30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT September 21, 2021
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptemberYear to date2020
Acme0.000.000.000.053.3812.180.0525.6540.00
Ada0.000.000.020.343.049.170.3430.4349.46
Altus0.000.000.000.122.1711.930.0319.0526.96
Alva0.750.750.751.863.175.741.8615.1730.24
Antlers0.000.001.911.936.279.231.9334.8452.10
Apache0.000.000.000.703.0012.600.5722.4936.59
Ardmore0.000.000.220.221.498.010.2226.0641.64
Arnett1.931.931.952.473.218.162.4716.6819.90
Beaver0.020.020.021.493.056.081.4116.12*
Bessie0.200.200.330.348.8514.380.3325.3524.39
Bixby0.000.000.001.085.3319.241.0735.5048.59
Blackwell0.000.000.000.085.229.980.0825.0432.85
Boise City0.050.050.050.412.034.670.4112.5910.16
Breckinridge0.000.000.000.131.977.030.1221.7438.62
Bristow0.000.000.000.392.119.570.3629.7241.06
Broken Bow0.240.310.320.725.8511.640.7251.20*
Buffalo0.100.100.100.411.412.650.1914.0920.92
Burbank0.040.040.040.044.048.200.0431.5237.20
Burneyville0.000.000.000.002.788.770.0026.8740.45
Butler1.201.201.201.224.5711.471.2222.9519.94
Byars0.000.000.000.872.876.390.8728.9154.54
Camargo0.160.160.170.343.7010.460.3420.3020.63
Centrahoma0.000.000.001.514.4010.461.5133.4454.49
Chandler0.050.050.050.893.1212.460.8928.9540.49
Cherokee0.110.110.111.202.286.091.2015.8633.06
Cheyenne1.451.451.451.684.3811.691.6822.2816.16
Chickasha0.000.000.000.001.7812.580.0029.6337.29
Clayton0.160.160.991.324.506.241.3228.7061.74
Cloudy0.210.210.631.286.7810.741.2850.5765.40
Cookson0.000.000.221.234.458.760.6632.4264.92
Copan0.300.300.460.473.0411.030.4733.4046.56
Durant0.000.000.190.193.004.820.1931.2449.00
El Reno0.000.000.000.002.639.790.0019.0733.74
Elk City0.480.480.480.483.9410.200.4823.5918.95
Erick0.260.260.470.623.3010.750.6223.7917.49
Eufaula0.000.000.061.634.637.150.8732.4959.23
Eva0.020.020.020.414.026.710.3015.7413.96
Fairview0.150.150.670.702.115.790.6918.9528.88
Fittstown0.010.010.010.875.0011.450.8630.54*
Foraker0.000.000.000.064.8512.720.0636.5841.55
Fort Cobb0.030.030.120.524.1512.610.5222.7029.61
Freedom1.691.691.692.864.317.192.7919.3825.66
Goodwell0.020.020.020.592.384.700.0513.1719.33
Grandfield0.000.000.000.003.4810.940.0025.1141.41
Guthrie0.000.000.000.001.648.720.0023.9134.18
Haskell0.000.000.001.086.6814.350.9831.1549.11
Hectorville0.000.000.003.034.6411.503.0027.8749.45
Hinton0.090.090.090.094.0215.110.0923.3325.84
Hobart0.020.020.020.062.938.300.0215.3533.45
Holdenville0.000.000.001.313.698.370.7332.3850.30
Hollis0.010.010.010.014.6310.560.0122.2817.30
Hooker0.170.170.170.353.917.390.2317.2116.02
Hugo0.020.040.290.307.9711.560.3041.4455.93
Idabel0.110.110.110.417.5710.470.3941.8261.72
Inola0.040.040.040.222.4311.380.2130.0350.89
Jay1.331.331.331.462.5110.841.4633.5856.35
Kenton********10.20
Ketchum Ranch0.000.000.000.381.478.530.3824.5045.36
Kingfisher0.010.010.010.012.4712.190.0126.4830.65
Lahoma0.030.030.050.202.166.580.2019.7628.62
Lake Carl Blackwell0.010.010.010.043.709.060.0424.0632.97
Lane0.010.010.270.316.619.780.3128.9641.55
Madill0.000.000.000.033.467.560.0325.2047.15
Mangum0.120.120.120.171.367.820.1217.4321.85
Marena0.000.000.000.003.0410.880.0024.4435.19
Marshall0.020.020.020.034.4211.880.0227.1526.97
May Ranch0.980.980.982.613.256.032.1417.0826.42
McAlester0.000.000.110.715.339.650.3734.2458.51
Medford0.000.000.001.934.1910.071.9322.2636.52
Medicine Park0.000.000.000.652.1311.660.3323.9534.06
Miami2.252.252.252.253.5313.722.2534.6155.31
Minco0.000.000.000.013.5316.430.0131.2037.94
Mt Herman0.390.390.411.977.2513.351.9751.3977.86
Newkirk0.000.000.010.622.538.100.6222.4936.93
Newport0.000.000.010.042.368.760.0425.8243.04
Norman0.000.000.000.071.9410.070.0727.9538.22
Nowata0.000.000.000.050.7412.450.0333.6045.97
Oilton0.000.000.000.052.3911.670.0028.7338.51
Okemah0.000.000.000.241.206.180.2125.4646.47
Oklahoma City East0.000.000.001.152.6613.791.1530.1940.78
Okmulgee0.000.000.001.633.178.061.2031.1250.43
Pauls Valley0.000.000.000.352.219.420.3531.7547.44
Pawnee0.000.000.000.271.679.210.0025.2637.41
Perkins0.000.000.000.135.5316.720.0431.9436.56
Porter0.000.000.001.063.7514.711.0533.7349.61
Pryor0.320.320.320.413.1213.510.3730.9054.63
Putnam0.170.170.180.183.5511.070.1822.8223.05
Red Rock0.090.090.130.332.248.760.1325.5433.79
Ringling0.000.000.000.002.989.880.0026.0333.52
Sallisaw0.000.000.381.375.198.401.1837.3857.23
Seiling0.330.330.330.703.198.650.7017.1024.55
Seminole0.000.000.000.352.257.350.3325.3848.55
Shawnee0.000.000.000.641.629.700.5128.0743.26
Skiatook0.170.170.170.273.2514.060.2632.5344.49
Slapout1.731.731.732.182.967.671.8417.43*
Spencer0.000.000.001.573.3217.111.5733.9343.27
Stigler0.000.000.642.353.966.142.3531.3065.65
Stillwater0.000.000.000.102.848.330.0022.0633.99
Stuart0.000.000.131.093.118.600.8528.3951.84
Sulphur0.000.000.000.495.5111.640.4928.5040.82
Tahlequah0.080.080.080.622.127.640.6129.3254.05
Talala0.010.010.010.011.6012.370.0130.8745.40
Talihina0.670.670.881.653.396.591.5431.2463.24
Tipton0.000.000.200.233.0513.420.2326.3730.67
Tishomingo0.000.000.010.016.059.530.0129.1844.59
Tulsa0.000.000.000.170.9111.360.1229.2349.37
Valliant0.010.020.040.217.549.640.2140.0969.13
Vinita0.100.100.100.101.9213.170.1035.3948.95
Walters0.000.000.090.154.7412.940.1525.0342.54
Washington0.000.000.000.481.917.640.4824.5647.01
Watonga0.040.040.180.202.0310.510.1824.6230.04
Waurika0.000.000.060.422.9210.330.4226.7137.59
Weatherford0.130.130.130.134.179.430.1321.40*
Webbers Falls0.000.000.781.234.979.181.239.45*
Westville0.020.020.020.611.168.940.6032.4756.54
Wilburton0.040.040.473.767.5510.533.4832.7059.32
Wister0.000.000.190.542.907.000.5432.0767.42
Woodward0.110.110.110.532.676.740.5319.2523.29
Wynona0.000.000.000.002.0911.910.0034.2945.95
Yukon0.000.000.000.572.239.170.5721.71*