30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT July 28, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJulyYear to date2013
Acme0.030.030.640.918.7310.930.8714.37*
Ada0.000.013.223.7511.7113.983.7521.43*
Altus0.000.034.735.059.6313.925.0115.6317.34
Alva0.000.021.604.1311.9713.282.0714.94*
Antlers0.200.203.133.857.9014.413.8523.3447.31
Apache0.000.000.720.868.3412.070.7414.4035.98
Ardmore0.060.061.483.418.419.893.4015.5638.67
Arnett0.000.001.342.487.778.591.659.9820.94
Beaver0.040.040.772.907.718.410.939.8319.80
Bessie0.000.020.310.774.437.020.738.6826.01
Bixby0.070.070.831.966.939.321.9413.5540.48
Blackwell0.000.011.263.4610.7716.692.5718.5834.04
Boise City0.490.751.842.044.445.451.916.8615.52
Bowlegs0.000.001.822.5411.3012.852.5417.7247.81
Breckinridge0.000.013.825.8214.8816.285.2018.3033.99
Bristow0.010.021.712.508.8210.592.4915.39*
Broken Bow1.301.324.706.3410.9017.046.3427.05*
Buffalo0.060.120.905.9812.2713.091.8314.9420.38
Burbank0.000.011.433.609.4912.902.9415.2946.11
Burneyville0.000.001.372.637.979.162.6214.4442.00
Butler0.000.030.451.294.287.021.299.2123.34
Byars0.000.011.011.607.259.251.6014.7841.31
Camargo0.000.040.992.608.9210.121.0911.2625.31
Centrahoma0.030.032.303.8110.0514.303.8123.9646.62
Chandler0.000.012.413.189.5511.302.9815.0440.16
Cherokee0.000.012.104.1012.7013.982.7115.3828.61
Cheyenne0.000.030.581.20**1.18*19.44
Chickasha0.000.000.470.576.407.980.4912.31*
Clayton0.080.081.584.629.9316.624.6026.5851.49
Cloudy0.340.373.095.4410.1715.205.4424.86*
Cookson0.130.130.361.687.5611.491.6820.8548.93
Copan0.240.250.863.239.4811.581.4214.4042.07
Durant0.040.053.554.707.3411.204.6417.6238.00
El Reno0.000.000.541.918.1811.011.5614.2645.57
Erick0.340.371.501.846.537.921.839.6922.68
Eufaula0.070.081.132.116.9611.022.1116.9852.18
Fairview0.000.021.053.037.8411.201.8612.4835.41
Fittstown0.120.132.384.5310.5114.994.5321.84*
Foraker0.000.010.982.015.828.491.6311.0447.22
Fort Cobb0.060.060.680.996.1111.490.6815.59*
Freedom0.000.000.803.9111.4511.961.5813.6920.30
Goodwell0.130.130.381.465.257.720.578.6312.80
Grandfield0.000.012.193.36**3.34*21.58
Guthrie0.000.012.503.178.099.842.7612.5342.40
Haskell0.310.321.382.579.3714.662.5020.8943.41
Hectorville0.040.051.322.506.818.382.5014.3139.00
Hinton0.000.001.191.55**1.27*31.32
Hobart0.000.032.272.656.9212.442.2814.68*
Holdenville0.020.031.232.899.3012.782.8918.55*
Hollis0.000.062.452.897.9510.522.8912.1915.74
Hooker0.650.651.602.755.436.191.767.3715.28
Hugo0.590.613.294.397.6913.334.3920.7843.69
Idabel0.560.593.543.957.1312.063.9522.3447.84
Inola0.630.640.924.8010.1514.004.1018.93*
Jay0.570.570.651.527.5312.490.9918.8149.41
Kenton0.310.310.891.203.103.711.164.4317.70
Ketchum Ranch0.040.040.682.478.4610.232.4516.4834.66
Kingfisher0.000.002.263.9410.2912.943.0316.5641.10
Lahoma0.000.012.854.1510.3912.623.3113.7133.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.010.013.224.6114.1115.164.1218.6743.48
Lane0.080.092.092.517.3511.782.5019.0243.50
Madill0.000.001.672.147.869.412.1315.1437.46
Mangum0.000.032.342.506.4211.422.4914.0822.64
Marena0.000.002.964.4511.7312.313.5115.1235.22
Marshall0.000.002.352.969.4410.702.6312.9940.12
May Ranch0.020.062.054.8010.1011.092.7012.6724.76
McAlester0.190.201.655.2710.8014.185.2722.2648.26
Medford0.000.001.063.3610.3111.201.9212.1533.99
Medicine Park0.000.000.841.905.247.941.85**
Miami0.840.840.942.458.0112.351.6917.9548.09
Minco0.000.000.531.557.7211.880.7516.0641.96
Mt Herman0.961.062.834.519.0116.234.4829.0660.83
Newkirk0.000.001.023.6710.4014.072.9816.79*
Newport0.000.001.113.698.169.593.6814.1933.08
Ninnekah0.000.000.530.706.918.350.6812.63*
Norman0.000.001.642.326.907.862.3211.28*
Nowata0.590.601.022.0810.0612.571.4016.1846.55
Oilton0.000.011.904.288.1311.423.5815.4736.22
Okemah0.000.001.031.686.369.191.6813.6043.98
Oklahoma City East0.000.002.506.5113.4717.636.4321.3350.49
Oklahoma City North0.000.013.156.6112.6217.046.2319.9548.73
Oklahoma City West0.000.011.494.2612.5417.914.0220.8950.55
Okmulgee0.020.031.201.886.1610.251.8816.70*
Pauls Valley0.000.000.701.158.4510.051.1514.60*
Pawnee0.000.012.024.078.109.853.5612.4733.48
Perkins0.000.003.574.7311.5913.214.1316.1739.16
Porter0.470.481.162.5411.3618.042.4524.47*
Pryor0.991.001.432.7010.2913.792.1119.20*
Putnam0.000.041.633.4610.6812.931.8914.5626.07
Red Rock0.000.002.634.509.8411.813.3415.3234.96
Retrop0.100.130.840.975.638.670.9110.3423.14
Ringling0.000.001.422.897.058.522.8714.6730.47
Sallisaw0.110.120.501.454.949.421.4517.5245.08
Seiling0.000.040.884.9310.1811.232.4412.5432.03
Shawnee0.000.002.833.599.3710.683.5814.3050.34
Skiatook0.070.080.634.9910.0113.584.3817.9442.51
Slapout0.120.120.682.328.039.380.8910.6718.75
Spencer0.000.023.615.9311.5316.335.8420.3148.78
Stigler1.121.121.933.167.6010.163.1617.3950.86
Stillwater0.000.002.824.199.7110.363.4212.9034.66
Stuart0.160.171.914.2511.9815.084.2523.0948.17
Sulphur0.020.021.952.399.3611.252.3917.6630.83
Tahlequah0.220.220.402.177.2612.062.0619.4450.36
Talihina0.290.301.615.6610.6616.745.6427.6255.20
Tipton0.000.001.181.525.749.971.3911.6818.53
Tishomingo0.000.002.075.4812.1914.405.4620.71*
Tulsa0.060.070.574.017.4610.372.5715.14*
Vinita0.440.450.802.236.428.691.6213.3250.14
Walters0.220.221.551.585.427.111.5610.0130.37
Washington0.000.000.460.866.949.280.8613.8939.26
Watonga0.000.061.103.9810.6914.302.3216.16*
Waurika0.040.040.993.226.677.743.1913.3830.74
Weatherford0.000.021.871.986.8910.431.9112.2029.96
Webbers Falls0.130.130.951.896.2211.931.8919.4943.65
Westville0.470.490.812.0110.2413.552.0121.7847.76
Wilburton0.210.221.373.878.9513.243.8724.79*
Wister0.640.641.864.9311.2916.874.9326.5658.75
Woodward0.000.080.522.857.958.491.4610.1523.59
Wynona0.010.020.843.6310.9413.142.6615.7742.92
How to Interpret the Data in this Table

Each table entry consists of the observed Mesonet rainfall, in inches, at a station for the indicated time period.

Station - The ID and name of the Mesonet station.
7 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the seven-day period ending with the given date.
10 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ten-day period ending with the given date.
14 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the fourteen-day period ending with the given date.
30 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the thirty-day period ending with the given date.
60 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the sixty-day period ending with the given date.
90 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ninety-day period ending with the given date.
July - Cumulative rainfall this month.
Year to date - Cumulative rainfall this year.
2013 - Cumulative rainfall last year.

* indicates that data from a day when rainfall likely occurred is missing. Red indicates estimated rainfall values. For detailed day-by-day accumulations, please view the Monthly Summary for this site.