30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT March 26, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMarchYear to date2016
Acme0.000.000.030.073.075.340.075.3435.94
Ada0.000.000.070.453.897.060.287.0634.64
Altus0.020.020.040.042.403.820.043.82*
Alva0.000.000.000.080.453.330.083.3325.44
Antlers0.950.951.051.825.358.221.638.2135.78
Apache0.000.000.020.084.366.220.086.2235.31
Ardmore0.010.010.090.122.235.660.115.6637.33
Arnett0.140.140.160.170.70*0.17*21.19
Beaver0.090.090.090.090.193.440.093.4418.17
Bessie0.080.080.150.172.104.360.174.3627.17
Bixby0.190.190.211.012.594.491.014.4929.73
Blackwell0.010.010.020.222.414.450.224.4537.05
Boise City0.280.280.280.280.331.840.281.8420.98
Bowlegs0.000.000.030.393.876.710.396.7134.40
Breckinridge0.030.030.030.442.234.250.444.2526.90
Bristow0.220.220.231.283.055.421.285.4231.72
Broken Bow1.881.882.083.875.819.163.278.9858.53
Buffalo0.060.060.060.060.193.480.063.4820.88
Burbank0.080.080.080.402.176.160.406.1628.36
Burneyville0.010.010.060.071.885.300.075.3038.95
Butler0.010.010.070.101.384.380.104.3830.29
Byars0.000.000.050.074.086.340.076.3438.30
Camargo0.060.060.070.140.804.080.144.0829.72
Centrahoma********41.98
Chandler0.110.110.120.862.944.610.864.6133.09
Cherokee0.000.000.000.121.013.970.123.9729.48
Cheyenne0.110.110.160.181.283.350.183.3522.31
Chickasha0.060.060.090.112.864.640.114.6427.72
Clayton0.720.720.921.654.747.071.657.0543.35
Cloudy1.861.862.053.097.0910.252.9510.2445.70
Cookson1.461.461.533.175.337.683.167.6241.90
Copan0.260.260.290.771.394.180.604.1838.83
Durant0.290.290.570.853.175.760.825.7639.94
El Reno0.140.140.170.254.73*0.25**
Elk City0.070.070.140.151.924.370.154.3728.61
Erick0.090.090.140.151.924.490.154.4725.77
Eufaula0.310.310.330.953.885.790.925.7932.18
Eva*********
Fairview0.050.050.060.201.815.370.205.37*
Fittstown0.010.010.060.253.316.370.176.3738.31
Foraker0.090.090.120.261.214.430.254.4337.09
Fort Cobb0.000.000.050.052.785.370.055.3733.88
Freedom0.000.000.000.020.252.480.022.4824.48
Goodwell0.360.360.360.360.38*0.36**
Grandfield0.000.000.030.051.613.260.053.2638.54
Guthrie0.030.030.030.513.145.250.515.2531.70
Haskell0.500.500.531.553.926.801.556.80*
Hectorville0.970.970.982.123.975.842.125.8432.00
Hinton0.080.080.130.212.955.250.215.2529.50
Hobart0.010.010.070.072.793.630.073.6335.63
Holdenville0.000.000.010.193.21*0.195.89*
Hollis0.040.040.060.062.183.710.063.7132.03
Hooker0.140.140.140.140.162.340.142.3415.07
Hugo0.690.690.881.595.108.281.528.2636.03
Idabel1.421.421.713.025.018.452.928.2749.24
Inola0.280.280.301.222.925.841.215.8435.06
Jay0.560.560.681.692.806.501.696.5034.74
Kenton*********
Ketchum Ranch********35.79
Kingfisher0.180.180.180.443.586.110.446.1127.99
Lahoma0.000.000.010.222.324.700.224.7028.20
Lake Carl Blackwell0.120.120.120.363.045.480.365.48*
Lane0.410.410.600.933.766.150.935.9030.22
Madill0.010.010.240.291.764.830.274.8336.92
Mangum0.000.000.060.062.434.940.064.9434.27
Marena0.020.020.020.202.795.510.205.5131.83
Marshall0.060.060.060.303.005.360.305.3626.19
May Ranch0.000.000.000.000.133.800.003.8024.40
McAlester0.350.350.421.304.356.281.306.2836.97
Medford0.040.040.040.231.754.990.234.9927.36
Medicine Park0.000.000.040.162.894.680.164.6837.59
Miami0.680.680.861.592.205.391.575.39*
Minco0.130.130.160.173.064.670.174.6729.85
Mt Herman1.491.501.702.796.579.292.649.2861.73
Newkirk0.060.060.070.151.733.240.153.2435.45
Newport0.000.000.040.052.615.920.055.9232.90
Ninnekah0.000.000.030.05**0.05*27.81
Norman0.090.090.110.162.864.700.164.7030.33
Nowata0.700.700.811.162.144.811.164.8134.20
Oilton0.000.000.000.512.174.990.514.99*
Okemah0.100.100.130.993.575.340.995.3433.65
Oklahoma City East0.150.150.170.243.115.070.245.07*
Oklahoma City North0.100.100.110.193.815.680.195.6824.87
Okmulgee0.350.350.371.043.635.471.025.4732.80
Pauls Valley0.000.000.050.064.047.350.067.3536.33
Pawnee0.010.010.010.462.384.120.464.1236.18
Perkins0.120.120.120.442.405.050.445.0529.23
Porter0.400.400.421.633.936.371.596.3728.31
Pryor0.730.730.801.813.246.871.796.8731.19
Putnam0.060.060.110.221.425.060.225.0633.38
Red Rock0.030.030.030.422.584.820.424.8226.75
Ringling********34.94
Sallisaw1.941.941.983.396.128.173.397.8133.46
Seiling0.210.210.230.320.90*0.32*29.72
Shawnee0.020.020.030.643.215.000.645.0036.58
Skiatook0.270.270.291.022.166.211.026.2129.68
Slapout0.110.110.110.110.283.620.113.6217.69
Spencer0.150.150.160.272.944.850.274.8524.87
Stigler0.280.280.371.464.716.341.416.2528.45
Stillwater0.020.020.020.352.555.110.355.1130.87
Stuart0.130.130.200.783.846.140.496.1436.72
Sulphur0.000.000.070.083.456.940.086.9436.57
Tahlequah0.790.790.852.334.326.652.306.6530.21
Talala0.720.720.791.392.485.971.395.9731.09
Talihina1.451.451.612.985.857.742.887.7438.81
Tipton0.000.000.040.042.363.740.043.7433.77
Tishomingo0.000.000.130.322.065.150.315.1539.09
Tulsa0.340.340.351.162.426.441.166.4425.63
Valliant0.490.490.651.894.617.701.807.7045.63
Vinita0.850.851.021.372.325.711.375.7137.90
Walters0.000.000.030.062.554.850.064.8534.91
Washington0.090.090.120.183.455.710.175.7136.36
Watonga0.110.110.150.482.254.700.484.7035.60
Waurika0.000.000.000.014.186.220.016.2240.64
Weatherford0.110.110.160.163.43*0.16*27.19
Webbers Falls0.660.660.701.393.885.871.385.8630.76
Westville0.820.830.922.704.247.552.707.5531.20
Wilburton0.780.780.871.745.077.851.747.2236.38
Wister1.921.922.013.385.797.533.387.5338.58
Woodward0.010.010.020.030.49*0.03*19.64
Wynona0.050.050.050.341.764.980.344.9828.81