Oklahoma Mesonet Scheduled downtime - Sept 19 at 5:30 PM CDT - read more

30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT September 16, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptemberYear to date2013
Acme0.211.471.473.244.647.491.4718.98*
Ada0.641.011.011.343.569.221.0124.98*
Altus0.190.910.951.683.909.980.9519.5017.34
Alva0.000.060.341.624.5910.630.3419.51*
Antlers1.091.791.791.855.669.821.7928.8047.31
Apache0.240.610.702.063.998.210.7018.3935.98
Ardmore1.622.152.152.936.0410.402.1521.5438.67
Arnett0.020.230.611.893.958.070.6113.9320.94
Beaver0.060.060.391.652.697.310.3912.4819.80
Bessie0.022.853.003.144.967.133.0013.6226.01
Bixby0.190.632.162.185.898.522.1619.3740.48
Blackwell0.010.141.614.177.2011.981.6125.7734.04
Boise City0.210.251.812.766.327.611.8112.4315.52
Bowlegs1.682.663.123.486.7410.383.1224.4647.81
Breckinridge0.010.501.032.013.4311.181.2721.7233.99
Bristow0.201.003.223.406.139.093.2221.50*
Broken Bow5.295.375.445.5311.7917.225.4437.52*
Buffalo0.010.010.231.655.2214.030.2320.0420.38
Burbank0.891.213.323.527.4111.773.3222.6946.11
Burneyville1.652.022.022.767.9311.592.0222.3742.00
Butler0.002.082.372.445.187.992.3714.3623.34
Byars0.861.952.032.165.548.242.0320.3141.31
Camargo0.010.481.091.302.668.121.0913.8825.31
Centrahoma0.740.890.891.615.4410.030.8929.3746.62
Chandler0.171.484.354.427.2712.024.3522.3040.16
Cherokee0.000.040.842.405.2310.600.8420.6028.61
Cheyenne0.021.552.012.184.937.232.01*19.44
Chickasha0.241.231.232.674.736.921.2317.04*
Clayton0.724.464.534.6012.3818.584.5338.8851.49
Cloudy3.724.124.184.458.1113.594.1832.60*
Cookson1.281.313.423.736.239.913.4226.9548.93
Copan0.110.413.584.828.7112.814.6322.8642.07
Durant1.832.172.212.266.0911.572.2123.6638.00
El Reno0.152.232.743.475.549.902.7419.8045.57
Erick0.072.242.392.514.527.672.4213.8422.68
Eufaula2.452.454.244.30**4.24*52.18
Fairview0.000.321.111.764.329.501.1416.7835.41
Fittstown0.350.450.450.742.739.090.4524.44*
Foraker0.060.415.177.5210.4212.637.2521.4547.22
Fort Cobb0.121.191.292.644.357.471.2919.88*
Freedom0.010.020.611.765.2410.950.6118.9320.30
Goodwell0.550.561.451.864.887.251.4513.3812.80
Grandfield0.831.401.403.044.18*1.40*21.58
Guthrie0.062.182.853.107.1811.402.8519.7042.40
Haskell0.180.642.713.056.0710.172.7126.6443.41
Hectorville0.180.75******39.00
Hinton0.102.102.132.524.6812.572.13*31.32
Hobart0.061.041.051.823.477.231.3418.12*
Holdenville2.852.912.913.136.1111.232.9124.63*
Hollis0.081.321.622.964.909.331.6217.0315.74
Hooker0.290.291.14***1.14*15.28
Hugo4.618.328.328.3211.0916.068.3231.2643.69
Idabel3.914.224.234.648.3411.874.2330.0947.84
Inola0.100.240.721.184.9710.060.7723.26*
Jay0.130.562.323.077.749.522.9925.9849.41
Kenton0.360.362.503.846.817.832.5010.9317.70
Ketchum Ranch1.231.911.912.756.4711.201.9122.9134.66
Kingfisher0.021.542.352.555.1211.652.3821.6841.10
Lahoma0.000.410.580.872.949.160.6616.6433.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.011.232.003.695.5311.792.0024.1943.48
Lane1.181.211.391.425.908.381.3924.8343.50
Madill1.722.352.354.037.9011.332.3523.0437.46
Mangum0.050.800.841.642.967.050.8417.0122.64
Marena0.031.732.593.636.0611.322.5921.1835.22
Marshall0.001.242.093.115.7610.472.1518.7540.12
May Ranch0.000.001.001.884.4810.321.0017.0924.76
McAlester1.021.641.852.428.7014.421.8530.7648.26
Medford0.000.050.841.785.3510.410.8417.5033.99
Medicine Park0.161.481.482.624.056.721.48**
Miami0.651.153.274.647.609.304.5824.7148.09
Minco0.240.891.111.944.338.731.1120.3941.96
Mt Herman1.401.531.551.818.3611.871.5536.3660.83
Newkirk0.010.121.282.377.5712.881.6724.36*
Newport1.572.192.192.765.249.762.1919.4333.08
Ninnekah0.221.281.282.465.458.911.2818.08*
Norman0.160.780.961.523.747.070.9615.02*
Nowata0.100.481.992.475.037.882.2620.6146.55
Oilton0.150.882.953.055.6310.842.9521.0936.22
Okemah1.321.563.923.986.119.993.9219.7143.98
Oklahoma City East0.161.331.621.734.4613.571.6225.7950.49
Oklahoma City North0.412.122.973.176.7315.952.9726.6748.73
Oklahoma City West0.191.521.762.074.82*1.76**
Okmulgee0.631.013.423.546.489.603.4223.15*
Pauls Valley*********
Pawnee0.041.072.152.426.5411.392.1519.0033.48
Perkins0.041.252.162.414.9310.122.1621.1039.16
Porter0.170.822.023.298.4313.122.0232.42*
Pryor0.301.131.551.936.498.691.8524.69*
Putnam0.000.851.171.192.8810.081.1717.4026.07
Red Rock0.010.862.512.664.5910.382.5119.9134.96
Retrop0.031.241.341.714.076.461.3414.2823.14
Ringling1.132.012.012.294.719.072.0119.3830.47
Sallisaw3.403.404.646.119.1311.114.6426.5345.08
Seiling0.000.330.502.264.4911.810.5016.9932.03
Shawnee0.141.922.572.646.2011.332.5720.5050.34
Skiatook0.050.912.702.837.3113.122.7725.1742.51
Slapout0.130.130.453.255.309.870.4515.8518.75
Spencer0.221.511.822.508.0415.431.8228.3348.78
Stigler2.592.593.594.197.8510.483.5924.1250.86
Stillwater0.022.323.864.046.4311.183.8619.3334.66
Stuart0.901.011.021.105.4210.771.0228.3448.17
Sulphur0.480.880.880.983.758.100.8821.3930.83
Tahlequah0.310.542.112.726.128.632.1225.3450.36
Talihina1.293.694.144.348.0514.414.1435.3755.20
Tipton0.461.411.412.083.766.481.4115.4418.53
Tishomingo1.282.762.763.034.5411.692.7625.25*
Tulsa0.080.291.431.544.118.521.5019.18*
Vinita0.010.573.424.978.0010.044.5820.8750.14
Walters0.470.810.812.663.986.050.8113.7730.37
Washington0.351.521.531.713.235.551.5317.1239.26
Watonga0.001.702.182.645.0112.292.2121.11*
Waurika0.811.351.352.553.967.911.3517.3030.74
Weatherford0.032.162.482.714.439.062.4816.6129.96
Webbers Falls1.911.932.872.96**2.87*43.65
Westville0.360.872.683.136.9812.402.7628.2747.76
Wilburton1.552.672.933.066.3011.572.9330.87*
Wister4.694.745.056.519.9916.915.0535.9158.75
Woodward0.040.140.903.497.1811.290.9017.2523.59
Wynona0.030.631.681.876.5610.901.6922.3142.92