30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT September 02, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptemberYear to date2013
Acme1.771.771.771.773.8111.870.0017.51*
Ada0.010.010.330.716.0513.960.0023.97*
Altus0.730.730.730.737.6512.550.0018.5517.34
Alva0.900.900.903.006.1015.070.0019.17*
Antlers0.050.050.051.606.8211.420.0027.0147.31
Apache1.361.361.361.384.0111.630.0017.6935.98
Ardmore0.680.680.701.205.3112.120.0019.3938.67
Arnett1.271.281.281.614.7810.680.0013.3220.94
Beaver1.241.261.261.583.049.500.0012.0919.80
Bessie0.140.140.140.192.626.370.0010.6226.01
Bixby0.020.020.021.835.608.680.0017.2140.48
Blackwell1.171.171.173.108.1313.970.0024.1634.04
Boise City0.850.890.951.955.606.800.0010.6215.52
Bowlegs0.000.000.360.526.0713.850.0021.3447.81
Breckinridge0.250.250.251.567.5513.830.2420.6933.99
Bristow0.060.060.060.685.3810.300.0018.28*
Broken Bow0.000.000.010.8810.4915.020.0032.08*
Buffalo1.421.421.422.786.1517.080.0019.8120.38
Burbank0.010.010.171.707.0211.510.0019.3746.11
Burneyville0.470.470.470.937.2813.880.0020.3542.00
Butler0.070.070.070.224.007.040.0011.9923.34
Byars0.130.130.131.724.7910.720.0018.2841.31
Camargo0.200.210.210.302.5210.400.0012.7925.31
Centrahoma0.610.610.631.766.9614.540.0028.4846.62
Chandler0.070.070.070.375.8710.990.0017.9540.16
Cherokee1.091.091.092.796.9913.890.0019.7628.61
Cheyenne0.160.170.170.303.94*0.00*19.44
Chickasha1.441.441.441.463.999.900.0015.81*
Clayton0.000.000.001.0711.2117.200.0034.3551.49
Cloudy0.250.250.251.277.6612.700.0028.42*
Cookson0.100.100.101.494.368.710.0023.5348.93
Copan1.211.211.243.686.3012.391.0519.2842.07
Durant0.000.000.000.117.3810.910.0021.4538.00
El Reno0.050.050.050.744.3610.980.0017.0645.57
Erick0.120.120.120.213.378.270.0311.4522.68
Eufaula0.060.060.060.37**0.00*52.18
Fairview0.410.410.411.634.9310.910.0315.6735.41
Fittstown0.140.140.290.624.5712.620.0023.99*
Foraker2.092.092.092.856.879.742.0816.2847.22
Fort Cobb1.351.351.351.463.689.110.0018.59*
Freedom1.131.151.152.915.7116.060.0018.3220.30
Goodwell0.310.330.410.973.817.600.0011.9312.80
Grandfield1.641.641.641.654.96*0.00*21.58
Guthrie0.030.030.031.757.0711.090.0016.8542.40
Haskell0.130.130.131.445.5410.030.0023.9343.41
Hectorville0.000.000.000.925.067.900.0016.8739.00
Hinton0.390.390.390.513.82*0.00*31.32
Hobart0.770.770.770.774.679.310.2917.07*
Holdenville0.100.100.110.305.5412.300.0021.72*
Hollis1.331.331.331.345.6711.170.0015.4115.74
Hooker0.28*****0.00*15.28
Hugo0.000.000.000.215.659.760.0022.9443.69
Idabel0.050.050.050.487.2910.100.0025.8647.84
Inola0.150.150.151.547.7111.660.0522.54*
Jay0.750.750.752.765.8410.730.6723.6649.41
Kenton1.181.181.322.054.956.030.008.4317.70
Ketchum Ranch0.840.840.840.855.2012.980.0021.0034.66
Kingfisher0.030.030.030.305.7912.840.0319.3341.10
Lahoma0.190.190.191.525.6311.280.0816.0633.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.060.060.062.927.6413.470.0022.1943.48
Lane0.010.010.012.146.5611.300.0023.4443.50
Madill1.041.041.221.837.2213.250.0020.6937.46
Mangum0.800.800.800.804.438.510.0016.1722.64
Marena0.060.060.062.736.9811.780.0018.5935.22
Marshall0.060.060.062.736.3011.590.0616.6640.12
May Ranch0.880.880.881.935.4712.110.0016.0924.76
McAlester0.560.560.570.9010.2817.180.0028.9148.26
Medford0.800.800.802.486.3913.260.0016.6633.99
Medicine Park1.141.141.141.143.517.810.00**
Miami1.371.371.372.695.189.761.3121.4448.09
Minco0.690.690.690.873.9710.910.0019.2841.96
Mt Herman0.260.260.261.409.9414.320.0034.8160.83
Newkirk0.690.690.693.719.2615.160.3923.08*
Newport0.480.480.570.874.1611.200.0017.2433.08
Ninnekah1.181.181.181.214.8411.080.0016.80*
Norman0.050.050.051.345.109.560.0014.06*
Nowata0.470.470.481.443.8411.020.2718.6246.55
Oilton0.010.010.011.626.259.680.0018.1436.22
Okemah0.060.060.060.103.858.340.0015.7943.98
Oklahoma City East0.030.030.030.729.2715.590.0024.1750.49
Oklahoma City North0.120.120.120.209.9815.690.0023.7048.73
Oklahoma City West0.090.090.090.337.07*0.00*50.55
Okmulgee0.120.120.120.444.918.720.0019.73*
Pauls Valley0.070.070.070.372.9710.560.0016.71*
Pawnee0.100.100.102.437.9411.470.0016.8533.48
Perkins0.020.020.021.846.9010.700.0018.9439.16
Porter0.520.520.524.108.3614.910.0030.40*
Pryor0.360.360.361.686.0512.650.3023.14*
Putnam0.020.020.020.103.3912.350.0016.2326.07
Red Rock0.010.010.010.585.3910.520.0017.4034.96
Retrop0.370.370.370.423.448.230.0012.9423.14
Ringling0.280.280.280.284.129.750.0017.3730.47
Sallisaw1.331.331.332.515.738.970.0021.8945.08
Seiling0.250.260.262.216.1614.120.0016.4932.03
Shawnee0.060.060.060.627.1411.830.0017.9350.34
Skiatook********42.51
Slapout2.472.542.803.475.4712.020.0015.4018.75
Spencer0.010.010.011.1912.0316.640.0026.5148.78
Stigler0.540.540.541.466.149.490.0020.5350.86
Stillwater0.120.120.122.005.999.400.0015.4734.66
Stuart0.080.080.080.397.1116.150.0027.3248.17
Sulphur0.080.080.100.544.9312.100.0020.5130.83
Tahlequah0.350.350.351.715.859.620.0123.2350.36
Talihina0.180.180.180.998.4413.630.0031.2355.20
Tipton0.670.670.670.683.538.090.0014.0318.53
Tishomingo0.260.260.260.833.8513.850.0022.49*
Tulsa0.110.110.110.845.188.420.0717.75*
Vinita1.201.201.203.505.759.511.1617.4550.14
Walters1.851.851.851.854.508.370.0012.9630.37
Washington0.180.180.180.362.518.640.0015.5939.26
Watonga0.460.460.460.495.0713.460.0318.93*
Waurika1.201.201.201.463.569.240.0015.9530.74
Weatherford0.230.230.230.353.848.820.0014.1329.96
Webbers Falls0.010.010.011.40**0.00*43.65
Westville0.090.090.092.235.8212.850.0825.5947.76
Wilburton0.080.080.080.705.8611.490.0027.94*
Wister0.930.930.962.108.0415.140.0030.8658.75
Woodward2.592.592.593.937.1814.150.0016.3523.59
Wynona0.160.160.161.877.5210.650.0120.6342.92