30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT April 29, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAprilYear to date2015
Acme0.421.072.993.826.588.183.828.5654.14
Ada0.661.854.795.9510.7512.745.9013.1977.69
Altus0.321.565.857.498.98*7.49*36.13
Alva0.891.523.914.004.774.994.005.4636.64
Antlers0.822.514.276.2010.9612.995.9114.9672.61
Apache0.891.405.156.949.5410.726.9411.8045.47
Ardmore0.642.194.727.9011.2412.737.6113.2479.03
Arnett0.520.951.811.832.572.811.833.0936.42
Beaver0.400.721.611.982.462.791.982.9438.66
Bessie0.160.803.214.047.517.794.049.89*
Bixby1.032.124.185.218.189.424.869.9167.55
Blackwell0.871.233.384.136.387.044.047.3439.75
Boise City0.631.065.725.835.976.065.836.1427.62
Bowlegs0.711.514.145.638.6210.945.5511.42*
Breckinridge0.681.363.435.126.076.735.047.4736.89
Bristow0.742.054.655.798.4310.055.3510.8865.32
Broken Bow0.682.436.678.5614.5716.778.1718.1685.73
Buffalo0.720.972.662.953.393.702.953.9834.28
Burbank0.991.393.104.215.426.053.676.4640.62
Burneyville0.952.364.295.619.2010.685.3411.1977.74
Butler0.000.582.292.964.274.522.966.0041.00
Byars0.881.786.707.499.9212.407.4712.9666.28
Camargo0.250.713.243.335.085.493.335.7839.61
Centrahoma0.481.174.045.238.619.965.0610.8080.58
Chandler0.571.684.636.017.489.245.609.9449.89
Cherokee0.821.443.763.844.895.243.845.9237.14
Cheyenne0.330.552.693.103.723.803.104.9747.65
Chickasha0.561.773.885.216.938.145.218.3652.05
Clayton0.931.103.115.2112.3414.144.4014.9378.52
Cloudy0.752.064.347.1712.4014.486.0216.9372.83
Cookson0.961.012.443.377.298.453.199.5685.66
Copan0.570.922.394.616.076.623.797.9949.04
Durant1.332.494.336.0414.2016.576.0117.9677.53
El Reno0.752.035.076.097.318.746.099.7350.13
Elk City0.020.241.832.303.954.092.305.14*
Erick0.030.291.812.213.083.302.214.7542.62
Eufaula0.891.213.203.568.549.743.5610.5185.26
Fairview0.451.584.455.076.036.375.077.3541.95
Fittstown0.591.474.135.389.2311.055.3011.4977.36
Foraker0.770.893.295.006.707.334.078.1334.59
Fort Cobb0.711.714.917.049.2710.217.0411.4750.58
Freedom0.040.563.533.544.074.373.544.7831.26
Goodwell0.091.382.312.372.683.052.373.2429.10
Grandfield0.292.567.018.009.6210.918.0011.4150.31
Guthrie0.971.984.986.868.309.466.859.9546.95
Haskell0.851.734.615.298.97*5.17*76.99
Hectorville1.272.454.866.009.8411.575.4412.1473.87
Hinton0.221.053.555.065.966.915.067.9140.04
Hobart0.521.175.576.858.509.466.8510.8645.33
Holdenville0.701.484.695.229.8112.025.1912.4676.93
Hollis0.240.941.692.253.474.292.255.8043.86
Hooker0.091.232.472.712.913.312.713.4925.57
Hugo0.541.483.324.809.9511.814.4613.21*
Idabel0.662.026.579.7715.3818.779.0020.2675.18
Inola0.931.824.014.977.808.424.428.7861.75
Jay0.871.502.373.065.725.982.916.5767.17
Kenton0.200.472.803.013.083.303.013.5721.45
Ketchum Ranch0.612.075.366.688.5210.326.6510.7647.59
Kingfisher0.360.973.414.355.646.564.357.5842.63
Lahoma0.471.223.333.554.464.843.555.4437.19
Lake Carl Blackwell0.881.754.324.936.837.834.938.4439.67
Lane0.771.322.754.328.6510.964.2012.2078.14
Madill1.022.364.016.2110.5211.955.9912.6577.79
Mangum0.040.852.303.684.765.383.686.5947.65
Marena1.762.334.505.267.889.255.269.8039.77
Marshall0.561.984.655.136.957.835.138.5143.62
May Ranch0.230.663.403.604.474.783.605.2529.43
McAlester0.881.472.993.576.658.253.499.29*
Medford0.471.252.893.434.414.953.435.3439.57
Medicine Park1.612.397.8010.0111.0312.1210.0112.8443.09
Miami1.311.842.785.327.117.624.268.1063.98
Minco0.891.554.666.918.359.226.919.9255.17
Mt Herman0.912.146.7910.3416.7418.868.6920.6482.84
Newkirk0.710.872.924.235.386.084.236.3538.81
Newport0.682.145.268.1111.5113.148.0013.7975.60
Ninnekah0.411.443.424.125.646.984.127.1655.08
Norman1.322.835.616.708.399.856.6310.0161.27
Nowata0.911.654.026.437.748.295.259.0060.51
Oilton0.551.454.596.227.72*6.13*61.06
Okemah1.071.894.555.628.6710.695.2111.1673.48
Oklahoma City East0.991.834.826.097.718.766.078.8751.67
Oklahoma City North1.081.965.087.018.689.557.019.7050.40
Okmulgee0.801.644.395.078.7010.275.0710.6676.75
Pauls Valley1.182.577.568.4710.4012.618.4413.0465.61
Pawnee0.851.903.284.928.249.294.259.7142.47
Perkins1.222.134.367.178.9910.087.1310.3242.22
Porter0.871.714.384.988.149.324.909.6874.73
Pryor0.831.302.773.786.116.773.667.2262.20
Putnam0.561.234.434.807.017.284.808.6540.43
Red Rock0.841.593.704.166.167.054.167.7147.61
Ringling0.421.657.1211.5313.3914.3211.3514.9065.47
Sallisaw0.890.912.653.085.786.882.977.4681.91
Seiling0.120.613.133.214.835.243.216.2840.76
Shawnee0.431.504.655.546.628.215.288.6166.41
Skiatook0.631.072.796.127.308.145.468.7357.49
Slapout0.600.822.162.252.993.292.253.5535.44
Spencer1.412.145.066.487.798.876.359.2449.61
Stigler0.901.012.313.085.707.052.597.7288.28
Stillwater1.422.214.435.418.289.335.419.5041.92
Stuart0.681.644.635.299.1010.545.2211.2481.08
Sulphur0.711.474.535.759.5911.495.6811.9974.70
Tahlequah1.031.122.262.996.036.742.887.3981.88
Talala0.771.603.735.997.478.045.408.52*
Talihina1.111.242.924.5910.3712.573.9313.1579.51
Tipton0.161.307.468.549.5510.698.5411.3639.30
Tishomingo0.961.974.246.0210.0411.455.8712.3682.88
Tulsa0.982.264.125.487.648.375.178.7364.83
Valliant0.631.795.228.4214.0516.437.0318.44*
Vinita1.012.113.765.326.567.184.677.6862.76
Walters0.132.474.425.796.768.155.788.5642.78
Washington1.142.425.416.628.3510.376.3710.6763.22
Watonga0.621.154.064.766.646.904.768.1641.92
Waurika0.562.146.079.3110.5411.759.2512.2556.61
Weatherford0.441.125.125.686.426.735.688.0036.90
Webbers Falls0.690.902.282.926.717.512.898.3970.50
Westville1.051.182.222.945.936.862.647.8670.39
Wilburton1.241.433.004.548.329.943.7210.6484.39
Wister0.970.992.994.3010.5512.753.7413.13*
Woodward0.090.483.693.705.155.453.705.6331.91
Wynona0.781.173.125.227.077.654.778.5749.31