30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT April 21, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAprilYear to date2013
Acme0.120.120.180.852.112.530.462.58*
Ada0.271.211.372.095.746.401.916.60*
Altus0.650.650.660.951.301.680.751.6817.34
Alva0.060.060.100.340.801.580.261.63*
Antlers0.171.011.093.535.976.772.197.5247.31
Apache0.050.050.170.701.842.110.392.1535.98
Ardmore0.340.370.441.423.714.591.144.9838.67
Arnett0.330.330.340.740.861.390.551.3920.94
Beaver0.180.180.180.390.651.390.391.4119.80
Bessie0.330.330.330.461.151.380.381.3926.01
Bixby0.030.250.480.992.953.200.703.4640.48
Blackwell0.020.090.120.331.331.510.171.5534.04
Boise City0.870.870.891.151.211.351.151.3615.52
Bowlegs0.240.540.791.533.774.161.334.5247.81
Breckinridge0.010.010.030.231.031.510.081.5533.99
Bristow0.080.480.681.483.603.870.893.99*
Broken Bow0.141.791.893.116.337.992.589.73*
Buffalo0.640.640.660.800.981.810.721.8520.38
Burbank0.040.270.360.511.551.770.361.9346.11
Burneyville0.430.620.691.753.564.271.534.5442.00
Butler0.350.350.350.440.951.220.361.2223.34
Byars0.230.780.951.754.044.571.555.0141.31
Camargo0.360.360.390.580.661.120.481.1225.31
Centrahoma0.280.490.561.685.466.561.407.2446.62
Chandler0.060.230.511.042.913.170.753.2340.16
Cherokee0.060.060.080.300.771.370.291.4028.61
Cheyenne0.340.340.340.580.731.050.361.0519.44
Chickasha0.020.020.140.761.952.320.532.35*
Claremore0.000.280.441.264.154.340.554.58*
Clayton0.200.710.772.475.686.802.157.6051.49
Cloudy0.211.241.334.126.377.642.938.82*
Cookson0.060.490.883.576.817.482.558.6548.93
Copan0.020.270.350.521.852.020.352.1542.07
Durant0.390.580.582.975.065.692.696.1638.00
El Reno0.020.020.030.511.592.020.262.0545.57
Erick0.500.500.510.731.091.420.531.4222.68
Eufaula0.050.450.691.524.144.821.325.5452.18
Fairview0.030.030.140.230.681.200.201.2435.41
Fittstown0.320.380.461.533.524.241.234.77*
Foraker0.020.200.250.421.731.980.252.1147.22
Fort Cobb0.050.050.090.491.962.120.202.15*
Freedom0.100.100.130.370.661.590.281.7220.30
Goodwell0.350.350.360.390.590.820.390.8312.80
Grandfield0.520.520.621.101.992.590.802.6121.58
Guthrie0.020.170.190.351.581.840.201.8742.40
Haskell0.110.560.792.244.584.851.865.3743.41
Hectorville0.050.410.591.173.083.400.723.6639.00
Hinton0.020.020.050.381.271.550.131.5931.32
Hobart0.340.340.350.581.341.600.401.61*
Holdenville0.250.661.071.884.234.651.764.97*
Hollis0.650.650.650.821.121.340.651.3415.74
Hooker0.210.210.210.380.691.130.381.1615.28
Hugo0.291.261.363.515.286.322.946.7643.69
Idabel0.211.841.923.325.917.363.028.7947.84
Inola0.050.310.481.643.673.871.044.24*
Jay0.060.430.681.194.594.821.005.7549.41
Kenton0.160.160.160.280.430.580.280.6417.70
Ketchum Ranch0.431.041.301.953.664.161.684.2234.66
Kingfisher0.030.030.090.211.772.010.122.0341.10
Lahoma0.030.030.030.090.500.910.050.9333.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.020.450.550.801.952.270.552.3643.48
Lane0.371.391.403.005.085.772.626.1043.50
Madill0.480.890.931.963.334.331.764.7137.46
Mangum0.310.310.320.591.061.430.351.4322.64
Marena0.020.450.580.761.802.040.582.1235.22
Marshall0.030.110.200.391.251.460.211.4940.12
May Ranch0.140.140.160.390.641.510.161.5624.76
McAlester0.140.620.781.876.036.771.667.3548.26
Medford0.020.020.020.150.580.860.080.8833.99
Medicine Park0.140.140.170.82**0.41**
Miami0.010.430.480.823.854.040.644.5348.09
Minco0.020.020.051.002.512.780.612.8641.96
Mt Herman0.161.491.546.068.549.682.5511.6360.83
Newkirk0.000.220.240.491.501.620.271.67*
Newport0.340.500.551.553.093.811.234.0133.08
Ninnekah0.040.040.210.732.112.380.492.40*
Norman0.010.110.310.962.692.950.643.05*
Nowata0.000.380.470.632.232.420.492.5546.55
Oilton0.010.190.320.722.762.970.413.0936.22
Okemah0.140.260.360.882.923.290.723.8543.98
Oklahoma City East0.010.200.360.932.472.800.582.9050.49
Oklahoma City North0.010.170.290.892.092.360.572.4348.73
Oklahoma City West0.030.120.260.832.062.390.552.4950.55
Okmulgee0.140.630.822.304.625.061.825.78*
Pauls Valley0.220.290.321.023.373.940.744.28*
Pawnee0.020.520.610.772.002.230.612.3433.48
Perkins0.020.300.380.541.661.920.382.0239.16
Porter0.050.460.772.174.745.071.875.62*
Pryor0.070.370.731.283.703.801.004.31*
Putnam0.140.140.160.290.731.090.201.1026.07
Red Rock0.030.290.380.591.852.140.382.2334.96
Retrop0.410.410.410.511.101.340.421.3523.14
Ringling0.350.640.722.024.815.441.705.5430.47
Sallisaw0.070.371.002.595.205.881.936.8045.08
Seiling0.070.070.140.270.541.040.251.0532.03
Shawnee0.220.440.661.112.993.280.793.3550.34
Skiatook0.010.210.360.562.732.890.383.0742.51
Slapout0.260.260.270.410.551.260.391.2918.75
Spencer0.000.290.390.842.282.500.552.5848.78
Stigler0.080.630.931.964.805.521.396.2150.86
Stillwater0.010.400.430.661.822.040.432.1334.66
Stuart0.180.560.821.725.606.591.457.2048.17
Sulphur0.320.470.501.474.214.821.194.9430.83
Tahlequah0.020.621.002.945.545.962.246.9050.36
Talihina0.110.540.753.146.517.562.558.5155.20
Tipton0.330.330.360.831.311.630.461.6418.53
Tishomingo0.340.450.461.643.624.581.315.39*
Tulsa0.000.230.410.753.323.410.503.54*
Vinita0.010.380.430.753.593.770.544.0750.14
Walters0.640.640.651.262.352.761.002.7930.37
Washington0.090.560.611.553.093.691.253.7739.26
Watonga0.020.020.030.100.831.230.031.25*
Waurika0.510.510.821.994.415.011.705.0430.74
Weatherford0.310.310.310.581.111.370.421.3929.96
Webbers Falls0.050.470.762.955.295.861.886.6743.65
Westville0.050.641.153.155.706.232.277.7347.76
Wilburton0.120.710.853.098.018.592.749.24*
Wister0.060.491.002.466.287.322.058.1558.75
Woodward0.260.260.270.650.921.650.571.6623.59
Wynona0.030.320.400.561.721.830.411.9242.92
How to Interpret the Data in this Table

Each table entry consists of the observed Mesonet rainfall, in inches, at a station for the indicated time period.

Station - The ID and name of the Mesonet station.
7 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the seven-day period ending with the given date.
10 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ten-day period ending with the given date.
14 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the fourteen-day period ending with the given date.
30 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the thirty-day period ending with the given date.
60 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the sixty-day period ending with the given date.
90 Day - Cumulative rainfall for the ninety-day period ending with the given date.
April - Cumulative rainfall this month.
Year to date - Cumulative rainfall this year.
2013 - Cumulative rainfall last year.

* indicates that data from a day when rainfall likely occurred is missing. Red indicates estimated rainfall values. For detailed day-by-day accumulations, please view the Monthly Summary for this site.