833.571.961.96*
Oklahoma City North0.131.731.731.892.683.721.871.8724.87
Okmulgee0.401.701.702.052.623.311.841.8432.80
Pauls Valley0.162.262.263.364.294.983.313.3136.33
Pawnee0.961.711.711.792.103.171.731.7336.18
Perkins0.432.562.562.693.166.322.652.6529.23
Porter0.862.412.422.723.304.142.442.4428.31
Pryor1.863.623.624.044.395.743.623.6231.19
Putnam0.623.473.483.834.454.983.643.6433.38
Red Rock0.602.212.212.262.673.282.242.2426.75
Ringling0.141.761.762.423.114.882.412.4134.94
Sallisaw0.701.551.552.313.644.111.691.6933.46
Seiling********29.72
Shawnee0.411.701.702.022.664.261.791.7936.58
Skiatook1.764.044.044.224.595.314.054.0529.68
Slapout0.773.263.263.624.084.473.343.3417.69
Spencer0.171.781.781.952.653.431.911.9124.87
Stigler0.491.411.411.903.133.651.541.5428.45
Stillwater0.382.492.492.593.004.792.562.5630.87
Stuart0.352.122.122.453.714.192.302.3036.72
Sulphur0.113.033.033.564.437.143.493.4936.57
Tahlequah0.362.242.242.723.604.162.332.3330.21
Talala2.003.483.483.804.175.733.493.4931.09
Talihina0.941.721.741.943.965.491.891.8938.81
Tipton0.101.231.231.412.423.721.381.3833.77
Tishomingo0.072.512.513.334.676.213.093.0939.09
Tulsa2.154.024.024.314.606.884.024.0225.63
Valliant1.782.612.613.236.319.133.093.0945.63
Vinita1.133.393.394.084.528.133.393.3937.90
Walters0.372.052.052.363.174.412.302.3034.91
Washington0.172.072.072.353.325.802.262.2636.36
Watonga1.942.282.332.512.974.242.452.4535.60
Waurika0.241.901.902.052.844.742.042.0440.64
Weatherford********27.19
Webbers Falls1.081.871.873.074.074.541.981.9830.76
Westville1.053.133.133.764.755.293.313.3131.20
Wilburton0.622.022.043.134.775.712.152.1536.38
Wister0.941.661.661.783.734.661.741.7438.58
Woodward********19.64
Wynona1.723.203.203.413.874.713.213.2128.81