30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT August 04, 2020
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugustYear to date2019
Acme0.761.611.612.154.6810.930.0024.9336.36
Ada0.981.031.033.037.3513.730.0031.6540.20
Altus0.230.600.691.142.438.290.0017.4426.72
Alva4.034.715.598.5810.4312.570.0620.4034.49
Antlers0.770.770.771.442.9610.380.0030.5057.01
Apache2.412.932.954.157.5111.090.0322.7132.78
Ardmore1.111.111.112.315.1510.210.0026.3350.10
Arnett0.411.021.212.215.667.200.2012.7626.09
Beaver0.230.410.561.643.354.660.23*26.90
Bessie0.080.090.401.964.356.570.0014.6837.48
Bixby3.184.174.178.4810.1915.880.0231.8359.33
Blackwell4.315.215.858.8910.2613.130.0122.0049.56
Boise City0.070.230.233.685.355.880.027.3115.36
Breckinridge2.716.007.0812.0114.5017.750.0526.5645.26
Bristow2.522.852.854.816.9111.350.0027.5456.05
Broken Bow0.950.982.814.59**0.00*70.90
Buffalo0.981.151.313.064.326.510.0010.61*
Burbank1.932.392.425.506.8410.250.0022.3052.52
Burneyville1.481.591.592.255.9012.930.0027.3645.32
Butler0.420.630.871.063.976.560.0012.1030.12
Byars1.271.311.313.657.8214.820.0035.8238.83
Camargo0.991.001.293.125.137.350.2612.8830.74
Centrahoma2.022.022.023.006.2614.080.0035.1651.40
Chandler1.021.371.374.186.9510.780.0023.6359.14
Cherokee2.464.156.229.6410.5412.990.2622.4640.59
Cheyenne0.541.041.312.183.205.330.0010.3230.99
Chickasha1.142.222.222.714.7310.000.0120.9837.82
Clayton2.732.732.754.925.9413.550.0036.6969.30
Cloudy0.970.970.973.476.5614.780.0142.2862.43
Cookson4.014.014.906.767.8816.170.0939.6173.96
Copan2.193.193.195.818.7514.830.0032.4860.20
Durant0.850.850.851.954.3912.860.0031.4749.99
El Reno1.262.162.175.387.5210.900.0019.7842.70
Elk City0.341.201.853.424.277.340.0012.8239.72
Erick1.401.411.632.132.456.780.6111.7632.71
Eufaula2.412.412.414.998.4116.980.0137.5156.55
Eva0.031.611.613.054.755.680.018.5513.65
Fairview1.731.972.348.519.5412.280.0018.5837.29
Fittstown1.29*****0.00*49.74
Foraker2.602.962.965.977.5812.780.0025.9248.33
Fort Cobb2.522.702.743.664.628.220.0418.6038.54
Freedom2.472.542.785.527.289.750.0015.6228.79
Goodwell0.031.551.616.787.508.490.0313.0419.98
Grandfield1.301.481.872.308.4614.290.0026.0626.61
Guthrie0.392.692.695.868.8011.480.0021.7245.21
Haskell2.933.203.805.636.7817.030.0234.7352.90
Hectorville4.224.434.435.898.2613.270.0030.2855.70
Hinton1.201.501.641.942.675.730.0014.0735.29
Hobart1.191.321.824.046.4810.140.0119.6433.64
Holdenville1.621.781.784.186.7913.600.0032.4250.76
Hollis1.851.941.982.654.046.590.2712.5824.44
Hooker0.012.202.324.296.297.720.0010.8615.66
Hugo1.541.541.542.634.4712.260.0031.7254.70
Idabel1.381.471.601.694.8214.270.0040.3759.22
Inola2.072.552.555.006.5216.670.0035.4070.87
Jay2.603.755.607.218.9919.140.0141.0180.67
Kenton0.030.820.822.995.225.820.007.01*
Ketchum Ranch1.281.311.311.535.0514.110.0033.2940.52
Kingfisher2.643.985.178.6911.4513.530.0021.5344.20
Lahoma3.774.906.088.7911.1813.110.1219.8242.17
Lake Carl Blackwell2.623.923.925.468.2910.720.0020.1752.25
Lane0.610.610.613.124.7010.540.0027.4156.32
Madill1.021.021.022.587.2612.750.0031.6049.56
Mangum1.671.781.943.585.168.190.2214.2332.52
Marena2.523.903.905.138.2511.320.0020.7554.22
Marshall1.051.771.784.706.439.530.0117.3750.61
May Ranch0.722.062.625.097.339.300.0215.2931.81
McAlester2.412.412.414.987.0016.460.0638.7256.57
Medford3.074.084.4610.5913.0015.850.0326.0541.45
Medicine Park2.442.442.762.987.2112.130.1422.3430.91
Miami0.941.171.203.454.1613.690.0035.7481.64
Minco1.381.821.822.826.2510.730.0023.2640.13
Mt Herman0.860.920.933.7310.4419.750.0150.0873.18
Newkirk3.304.244.598.4910.2914.550.0024.1052.23
Newport2.222.252.253.627.2712.910.0028.4743.17
Norman0.781.231.232.654.849.090.0021.2044.62
Nowata1.832.172.175.646.7914.230.0032.5672.85
Oilton1.512.332.333.965.988.800.0023.5561.67
Okemah2.523.203.215.377.1914.160.0031.9449.42
Oklahoma City East1.001.781.784.887.2811.070.0024.8646.25
Okmulgee7.618.178.179.9011.8017.950.0137.2357.72
Pauls Valley1.861.901.902.715.5414.070.0031.1141.54
Pawnee2.203.933.936.389.0711.480.0023.6258.83
Perkins1.642.792.794.198.0910.690.0022.5153.01
Porter3.954.024.027.538.1419.050.0036.0657.17
Pryor3.645.855.888.779.7618.540.0039.4675.31
Putnam1.781.782.783.905.307.910.0014.0034.43
Red Rock1.822.302.306.397.6710.540.0120.8851.66
Ringling1.601.601.602.824.589.230.0022.3930.75
Sallisaw1.421.421.513.163.6712.030.0031.4269.17
Seiling0.230.301.365.427.079.470.0215.5334.77
Seminole1.181.511.514.947.6113.630.0030.5944.47
Shawnee0.771.161.164.446.3510.870.0025.9348.08
Skiatook3.233.353.355.827.8711.990.0029.9162.71
Slapout0.981.031.163.093.805.700.7510.4026.37
Spencer1.422.272.273.969.0112.560.0026.9349.62
Stigler1.521.521.563.845.4020.180.0040.6556.91
Stillwater1.322.372.373.797.2010.630.0021.2256.21
Stuart1.361.392.124.697.3412.780.0033.9849.83
Sulphur1.861.861.873.926.3812.880.0028.8543.34
Tahlequah2.342.342.405.997.4513.430.0035.0773.32
Talala2.552.782.787.298.3014.520.0030.6573.79
Talihina2.532.532.534.846.1215.930.9235.2261.78
Tipton0.450.510.841.433.4712.290.0020.4927.08
Tishomingo0.720.720.721.804.819.940.0030.6351.29
Tulsa2.362.672.675.046.7110.620.0027.9063.43
Valliant2.642.652.712.977.7722.090.0246.1955.19
Vinita2.183.183.225.545.9013.630.0131.5274.87
Walters3.494.425.167.5212.6416.910.0031.3032.70
Washington2.362.502.504.106.9512.790.0026.6241.83
Watonga2.003.393.538.3710.4312.380.0018.5835.38
Waurika2.222.222.223.588.5513.180.0025.9436.80
Weatherford0.930.931.723.204.326.990.00*44.35
Webbers Falls1.081.081.683.535.0916.150.0036.53*
Westville3.093.093.244.255.6814.310.0136.28*
Wilburton1.111.191.413.023.7112.940.0037.1552.90
Wister1.791.792.274.355.1817.540.0039.3060.84
Woodward0.270.300.453.484.977.360.1813.6130.84
Wynona2.782.892.895.9210.0813.890.0028.11*
Yukon0.985.946.888.7911.2614.320.0025.6247.22