30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 1:00 am CDT November 01, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayOctoberYear to date2013
Acme0.000.040.042.524.045.812.5221.55*
Ada0.000.010.012.593.604.312.5927.57*
Altus0.000.050.050.822.072.800.8220.6217.34
Alva0.000.050.051.832.435.431.8321.60*
Antlers0.000.070.074.206.167.764.2033.1747.31
Apache0.000.070.071.722.423.801.7220.1135.98
Ardmore0.000.020.023.245.666.863.2425.0538.67
Arnett0.000.120.121.723.004.611.7216.3220.94
Beaver0.000.000.011.582.373.951.5814.4619.80
Bessie0.000.190.192.826.116.302.9416.7326.01
Bixby0.080.350.554.777.939.764.7725.1440.48
Blackwell0.010.230.243.615.648.743.7429.8034.04
Boise City0.000.000.071.634.176.121.6314.7915.52
Bowlegs0.000.090.093.496.627.143.4927.9647.81
Breckinridge0.000.060.062.914.466.023.1425.1533.99
Bristow0.180.550.565.479.119.795.4727.39*
Broken Bow0.400.410.427.8213.2814.167.8245.36*
Buffalo0.000.200.201.171.454.231.1721.2620.38
Burbank0.010.140.142.626.948.642.8526.3146.11
Burneyville0.000.000.005.187.208.135.1827.5542.00
Butler0.000.380.382.625.015.232.6217.0023.34
Byars0.010.010.013.245.427.143.2423.7041.31
Camargo0.010.080.081.653.223.521.6516.0125.31
Centrahoma0.000.010.014.215.156.914.2133.6346.62
Chandler0.490.680.683.828.208.573.8226.1540.16
Cherokee0.000.010.012.283.276.062.2823.0328.61
Cheyenne0.000.290.292.834.845.142.83*19.44
Chickasha0.000.120.122.233.474.932.2319.28*
Clayton0.000.020.036.4011.4812.556.4045.8351.49
Cloudy0.020.020.024.149.2310.504.1437.65*
Cookson0.170.240.588.4912.6614.158.4936.1948.93
Copan0.010.090.107.8813.3817.068.6932.6642.07
Durant0.000.150.15*****38.00
El Reno0.000.250.251.784.695.431.8421.7545.57
Erick0.000.340.341.263.743.951.2615.1922.68
Eufaula0.320.430.435.7510.1610.535.75*52.18
Fairview0.000.050.052.563.685.312.5619.3535.41
Fittstown0.000.000.002.403.133.752.4027.12*
Foraker0.000.090.094.6010.9213.774.8327.2047.22
Fort Cobb0.000.080.082.133.424.882.1322.01*
Freedom0.000.060.061.131.804.711.1320.1220.30
Goodwell0.000.000.001.383.013.981.3814.9412.80
Grandfield0.000.020.021.092.734.381.32*21.58
Guthrie0.040.400.402.785.777.522.7822.6242.40
Haskell0.090.240.256.4110.2411.686.4134.1743.41
Hectorville0.170.300.304.85**4.85*39.00
Hinton0.000.090.091.623.804.311.67*31.32
Hobart0.000.090.091.442.493.261.4419.56*
Holdenville0.000.060.062.695.776.072.6927.49*
Hollis0.000.600.600.812.954.290.8118.3615.74
Hooker0.000.000.001.723.20*1.72*15.28
Hugo0.000.010.013.7012.3912.603.7035.3343.69
Idabel0.140.140.152.907.217.692.9033.0747.84
Inola*********
Jay0.190.640.827.8211.3014.067.8234.9649.41
Kenton0.000.000.021.184.296.341.1812.7217.70
Ketchum Ranch0.000.100.101.863.974.821.8924.9734.66
Kingfisher0.000.280.283.966.536.834.1425.8641.10
Lahoma0.000.080.082.202.864.382.2318.9233.46
Lake Carl Blackwell0.130.280.282.765.658.573.4327.8443.48
Lane0.000.070.073.034.556.693.0327.9943.50
Madill0.000.090.095.077.719.545.0728.4037.46
Mangum0.000.210.210.571.412.210.5717.5822.64
Marena0.020.170.172.255.688.412.3424.2735.22
Marshall0.000.020.022.394.717.442.5921.3740.12
May Ranch0.000.010.010.992.023.950.9918.1124.76
McAlester0.000.140.156.738.639.536.7337.5448.26
Medford0.010.020.021.533.335.811.5719.9933.99
Medicine Park0.000.050.051.182.663.801.18**
Miami0.200.580.618.1812.2414.938.1833.6848.09
Minco0.000.160.162.363.474.342.3622.7541.96
Mt Herman0.150.160.174.417.328.724.4142.1360.83
Newkirk0.000.170.174.055.779.484.0828.85*
Newport0.000.010.014.066.267.134.0623.5033.08
Ninnekah0.010.170.17******
Norman0.000.140.142.983.945.282.9818.00*
Nowata0.040.180.18*****46.55
Oilton0.110.150.163.807.078.693.8025.2136.22
Okemah0.000.510.51*****43.98
Oklahoma City East********50.49
Oklahoma City North0.000.290.292.355.485.682.3529.1848.73
Oklahoma City West0.000.180.182.904.695.022.90**
Okmulgee*********
Pauls Valley0.080.080.081.995.115.481.9921.82*
Pawnee0.060.780.783.826.338.763.9423.1833.48
Perkins0.000.350.352.975.467.302.9724.4039.16
Porter0.250.490.497.4010.5114.617.4040.91*
Pryor0.300.460.526.929.5111.196.9232.65*
Putnam0.000.160.162.814.064.162.8120.2926.07
Red Rock0.000.160.163.276.366.943.3923.7634.96
Retrop0.000.320.321.272.613.031.2715.5523.14
Ringling0.000.010.012.045.025.302.0422.3930.47
Sallisaw0.060.060.285.9611.1613.675.9633.0545.08
Seiling0.000.140.143.023.876.083.0220.3632.03
Shawnee0.000.110.113.686.256.873.6824.1850.34
Skiatook0.160.330.685.699.2610.535.7531.7342.51
Slapout0.000.180.181.662.255.721.6617.6518.75
Spencer0.110.290.292.974.816.002.9731.3248.78
Stigler0.170.210.215.2710.0611.525.2730.5950.86
Stillwater0.020.230.232.086.378.372.1821.8434.66
Stuart0.010.140.145.566.997.385.5634.3148.17
Sulphur0.000.010.012.114.214.752.1124.7230.83
Tahlequah0.240.390.646.099.7711.486.0933.0050.36
Talala0.130.400.565.72**5.72**
Talihina0.060.060.066.6011.2412.236.6042.4755.20
Tipton0.010.090.090.873.033.711.6117.0618.53
Tishomingo0.000.050.053.166.086.913.1628.57*
Tulsa0.080.440.873.855.866.703.8523.61*
Vinita0.290.640.659.0414.3017.809.0431.7550.14
Walters0.000.020.021.382.444.291.5015.4030.37
Washington0.020.110.112.293.834.192.2919.4239.26
Watonga0.000.170.172.124.314.802.1323.24*
Waurika0.000.000.001.683.795.251.7919.7430.74
Weatherford0.000.110.113.215.796.143.2819.9229.96
Webbers Falls0.100.100.165.609.4510.855.60*43.65
Westville0.150.170.385.949.1411.375.9434.7347.76
Wilburton0.030.080.087.7011.2511.957.7039.19*
Wister0.180.190.216.8613.4015.506.8644.2658.75
Woodward0.000.050.051.222.206.131.2218.5523.59
Wynona0.010.280.284.015.917.784.0426.5442.92